TCL 85" T8C QLED TV 85T8C
Manufacturer: TCL
- Screen Size: 215 cm (85")
- Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
- HDR: Yes
- Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
- Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
- Power Consumption SDR: 150 kWh/1000h
- Power Consumption HDR: 300 kWh/1000h
- 4K (UHD): Yes
Price History
1M
TCL 85" T8C QLED TV 85T8C
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
TCL
Popular Products

TCL 85" P8K QLED TV 85P8K
£849.99
5 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
TCL 85T8C-UK 85 Inch 4K 144Hz Gaming QLED Onkyo 2.1 Dolby Atmos Google TV with Dolby Vision & HDR 10+ BBC iPlayer (2025 Model) B0F21KQ5SD
【QLED】TCL Quantum Dots represent a groundbreaking revolution in colour, delivering unmatched colour performance with stunning vibrancy and precision. Immerse yourself in a kaleidoscope of colours, where every shade comes to life with unmatched brilliance and depth. 【Game Master】Experience next-level gaming with the elevating technology in action. Unlock advanced display and audio technology, try smoother streaming with TCL Game Master. 【144Hz Motion Clarity PRO】Born to be proud. Real 147Hz displays sharper resolution as well as a higher refresh rate. Run, race, and shoot your way to a speedy victory with less stuttering, tearing, or blurring. 【ONKYO 2.1 with Dolby Atmos】Onkyo is a global high-end audio brand with 70+ years of home theater expertise, 7 times defined the world's home theater standards. This model equipped with 8 speakers, bringing you a more immersive experience. Dolby Atmos transcends conventional channel limitations to deliver three-dimensional audio. You can experience astounding clarity, increased emotional impact, and immersive, room-filling sound. 【AiPQ Pro Processor】TCL's self-developed AiPQ Pro Processor, incorporates numerous TCL's unique image quality tuning algorithms. This chip has excellent intelligent sensing capabilities and can make pixel-level adjustments to the image quality, thus providing a top-notch viewing experience.

£754.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
TCL T8C 85 inch 4K Ultra HD QLED Smart Google TV 85T8C-UK
TCL T8C Series combines QLED. 4K HDR Pro. AiPQTM Pro Processor and 144Hz Motion Clarity Pro for smooth. sharp and colorful HDR picture quality.On top. with Game Master including HDMI 2.1. ALLM. 144Hz VRR. 288Hz Game Accelerator. FreeSync Premium. an improved TCL Game bar you will be able to play like a Pro. Thanks to the complete HDR format support (including HDR10. HLG. HDR10+ and Dolby Vision. Dolby Vision IQ) this TCL TV lets you fully enjoy HDR movies. sports. and games.TCL T8C Series also features the most advanced Smart TV system ever: Google TV with Google Assistant built-in.Easily access to the contents you love thanks to integrated Hands-Free Voice Control: you can talk directly to your TV.Featuring high quality speakers. you can enjoy immersive 2.1 Onkyo Dolby Atmos sound quality or pass it to a TCL sound bar
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£791.78
Shipping: Free
TCL 85T8C-UK 85" QLED Smart TV, 4K Ultra HD, Black, F Rated
Screen (Inches/Type) - 85 4K Ultra HD QLED
Operating System - Google TV
4K HDR PRO combined with Quantum Dot provides a superior High Dynamic Range (HDR) experience delivering accurate colors and finest details
HVA Screen
Product Dimensions with Stand (HxWxD) (mm) - 1152 x 1890 x 372
Next day delivery available

£849.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
TCL T8C 85 inch 4K Ultra HD QLED Smart Google TV 85T8C-UK
Stunning Picture and Performance with TCL's Advanced Technology . QLED Technology – Over a Billion Brilliant Colours Experience a new era of picture quality with TCL's latest QLED technology. Thanks to Quantum Dot enhancements this TCL TV reproduces over a . billion vibrant colours and shades. delivering ultra-wide colour gamut vivid hues and striking contrast. Whether you're watching movies sports or playing games you'll enjoy lifelike visuals that pop with realism and depth4K HDR PRO + Quantum Dot – Detail That Stands Out Combining . 4K HDR PRO. with . Quantum Dot technology. this TV offers an exceptional High Dynamic Range (HDR) experience. Enjoy ultra-precise colours incredible brightness and finer detail in every frame. HDR content is delivered with stunning clarity — from dark shadow scenes to sunlit landscapesNext-Generation HVA Screen – Sharpness from Every Angle The . Hi-Performance Vertical Alignment (HVA) panel. represents a leap forward in display panel design. It provides Higher contrast ratios. for deeper blacks and brighter whites Wider viewing angles. to maintain colour integrity from any seat Lower power consumption. contributing to energy efficiency AiPQ™ Processor – Intelligent 4K Processing Powered by TCL’s . AiPQ™ engine. this TV automatically enhances image quality in real-time. Advanced AI algorithms analyze and optimize every scene for . Crisp 4K resolution . Smooth motion with reduced blur . Deep contrast and rich detail. This means consistently stunning visuals no matter what you're watching. Multi-Format HDR Support – The Ultimate Compatibility This TV supports a full range of HDR formats so you're always getting the best possible image quality regardless of the source HDR10 HLG (Hybrid Log Gamma) HDR10+ Dolby Vision Dolby Vision IQ Enjoy cinema-grade visuals right from your living roomGame Master – Built for Next-Gen Gaming For gamers performance matters. The . TCL T8C Series. is fully optimized for gaming with cutting-edge features HDMI 2.1. . ALLM (Auto Low Latency Mode) 144Hz and 120Hz VRR (Variable Refresh Rate). for smooth tear-free gameplay AMD FreeSync™ Premium Certification Dedicated Game Bar. for quick access to gaming settings DLG (Dual Line Gate) Technology. for up to . 288Hz refresh rate in FHD. resolution . Whether you're gaming on a console or PC this TV minimizes input lag and maximizes performanceImmersive ONKYO 2.1 Sound with Dolby Atmos Enjoy theatre-quality sound at home with . ONKYO’s premium 2.1-channel audio system. expertly tuned for clarity and precision. Combined with . Dolby Atmos®. the sound moves around you in 3D space putting you at the center of the actionEffortless Casting – Miracast Google Cast and Apple AirPlay 2 Share your favorite content from your smartphone tablet or laptop with ease. This TCL TV supports Miracast Google Cast (Chromecast built-in) Apple AirPlay 2 No cables no hassle — just seamless casting to the big screenGoogle TV – All Your Entertainment One Smart Interface With . Google TV. you’ll get personalized recommendations a seamless interface and access to content from across all your streaming apps and subscriptions — all in one place. Discover your next favourite show faster than ever..

£1,029.97
£1,094.94
Shipping: £64.97
with shipping: £64.97
TCL 85T8C UK 85 Inch 4K 144Hz Gaming QLED Onkyo 2.1 Dolby Atmos Google TV with Dolby 68f897d20ca778b9f276e564
85T8C UK 85 Inch 4K 144Hz Gaming QLED Onkyo 2.1 Dolby Atmos Google TV with Dolby, Sound & Vision > TVs

£1,070.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| 4K Ultra HD QLED TV with a 215 cm screen diagonal |
| Supports HDR10+ and Dolby Vision |
| 144 Hz refresh rate in game mode |
| Built-in speakers with 40 W and Dolby Atmos |
| Smart TV with Google TV, voice control, and Chromecast |
| 4 HDMI and 1 USB port, LAN, Wi-Fi, Bluetooth |
| VESA-compatible with 600×400 dimensions |
| EPREL: | 2,179,753 |
|---|---|
| MPN: | 85T8C-UKXB |
| Energy Efficiency Class SDR: | F (Scale A-G) |
| Energy Efficiency Class HDR: | G (Scale A-G) |
| Power Consumption SDR: | 150 kWh/1000h |
| Power Consumption HDR: | 300 kWh/1000h |
| Screen Size: | 215 cm (85") |
|---|---|
| Resolution: | 3,840 px x 2,160 px |
| 4K (UHD): | Yes |
| HDR: | Yes |
Price History
1M
TCL 85" T8C QLED TV 85T8C
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products