Sweet Protection Trooper 2Vi SL MIPS

• Trooper 2Vi SL Mips Slalom Helmet
• 2Vi technology: helmet shell, impact-absorbing liner, MIPS brain protection technology
• Removable slalom chin guard made of powder-coated steel
• Optimal for skiing, snowboarding, freeskiing
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£218.14
Shipping: £16.99
Best Prices
Best Price
£218.14
Shipping: £16.99

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ski helmet Sweet Protection Trooper 2Vi® SL Mips MAG10434158
The Trooper 2Vi® SL Mips is the ultimate slalom helmet. Stronger, lighter and better than its predecessor, it's a real game changer. This helmet comes with a removable powder-coated steel slalom chin guard. The advanced version features our revolutionary 2Vi® technology. 2Vi® is a high-performance helmet technology platform developed by Sweet Protection that offers an advanced integration system for the helmet shell, shock-absorbing lining, and Mips brain protection technology, setting a new industry standard for performance and comfort.Highlights2Vi - a high-performance helmet technology platform developed by Sweet Protection, specially designed to enhance safety and comfort, Modern monocoque construction with variable thickness, TLC: Laminated thermoplastic carbon fibre, Shock-absorbing lining with complex multi-density geometry, 2-layer Mips brain protection technology, Removable lining - provides incredible comfort while being easily removable and washable, Occigrip adjustment ......
prodImage
£218.14
£235.13
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet Sweet Protection Trooper 2Vi® SL Mips MAG10434154
prodImage
£218.14
£235.13
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet Sweet Protection Trooper 2Vi® SL Mips MAG10434152
prodImage
£218.14
£235.13
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet Sweet Protection Trooper 2Vi® SL Mips MAG10802956
The Trooper 2Vi® SL Mips is the ultimate slalom helmet. Stronger, lighter, and better than its predecessor, it's a real game changer. This helmet comes with a removable slalom chin guard made of powder-coated steel. The advanced version features our groundbreaking 2Vi® technology. 2Vi® is a high-performance helmet technology platform developed by Sweet Protection, offering an advanced system for integrating the helmet shell, shock-absorbing lining, and Mips brain protection technology, setting a new industry standard for performance and comfort.
prodImage
£218.14
£235.13
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Trooper 2Vi SL Mips Slalom Helmet
2Vi technology: helmet shell, impact-absorbing liner, MIPS brain protection technology
Removable slalom chin guard made of powder-coated steel
Optimal for skiing, snowboarding, freeskiing

More from Sweet Protection

Sweet Protection Firewall
£81.62
Sweet Protection FirewallCompare 5 Prices
Sweet Protection Interstellar Rig
£160.82
Sweet Protection Interstellar RigCompare 2 Prices
Sweet Protection Ascender Mips
£154.36
Sweet Protection Ascender MipsCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Alpina Oro QV Mips
£189.18
Compare Prices
11 offers
Smith Vantage MIPS Women
£177.09
Compare Prices
5 offers
Rossignol AllSpeed Visor Impact
£179.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Giro Stellar Mips
£175.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Giro Grid Spherical
£172.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bollé Backline Visor
£170.63
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£218.14
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£218.14
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£218.14
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£218.14
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel