Topeak Defender M1

Price History
• Front wheel mudguard
• Wheel size: 27.5 - 29
• Fastening: Quick release
• Material: Nylon
• Weight: 191 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Topeak Defender M1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Topeak Unisex Defender M1 Front Mudguard 26 10693634
The Topeak Defender M1 Front Mudguard is a stylish wide profile front fender which offers maximum dirt protection Quick release mounting allows DeFender to be installed and removed in seconds A highly-polished underside helps prevent dirt buildup and aids in cleaning A great way to keep dry on those muddy wet adventures.
prodImage
£18.99
Shipping: Free
Topeak Unisex Adult Defender M1 Front Fender - Black, 64 x 8.5 x 15 cm
QR Fork Attachment Fits ø 19.6-ø26 mm &ø27.7-ø35 m Steerer Tube Two Tone Injected High Impact Resistant Plastic A highly polished underside helps prevent dirt build-up and aids in cleaning Ideal fits MTB 29" tires; Topeak logo
prodImage
£19.49
Shipping: Free
Topeak Defender Front M1 27.5 29
Topeak Defender Front M1 27.5 29, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Mudguards
prodImage
£19.95
£22.94
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Topeak Defender M2 Rear
Topeak Defender M2 Rear, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Mudguards
prodImage
£24.95
£27.94
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
More offers
Topeak Defender M1 Front Mudguard, 26" Wheel,Black
The DeFender M1 is compatible withall front forks including taperedsteerers. The unique quick releaseattachment system integratesseamlessly. Quick release for front and rear Fits 25.4mm to 34.9mm seatpost 230g (Front), 190g (Rear)
prodImage
£23.00
£27.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Topeak Defender M2 Rear Mudguard MG0TOP0029
Attachments: QR Fork Attachment Fits o 19.6-o26 mm & o27.7-o35 m Steerer Tube Added Features: Highly Polished Underside Size (L x W x H): 40 x 10 x 12 cm. Weight: 190 g / 6.69 oz Material: Two Tone Injected High Impact Resistant Plastic
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Wheel size: 27.5 - 29
Fastening: Quick release
Material
Nylon
Weight
191 g

Price History

1M 3M
Topeak Defender M1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

157 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/10/2020
|
i like the design
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/09/2020
|
I have this front mudguard and the matching rear one. The front one is wide and long to minimise water spray. It is very robust and looks really good. Fitting it can be a bit fiddly but it does come with 2 different sized...View More anchorage points to fit in to the stem which suits mosts bikes. I tightened this as much as i could but the mudguard does move about slightly which other reviewers also commented on. Even with this i would recommendView Less
Incredible Design
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/07/2020
|
I bought both the front and rear fenders. The design is artful and world-class. At first, I didn't think they fit my Diamond Back, but after looking more closely I realized they had designed an ingenious mechanism that...View More works on my bike. The front fork has two layers of compression fittings. The rear came with yellow rubber grips that I easily removed to fit the seat post in the rear. Honestly, genius design and seems to be very well built.View Less
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/07/2020
|
Item has been delivered almost the next day. Very good quality.Thanks.Andrzej.
Easy to fit good value.
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
10/06/2020
|
Fitted easily to my Scott mtb 29” bike
With reviews from

Topeak Defender M1 Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 157 reviews
5
80
4
28
3
17
2
16
1
16

More from Topeak

Topeak Deluxe Cycling Accessory Kit
£38.44
Topeak Deluxe Cycling Accessory KitCompare 3 Prices
Topeak Journey Trailer bike trailer
£413.99
Topeak Journey Trailer bike trailerCompare 2 Prices
Topeak MidLoader 4.5 l
£41.99
Topeak MidLoader 4.5 lCompare 11 Prices
Topeak TopLoader
£26.85
Topeak TopLoaderCompare 9 Prices
Topeak RaceRocket MT
£27.00
Topeak RaceRocket MTCompare 7 Prices
Topeak TrunkBag DXP Strap
£86.79
Topeak TrunkBag DXP StrapCompare 1 Prices
Topeak JoeBlow Sport III
£31.99
Topeak JoeBlow Sport IIICompare 4 Prices
Topeak BackLoader 10 l
£54.99
Topeak BackLoader 10 lCompare 6 Prices
Topeak LineUp stand
£59.99
Topeak LineUp standCompare 7 Prices
Topeak FrontLoader
£54.99
Topeak FrontLoaderCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Shimano Deore SL-M5100 (I-SLM5100IRA1P)
£18.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shimano SM-RT64 (E-SMRT64LEC)
£18.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Shimano Deore XT BR-M770
£20.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
Shimano Alivio CS-HG400-9 (I-CSHG4009134)
£18.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Avid Dial 7 Brake Lever Set
£19.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
SKS Shockblade 26 + 27.5 inch
£17.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
BBB ConnectKick
£19.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Race Face Ride XC Stem
£19.49
Compare Prices
7 offers
BBB LightCurved BBE-18
£21.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
BBB Mountain High BPD-32
£19.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Topeak Defender M1
TradeINN
prodImage
£18.99
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£19.49
Shipping: Free
biketart*
prodImage
£19.95
Shipping: £2.99
biketart*
prodImage
£24.95
Shipping: £2.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel