Tamiya Lunch Box Limited Edition

Manufacturer: Tamiya
Tamiya Lunch Box Limited Edition
from £115.19to £164.505 offersManufacturer: Tamiya
• RC car
• Remote control: Yes
• Material: Plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Tamiya Lunch Box Limited Edition
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Tamiya Lunch Box Kit TAM58347
Tamiya Lunch Box Kit TAM58347, Toys & Games > Radio Control & RC Toys > RC Model Vehicles & Kits > Cars & Motorcycles
prodImage
£115.19
£123.68
Shipping: £8.49
with shipping: £8.49
TAMIYA RC Radio Control Cars Trucks Assembly Kits 1:10 1:12 Choose 58347
TAMIYA RC Radio Control Cars Trucks Assembly Kits 1:10 1:12 Choose, Toys & Games > Radio Control & RC Toys > RC Model Vehicles & Kits > Cars & Motorcycles
prodImage
£115.95
Shipping: Free
Tamiya Lunch Box 2005 RC Kit Car - 1:12 - Model 58347 8078
Tamiya branded model assembly radio control kit car. Required to complete: two-channel radio control unit, steering servo, 7.2 volt battery & battery charger, and Tamiya TS Paint (to match the photos use Tamiya Yellow TS-16 - item code 85016). Another one of Tamiya's classic creations, the Lunch Box (first released in 1987) was loved for its original appearance as much as for its performance. The boxy minivan body has been raised up over monster truck wheels to ensure that it will grab the attention wherever you choose to drive it. Use the sides of the van as a canvas to paint your own original designs for the ultimate conversation piece! The durable and easy-to-assemble 2WD chassis employs a box type frame, and features front independent swingarms and a rear rolling rigid suspension. Big 115mm diameter tyres offer dynamic running on even the toughest of surfaces. Sealed gearbox protects the diff gear from dirt and sand during off-road driving. Rear mounted wheelie bar enables wild stunt driving. Length: 385 mm. Width: 290 mm. Height: 225 mm. Wheelbase: 207 mm., Manufacturer: Tamiya
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
Lunch Box - R/C Kit - Tamiya 58347
Lunch Box - R/C Kit - miya 58347. All Model kits are suppliedunassembled and upainted.
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
BARGAIN BUNDLE: Tamiya 58347 The Lunch Box 1:12 RC Car KIT inc EVERYTHING NEEDED 58347SPECBUN
BARGAIN BUNDLE: Tamiya 58347 The Lunch Box 1:12 RC Car KIT inc EVERYTHING NEEDED, Toys & Games > Radio Control & RC Toys > Remote-Controlled Toys
prodImage
£164.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Material
Plastic
Remote control
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Tamiya Lunch Box Limited Edition
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Tamiya

Tamiya Yamaha XV 1000 Virago
£20.00
Tamiya Yamaha XV 1000 ViragoCompare 17 Prices
Tamiya Castrol Toyota Supra GT
£17.49
Tamiya Castrol Toyota Supra GTCompare 15 Prices
Tamiya U.S. Enterprise CVN-65
£131.99
Tamiya U.S. Enterprise CVN-65Compare 5 Prices
Tamiya 1:10 RC Ford Mustang GT4 (TT-02)
£119.95
Tamiya 1:10 RC Ford Mustang GT4 (TT-02)Compare 22 Prices
Tamiya Citroen 2CV Charleston M-05
£140.99
Tamiya Citroen 2CV Charleston M-05Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Tamiya 1:10 RC Audi Quattro Rally A2
£119.95
Compare Prices
30 offers
Tamiya Neo Scorcher TT-02B
£119.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
Tamiya NSU TT Prinz Jägermeister M-05
£114.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Tamiya Plasma Edge II
£119.95
Compare Prices
12 offers
Axial SCX24 Deadbolt (AXI90081T2)
£130.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Jamara Ice Tiger EP
£119.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tamiya Sand Viper
£123.50
Compare Prices
21 offers
Tamiya XB-Pro Mini Cooper RTR (1:10)
£109.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tamiya Lancia Delta HF Integrale TT-02
£123.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Tamiya TT-02D Drift Spec Chassis
£125.62
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tamiya Lunch Box Limited Edition
appliance-electronics
prodImage
£115.19
Shipping: £8.49
jadlamracing
prodImage
£115.95
Shipping: Free
CHELTENHAM MODEL CENTRE
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel