Sweet Protection Trooper 2Vi MIPS

Price History
• Ski Helmet
• Helmet Features: Antiallergenic Inner Material, Chin guard, Ear pads, Removable lining, Ventilation system
• Suitable for Head Circumference: 53 - 56 cm, 56 - 59 cm, 59 - 61 cm
• Material: Polystyrene
• Adjustable helmet shape
• Washable interior material
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sweet Protection Trooper 2Vi MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Sweet Protection Trooper 2Vi MIPS Snowboard & Ski Helmet 704865
Sweet Protection Trooper 2Vi MIPS Snowboard & Ski Helmet, Sporting Goods > Winter Sports > Clothing, Hats & Gloves > Helmets
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Ski helmet Sweet Protection Trooper 2Vi® Mips MAG10434149
The Trooper 2Vi® Mips helmet is our most iconic snow helmet. It's the must-have helmet for our Freeride team thanks to its robust, safety-focused construction. This durable helmet is built on Sweet's patented laminated thermoplastic carbon shell, featuring a perfectly tuned multi-density liner that offers the best in terms of strength and performance. The first generation of the Trooper helmet was launched in 2004 and quickly established itself as the ultimate freeride helmet. Staying true to its DNA, the third generation Trooper helmet was completely redesigned in 2022 on Sweet's groundbreaking 2Vi® technology platform, designed to exceed expectations without compromising weight and volume. Key Features 2Vi - a high-performance helmet technology platform developed by Sweet Protection specifically designed to enhance safety and comfort., Modern one-piece construction with variable thickness, TLC: Laminated Thermoplastic Carbon Fiber, Complex multi-density shock-absorbing liner, 2-layer...
prodImage
£205.40
£222.39
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet Sweet Protection Trooper 2Vi® Mips MAG10434145
prodImage
£205.40
£222.39
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Sweet Protection Trooper 2Vi MIPS Snowboarding and Ski Helmet - Advanced Protective Gear for Freeriding with Adjustable Ventilation, Gloss White, Medium/Large MAG10434145
AWARD WINNING TECHNOLOGY- Trooper 2 Vi helmet was named Outside Magazine's Gear of the Year
prodImage
£248.45
£258.44
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
Sweet Protection Trooper 2Vi MIPS Snowboarding and Ski Helmet - Advanced Protective Gear for Freeriding with Adjustable Ventilation, Gloss White, Large/X-Large MAG10434146
AWARD WINNING TECHNOLOGY- Trooper 2 Vi helmet was named Outside Magazine's Gear of the Year
prodImage
£248.45
£258.44
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
More offers
Ski helmet Sweet Protection Trooper 2Vi® Mips MAG10434150
prodImage
£205.40
£222.39
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet Sweet Protection Trooper 2Vi® Mips MAG10434141
prodImage
£205.40
£222.39
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet Sweet Protection Trooper 2Vi® Mips MAG10434148
prodImage
£205.40
£222.39
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet Sweet Protection Trooper 2Vi® Mips MAG10434144
prodImage
£205.40
£222.39
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet Sweet Protection Trooper 2Vi® Mips MAG10434146
prodImage
£205.40
£222.39
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet Sweet Protection Trooper 2Vi® Mips MAG10434140
prodImage
£205.40
£222.39
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet Sweet Protection Trooper 2Vi® Mips MAG10434142
prodImage
£205.40
£222.39
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet Sweet Protection Trooper 2Vi® MAG11753608
The Trooper 2Vi® Mips helmet is our most iconic snow helmet. It's the go-to helmet for our Freeride team thanks to its robust construction and focus on safety. This durable helmet is built on Sweet's exclusive thermoplastic laminated carbon fibre shell, with perfectly fitted multi-density padding that offers the best in terms of strength and performance. The first generation of the Trooper helmet was launched in 2004 and quickly established itself as the ultimate freeride helmet. True to its DNA, the third generation of the Trooper helmet was completely redesigned in 2022 on Sweet's revolutionary 2Vi® technology platform, designed to outperform without compromising weight and volume.Highlights2Vi - a high-performance helmet technology platform developed by Sweet Protection specifically designed to enhance safety and comfort, Modern single-shell construction with variable thickness, TLC: Thermoplastic laminated carbon fibre, Multi-density padding with complex geometry that absorbs i......
prodImage
£205.40
£222.39
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Helmet
Helmet Features:Antiallergenic Inner Material, Chin guard, Ear pads, Removable lining, Ventilation system
Suitable for Head Circumference:53 - 56 cm, 56 - 59 cm, 59 - 61 cm
Material
Material:Polystyrene
Other
Adjustable helmet shape
Washable interior material

Price History

1M 3M
Sweet Protection Trooper 2Vi MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sweet Protection

Sweet Protection Firewall
£81.62
Sweet Protection FirewallCompare 5 Prices
Sweet Protection Ascender Mips
£154.36
Sweet Protection Ascender MipsCompare 6 Prices
Sweet Protection Interstellar Rig
£160.82
Sweet Protection Interstellar RigCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Alpina Oro QV Mips
£189.18
Compare Prices
11 offers
Giro Grid Spherical
£172.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rossignol AllSpeed Visor Impact
£179.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Smith Vantage MIPS Women
£177.09
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bollé Backline Visor
£170.63
Compare Prices
4 offers
Giro Stellar Mips
£175.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Alpina Alto V
£159.73
Compare Prices
5 offers
Uvex Levitate Mips
£158.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
snowtart*
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£205.40
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£205.40
Shipping: £16.99
Shopping Factory
prodImage
£248.45
Shipping: £9.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel