tectake Beer tent table set Ludwig (404998)
from £111.003 offers
Price History- Beer tent set
- Set Consisting of: 2x bench, table, 12x plastic caps, parasol holder
- Material: Fir wood, Steel
- Foldable: Yes
- Shape: Rectangular
- Load Capacity: Up to 300 kg
- Weatherproof: Yes
- Bench: 170 x 23 x 47.5 cm
Popular Products

Biohort StoreMax 190
£2,030.19

Biohort LeisureBox 160
£664.89

Biohort FreizeitBox 180
£687.09

Amazonas American Dream
£165.99

Lafuma RSXA Clip Batyline
£185.92

Biohort LoungeBox 200
£1,708.29
3 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
tectake Ludwig Foldable Picnic Table and Bench Set with Parasol Hole - Size: 4 Seater - Brown - Wilko 0750463
Transform your outdoor dining with the Dining Table and Bench Set Ludwig. This elegant three-piece set offers both style and practicality for your garden, featuring a table and two benches with a convenient folding design for easy storage and quick setup. The set comes pre-assembled for immediate use, allowing you to effortlessly set up your space for any occasion. The stable and durable frame is made of powder-coated steel, ensuring long-lasting support. The wooden timber surfaces are treated with a water-resistant clear lacquer coating for maximum protection, while sturdy hinges add extra reliability. This picnic furniture set also includes a versatile umbrella holder, perfect for creating shade during sunny days, and adjustable to accommodate different umbrella sizes. For added stability and floor protection, the set features rectangular plastic caps that secure the legs and prevent damage to surfaces. Whether you're hosting a picnic, or family gathering, or enjoying a quiet meal in the garden, these dining tables and benches are the perfect combination of functionality, comfort, and style for your outdoor space.

£111.00
Shipping: Free
tectake® 3 Piece Picnic Table Set with Benches, Quick Setup, Parasol Holder, Water-Repellent Wooden Surfaces, Foldable and Lightweight for Easy Storage, Incl. Protective Floor Caps
VERSATILE DESIGN AND FUNCTIONALITY: Discover the perfect blend of style and practicality with our three-piece picnic table set, complete with a table and garden benches. The size-adjustable parasol holder ensures you can enjoy your outdoor meals in comfort, come rain or shine. Experience effortless set-up and take down, making this set an ideal choice for spontaneous outdoor gatherings. SPACE-SAVING AND CONVENIENT: Embrace the convenience of our picnic set's compact design. Lightweight and easy to store, it's the ideal solution for any space. The garden bench set comes pre-assembled with no tools required, allowing you to transform your outdoor space in minutes. Say goodbye to cumbersome assembly and hello to more time enjoying your outdoor moments. DURABILITY AND QUALITY: Built to last, our picnic set features a robust steel frame with a sleek powder coating, ensuring longevity and resistance to the elements. The water-repellent wooden surfaces are finished with a protective clear varnish, adding a layer of durability and style. Enjoy peace of mind knowing your picnic set is crafted for both beauty and resilience. FLOOR PROTECTION: Keep your floors pristine with our thoughtful design. Each set includes attachable plastic caps for sensitive floors, ensuring that your indoor and outdoor surfaces stay scratch-free. Our commitment to detail ensures that every aspect of your picnic set is designed with your convenience and care in mind. QUALITY MATERIALS: Experience the perfect combination of style and durability. Our picnic set's steel frame ensures a sturdy and stable dining experience, while the water-repellent wooden surfaces offer a charming aesthetic without compromising on functionality. The protective clear varnish adds an extra layer of durability, making our set a long-lasting addition to your outdoor space.

£113.99
Shipping: Free
tectake foldable picnic table set with benches - outdoor - water-resistant - steel frame 404998
foldable picnic table set with benches - outdoor - water-resistant - steel frame, Garden & Patio > Garden & Patio Furniture > Garden & Patio Furniture Sets

£113.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Foldable: | Yes |
|---|
| Fir wood, Steel |
| Shape: | Rectangular |
|---|---|
| Load Capacity: | Up to 300 kg |
| Weatherproof: | Yes |
| Bench: 170 x 23 x 47.5 cm | |
| Table: 170 x 46 x 78 cm |
| 2x bench, table, 12x plastic caps, parasol holder |
Price History
1M 3M
tectake Beer tent table set Ludwig (404998)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
3 Reviews
Latest
Poor quality unfinished wood
|
09/10/2024
|
From Trustami
Wood needed sanding down, edges to rough. Wood started to split.
Quick Delivery- Suitable for kids
|
21/09/2024
|
From Trustami
It arrived quickly, but the overall quality feels low, making it more suitable for kids. The seat wood is narrow, with unrounded edges (including the backrest), and has a rough texture. The metal frame is thin and lightweight,...View More causing heavier guests to feel \"unstable.\"View Less
Mega toll
|
20/05/2024
|
From Trustami
Mega toll
tectake Beer tent table set Ludwig (404998) Review Summary
3.0out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
Popular Products