Tamiya 1:10 RC VW Bus Type 2 (T1) (M-06)

Manufacturer: Tamiya
Tamiya 1:10 RC VW Bus Type 2 (T1) (M-06)
from £127.45to £197.106 offersManufacturer: Tamiya
• RC model vehicle
• Operating Motor Type: Electric motor
• Set Consisting of: Kit model with assembly instructions, electronic speed controller, 540 electric motor, body shell
• Scale: 1:10
• Drive: on 2 wheels
• Wheelbase: 239 mm
• Material: Polycarbonate
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Tamiya 1:10 RC VW Bus Type 2 (T1) (M-06)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Tamiya 58668 Volkswagen Split Screen VW Type 2 T1 - M-06 Model Kit 1:10 B07PFFJWGX
faithful replica of the VW T1 "Samba" bus body with 23 windows and numerous new attachments such as bumpers, side mirrors, lamp inserts. Required accessories for the kit: 2-channel remote control with steering servo, battery pack, polycarbonate colour for the body, charger for car battery, transmitter batteries. International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions., Manufacturer: Tamiya
prodImage
£127.45
Shipping: Free
TAMIYA RC 58668 Volkswagon Type 2 Combi Van M-06 1:10 Assembly Kit (WITH ESC)
TAMIYA RC 58668 Volkswagon Type 2 Combi Van M-06 1:10 Assembly Kit (WITH ESC), Toys & Games > Radio Control & RC Toys > RC Model Vehicle Parts & Accs > Other RC Parts & Accs
prodImage
£154.95
Shipping: Free
TAMIYA RC 58668 Volkswagon Type 2 Combi Van M-06 1:10 Assembly Kit (WITH ESC)
TAMIYA RC 58668 Volkswagon Type 2 Combi Van M-06 1:10 Assembly Kit (WITH ESC), Toys & Games > Radio Control & RC Toys > RC Model Vehicles & Kits > Cars & Motorcycles
prodImage
£154.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
TAMIYA RC Volkswagon Type 2 Combi Van (M-06) 58668 1:10 Assembly Kit
TAMIYA RC Volkswagon Type 2 Combi Van (M-06) 58668 1:10 Assembly Kit, Toys & Games > Radio Control & RC Toys > RC Model Vehicles & Kits > Cars & Motorcycles
prodImage
£154.95
Shipping: Free
TAMIYA RC 58668 Volkswagon Type 2 Combi Van M-06 1:10 Assembly Kit (WITH ESC)
TAMIYA RC 58668 Volkswagon Type 2 Combi Van M-06 1:10 Assembly Kit (WITH ESC), Toys & Games > Radio Control & RC Toys > RC Model Vehicle Parts & Accs > Other RC Parts & Accs
prodImage
£154.95
Shipping: Free
Tamiya 1/10 Scale VW Type 2 T1 Combi Van M-06 Radio Controlled Model Kit
Tamiya 1/10 Scale VW Type 2 T1 Combi Van M-06 Radio Controlled Model Kit, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Other Models & Kits
prodImage
£197.10
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Wheelbase: 239 mm
Drive
on 2 wheels
Material
Polycarbonate
Operating Motor Type
Electric motor
Scale
1:10
Set Consisting of
Kit model with assembly instructions, electronic speed controller, 540 electric motor, body shell

Price History

1M 3M
Tamiya 1:10 RC VW Bus Type 2 (T1) (M-06)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Tamiya

Tamiya Yamaha XV 1000 Virago
£20.00
Tamiya Yamaha XV 1000 ViragoCompare 17 Prices
Tamiya Castrol Toyota Supra GT
£17.49
Tamiya Castrol Toyota Supra GTCompare 15 Prices
Tamiya U.S. Enterprise CVN-65
£131.99
Tamiya U.S. Enterprise CVN-65Compare 5 Prices
Tamiya 1:10 RC Ford Mustang GT4 (TT-02)
£119.95
Tamiya 1:10 RC Ford Mustang GT4 (TT-02)Compare 22 Prices
Tamiya Citroen 2CV Charleston M-05
£140.99
Tamiya Citroen 2CV Charleston M-05Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Tamiya Lancia Delta Integrale
£127.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tamiya TT-02D Drift Spec Chassis
£129.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tamiya Lunch Box Limited Edition
£115.19
Compare Prices
5 offers
Tamiya NSU TT Prinz Jägermeister M-05
£114.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Tamiya Volkswagen Beetle M-06
£130.62
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tamiya Lancia Delta HF Integrale TT-02
£123.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Axial SCX24 Deadbolt (AXI90081T2)
£130.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Tamiya Sand Viper
£123.50
Compare Prices
21 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel