TCL 55" C6K Premium QD-Mini LED 55C6K

Price History
• Screen Size: 140 cm (55")
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• HDR: Yes
• Refresh Rate: 120 Hz
• Tuner Type: DVB-C, DVB-S, DVB-S2, DVB-T, DVB-T2
• Speaker Output Power: 20 W
• WiFi Enabled: Yes
• EPREL: 2,365,186
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TCL 55" C6K Premium QD-Mini LED 55C6K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TCL C6K TV -UK Premium QD-MiniLED TV 55C6K-UK
World-leading Mini LED technologyQD-Mini LEDQLED with Mini LEDTCL's QD-Mini LED combines the merits of QLED and OLED technologies. transforming the traditional backlight into lighting that is close to pixel-level precision. It also utilizes the world's leading QLED technology. offering contrast and color gamut comparable to OLED. while also providing higher peak brightness and a longer lifespan. This represents the future technology of large-screen displays.TCL All-domain Halo Control TechnologyMini LED TV: The Halo EliminatorThe TCL all-domain halo control technology covers the entire path from light generation to imaging. integrating high-efficiency light-emitting chips and self-developed lens technology. combined with Micro-OD. light and shadow control algorithms. and high-end HVA Panel technology. Through system-level precise control of light. it effectively solves the halo problem and delivers a premium viewing experience.Powerful Light-emitting ChipMaster light and dark. capture intricate detailsCompared with the previous generation of conventional light-emitting chip. C6K's ground-breaking Powerful Light-emitting Chip significantly improves brightness and energy efficiency. reproducing natural bright and dark scenes with clarity.Condensed Micro LensMicro lens. big powerTCL's self-developed condensed micro lens technology precisely controls light direction through its arch bridge dimming design. Through the elite light type calculation model. a golden curvature with super light focusing ability is formed. which greatly improves the backlight uniformity and halo control for clearer screen details.Micro-ODBetter image quality. thinner bodyWith TCL's powerful Mini LED optical technology. C6K delivers an astonishing Micro-OD. It not only offers a slimmer TV unit but also puts an end to the Mini LED halo issue by working with the condensed micro lens and ultra-high zoning. giving the stars in the night sky a deep. delicate. and sharp look.Dynamic Lighting Bionic AlgorithmEnriched dark and light details. more realistic image reproductionCombined with human perception characteristics and picture pixel information. the lighting details are optimized for SDR and HDR signals. while the details and contrast of light and dark scenes are greatly improved. Enjoy more real lighting effects of streaming media resources on TCL TV.Transient ResponseNo ghosting and more clarityTransient response can prevent dark shadows. bright spots. and trailing caused by backlight lag in motion picture. It makes the motion picture sharper and enhances your viewing experience.Bidirectional 23 bitThe more precise the backlight control. the clearer the image detailsBidirectional 23 bit precision control technology can accurately sense the ambient brightness and color temperature. and finely control the TV brightness and color temperature to make the picture more vivid and colorful.HVA Panel TechnologyUp to 7000:1 ultra-high native contrast ratio. an excellent partnerfor Mini LED TVHVA Panel technology employs nanoscale film-layer techniques to create a butterfly-wing-shaped liquid crystal molecular microstructure. This structure precisely controls the light passing through the liquid crystal layer. significantly improving the contrast of the panel.Precise Dimming Series up to 512 ZonesDeeper blacks. higher brightnessPrecise Dimming series refers to Mini LED TV with all-domain halo control technology. The new generation of powerful light-emitting chip. condensed Micro lens and Micro-OD make the light shape of individual zones more perfect. and its halo control ability is several times that of ordinary zones. Combined with the HVA panel with high native contrast ratio and the world's leading light and shadow control algorithm. Precise Dimming series shapes the real light and shadow so that the TV's comprehensive picture quality performance is dramatically improved compared to ordinary TVs. bringing an upscale image experience.High HDR BrightnessBright and br
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£395.00
Shipping: Free
TCL 55C6K-UK QD-Mini LED TV, 4K HDR Premium 1000nits, Smart TV Powered by Google TV (Dolby Vision IQ & Atmos, Onkyo 2.1 Sound System, 144Hz Motion Clarity Pro, 2025 Model) B0H4R1PD9L
QD-Mini LED: Unique backlight technology brings is a visual masterpiece that presents astonishingly vivid visuals with lifelike colours and an ultra-high contrast ratio. It also features higher peak brightness, a wider colour gamut, a larger screen size, and a longer lifespan, making it a leading-edge display technology. QLED: Thanks to latest QLED technology, this TCL TV delivers genuine colours made from over a billion colours and shades. Experience lifelike picture quality and ultra-wide colour gamut with vivid wide colour and striking contrast. TCL All-domain Halo Control Technology covers the entire path from light generation to imaging delivers a premium viewing experience. HVA Panel: HVA represents the next generation of VA panels. HVA panels deliver High Contrast, Lower Energy Consumption and Wider Viewing Angle. On top of it 85’’ and 98’’ models come with a special matte screen finishing - Matte HVA Panel. AiPQTM Pro Processor: AiPQ enabled TCL algorithm processes contents with stable and high 4K quality, clear and fluent motion, high contrast and the finest details.
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
TCL C6K 55" 4K Ultra HD QLED Smart Google TV [2026] - 55C6K-UK 111811
TCL C6K 55C6K-UK in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
TCL 55 Inch 55C6K Smart 4K UHD HDR Mini LED TV 7463097
This TCL 55inch Smart TV is perfect for home entertainment and gaming without compromise. The QD-Mini LED technology combined with QLED delivers over a billion colours and vivid visuals with lifelike contrast, while the AiPQ Pro Processor upscales everything to 4K quality with crisp detail and smooth motion. HDR10, Dolby Vision, and Dolby Vision IQ make films and shows pop with brightness and depth, while 144Hz Motion Clarity Pro keeps fast action smooth. Ideal for sports, blockbusters or gaming. Gamers will appreciate Game Master features with HDMI 2.1, ALLM, 144Hz VRR, and FreeSync Premium Pro for responsive gameplay, while the TCL Game bar puts controls at your fingertips. Google TV offers thousands of apps including Netflix, Disney, BBC iPlayer, iTVX, Prime Video, and NOW, with voice control via Alexa or Google Assistant. Dolby Atmos audio with 2 x 10W speakers delivers immersive sound, and the HVA panel provides high contrast and wide viewing angles. Weighing 12.5kg with stand, this 55inch TV includes 4 HDMI ports, USB, Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, Ethernet, voice remote, stand and cables. QLED: Thanks to latest QLED technology, this TCL TV delivers genuine colours made from over a billion colours and shades. Model number: 55C6K-UKX7. 2025 model. Dimensions and WeightScreen size: 55 inches. Size of TV H71.3, W122.9, D5.71cm. Size of TV with stand: H77.6, W122.9, D29.7cm. Width of TV stand 101cm. Weight of TV without stand 12.3kg (unpackaged). Weight of TV with stand 12.5kg. Suitable for wall mounting 300 x 300 bracket. Length of cable: 2m. Packaged size H87.5, W136, D12.4cm. Packaged weight 16.4kg. Screen TechnologyMini LED TV Screen. 4K Ultra HD display resolution. HDR. Dolby Vision. HDR10. HDR 10+. HLG. Motion rate 120Hz. Viewing angle 178/178 degrees. Resolution 3840 x 2160 pixels. Sound TechnologyDolby Atmos sound system. 2 x 10 watt RMS power output. Connectivity1 USB port and 4 HDMI sockets. Optical connection. Built in Wi-Fi. Ethernet connection. Bluetooth. DLNA compatibility - allows you to wirelessly send content from devices like laptops, tablets and smartphones. Smart TV featuresVoice control - works with Amazon Alexa, built in Google assistant, . Google TV operating system. Compatible with the following smart apps: Now TV, Disney+, Netflix, BBC iPlayer, iTVX, My5, All 4, Amazon Prime, YouTube. Internet browser. Miracast. Additional featuresFeatures USB video playback. DVB-T2CS2 x 2 digital tuner. TCL AiPQ PRO processor. CI plus slot. Sleep timer. Parental controls. Aerial not required. Energy efficiency information:Energy efficiency class: F. Energy consumption per 1000h: 70kWh. Energy consumption in high dynamic mode per 1000h: 150kWh. Standby power consumption 0.5 watt. In the boxTV. Voice remote control (requires 2 x AAA batteries, included). Power cable. TV stand. Screws. General information:Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5901292526207.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
TCL 55C6K-UK 55" Smart 4K Ultra HD TV - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£499.00
£503.00
Shipping: £4.00
with shipping: £4.00
55"" TCL C6K QD-Mini LED 4K HDR Smart Google TV - 55C6K, Black 10281842
This TCL C6K 55"" TV uses an army of Mini LEDs to fine-tune the highlights and shadows from edge to edge. Smaller than a standard LED, each one is precisely controlled for some seriously sharp contrast. It's like a festival of colours with QLED tech bringing every scene to life. For games, the Game Bar, FreeSync Premium Pro, 144 Hz VRR and 288 Hz Game Accelerator give you a competitive edge. Good to know- Google TV brings your favourite streaming services together, making it easy to find entertainment- The AiPQ Pro processor boosts the resolution, motion, and contrast of everything you watch- It supports popular HDR formats like Dolby Vision and HDR10+, so you're covered for most streaming services- Enjoy Dolby Atmos and DTS:X for a surround sound experience that feels like you're part of the action- The ONKYO 2.1 Sound System adds clarity and precision to your audio, so music and movies are more engaging________________________________Please note: Some apps & services (including tuner) are only available in the UK. Apps & services may be removed or no longer supported by third party content providers at any time. Some apps & services may not be available at launch and may require a firmware update before becoming available.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£499.00
£519.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
TCL C6K 55" 4K Ultra HD QLED Smart Google TV [2025] - 55C6K-UK
World-leading Mini LED technology QD-Mini LED QLED with Mini LED TCL's QD-Mini LED combines the merits of QLED and OLED technologies,
prodImage
£499.00
£503.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
TCL 55C6K 55 Inch Mini LED 4K UHD Smart Television HDR Google 2024 Model UK New
TCL 55C6K 55 Inch Mini LED 4K UHD Smart Television HDR Google 2024 Model UK New, Sound & Vision > TVs
prodImage
£611.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Product Details
Audio
Speaker Output Power:20 W
Energy
EPREL:2,365,186
MPN:55C6KX3
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:70 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:150 kWh/1000h
Functions
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Screen
Screen Size:140 cm (55")
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
HDR:Yes
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Tuner Type:DVB-C, DVB-S, DVB-S2, DVB-T, DVB-T2

Price History

1M 3M
TCL 55" C6K Premium QD-Mini LED 55C6K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TCL

TCL 65" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 65C7K
£849.00
TCL 65" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 65C7KCompare 1 Prices
TCL 85" C7K Premium QD-MiniLED 85C7K
£1,499.00
TCL 85" C7K Premium QD-MiniLED 85C7KCompare 2 Prices
TCL 65" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C8L
£1,899.00
TCL 65" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C8LCompare 9 Prices
TCL 55" P7K QLED TV 55P7K
£292.49
TCL 55" P7K QLED TV 55P7KCompare 12 Prices
TCL 55" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C8L
£1,020.03
TCL 55" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C8LCompare 10 Prices
TCL 75" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 75C7K
£907.67
TCL 75" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 75C7KCompare 4 Prices
TCL 75" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 75C8L
£2,017.17
TCL 75" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 75C8LCompare 8 Prices
TCL 75" QD-Mini LED 75C6K
£711.92
TCL 75" QD-Mini LED 75C6KCompare 7 Prices
TCL 50" V6C 4K HDR TV 50V6C
£232.31
TCL 50" V6C 4K HDR TV 50V6CCompare 11 Prices
TCL 98" QD-Mini LED 98Q7C
£1,499.00
TCL 98" QD-Mini LED 98Q7CCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LG 55" QNED82 AI 4K Smart TV 2025 55QNED82A6B
£399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
TCL 50" C6KS Premium QD-MiniLED TV 50C6KS
£368.41
Compare Prices
3 offers
TCL 50" Q6C Premium QD-Mini LED TV 50Q6C
£372.40
Compare Prices
8 offers
LG 43" QNED AI 4K Smart TV 43QNED80A6A
£359.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
LG 50" QNED AI 4K Smart TV 50QNED80A6A
£369.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
LG 43" 4K QNED TV QNED75 43QNED756RA
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
TCL 55" C6K Premium QD-Mini LED 55C6K
prodImage
£395.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel