Tamiya Volkswagen Beetle M-06

Manufacturer: Tamiya
Tamiya Volkswagen Beetle M-06
from £130.62to £151.993 offersManufacturer: Tamiya
• RC Car
• Operating Motor Type: Electric motor
• Scale: 1:10
• Drive: on 2 wheels
• Remote control: Yes
• Wheelbase: 239 mm
• Track width: 138 mm
• Tires: Ø 59 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Tamiya Volkswagen Beetle M-06
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TAMIYA 300058572 Volkswagen 58572 1:10 Beetle (M-06) Remote Control Car, RC Vehicle, Model Building, Kit for Assembly, Hobby, Crafts
RC kit – The high-quality TAMIYA kit of the Volkswagen Beetle in scale 1:10 ensures many hours of building and driving fun thanks to its faithful body. Robust chassis – The extremely robust M-06 chassis from TAMIYA has a 2WD rear drive and fits perfectly with the Beetle with its compact dimensions. Dimensions – The Volkswagen Beetle has the following dimensions: length: 397 mm, width: 163 mm, height: 145 mm. Required accessories: remote control with receiver, steering servo, 7.2 V NiMH battery pack, charger (500507152) Box contents: the kit includes the high-quality polycarbonate body, the 540 electric motor, an electronic speed controller and the detailed illustrated instructions (English language not guaranteed). First in Quality Around the World - This is the promise of the Japanese market leader in electronics and model vehicles. Each model undergoes a meticulous quality inspection. Since 1946., Manufacturer: Tamiya
prodImage
£130.62
Shipping: Free
Tamiya RC Volkswagen Beetle - M06 - 58572 TAM58572
Tamiya RC Volkswagen Beetle - M06 - 58572, Toys & Games > Radio Control & RC Toys > RC Model Vehicles & Kits > Cars & Motorcycles
prodImage
£139.19
£147.68
Shipping: £8.49
with shipping: £8.49
58572 Tamiya RC Car 1:10 Scale Volkswagen Beetle (M-06)
58572 Tamiya RC Car 1:10 Scale Volkswagen Beetle (M-06), Toys & Games > Radio Control & RC Toys > RC Model Vehicles & Kits > Cars & Motorcycles
prodImage
£151.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Wheelbase: 239 mm
Track width: 138 mm
Tires: Ø 59 mm
Dimensions
Dimensions:L39.7 Millimetre x H14.5 Centimetre x W16.3 Centimetre
Drive
on 2 wheels
Material
chrome-plated, Polycarbonate
Operating Motor Type
Electric motor
Remote control
Yes
Scale
1:10

Price History

1M 3M
Tamiya Volkswagen Beetle M-06
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Tamiya

Tamiya Yamaha XV 1000 Virago
£20.00
Tamiya Yamaha XV 1000 ViragoCompare 17 Prices
Tamiya Castrol Toyota Supra GT
£17.49
Tamiya Castrol Toyota Supra GTCompare 15 Prices
Tamiya U.S. Enterprise CVN-65
£131.99
Tamiya U.S. Enterprise CVN-65Compare 5 Prices
Tamiya 1:10 RC Ford Mustang GT4 (TT-02)
£119.95
Tamiya 1:10 RC Ford Mustang GT4 (TT-02)Compare 22 Prices
Tamiya Citroen 2CV Charleston M-05
£140.99
Tamiya Citroen 2CV Charleston M-05Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Axial SCX24 Deadbolt (AXI90081T2)
£130.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Tamiya Racing Truck Team Hahn Racing (TT-01E)
£134.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Tamiya 1:10 RC AQROSHOT (DT-03T)
£129.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Tamiya Lancia Delta Integrale
£127.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tamiya TT-02D Drift Spec Chassis
£125.62
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tamiya Neo Scorcher TT-02B
£119.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
Jamara Ice Tiger EP
£119.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tamiya 1:10 RC Audi Quattro Rally A2
£119.95
Compare Prices
30 offers
Tamiya Sand Viper
£123.50
Compare Prices
21 offers
Tamiya Volkswagen Beetle M-06
Amazon EU
prodImage
£130.62
Shipping: Free
appliance-electronics
prodImage
£139.19
Shipping: £8.49
themodelcentre
prodImage
£151.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel