Stokke Limas Baby Carrier

Manufacturer: Stokke
Stokke Limas Baby Carrier
from £83.00to £148.0010 offersManufacturer: Stokke
• Baby Carrier
• Material: Cotton, cotton-linen blend
• Carrying positions: Front carry, back carry, hip carry
• Load capacity: up to 15 kg
• Washable: Machine washable at 40 degrees
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Stokke Limas Baby Carrier
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Stokke Limas Carrier, Black (OCS) - Newborn Half-Buckle Baby Carrier - Three Carrying Options - Safe from Birth & Up to 15 kg SE-619211
NEWBORN BABY CARRIER - Stokke Limas Carrier combines the advantages of a baby wrap with an ergonomic carrier. This half-buckle carrier is made with soft cotton in an array of styles for optimal support & freedom of movement. ADJUSTABLE & ERGONOMIC - This ergonomic carrier expands as your baby grows to keep them comfy & close. With an adjustable base & back panel, it encourages the correct spread-squat position recommended by leading experts. COMPACT & EASY TO USE - Our compact carrier can easily fit inside your handbag or changing bag. Enjoy the ability to go about your daily life whilst keeping your little one close. THREE CARRYING OPTIONS - Front, back & hip carrying options give parents flexibility. Made of double-layered wrap fabrics, the shoulder straps help evenly distribute baby’s weight. Plus, shoulder padding (included) can be inserted for extra comfort. BUILD BONDS - Keeping your baby close allows you to foster a deeper sense of bonding and connection. SAFE FROM BIRTH - Carrying baby close allows them to experience the world from a sheltered environment & feel safe and protected. This carrier can be used from birth up to 15 kg. ORGANIC COTTON - The Limas Carrier is made with soft cotton, created to meet the Organic Content Standard (OCS).
prodImage
£83.00
Shipping: Free
Stokke Limas Carrier - Ergonomic Soft Structured Baby Carrier in Organic Cotton - Front, Hip & Back Carry from Newborn (3.5kg) to Toddler (15kg), Floral Beige SE-619214
ERGONOMIC FROM DAY ONE - The wide adjustable seat holds your baby in the recommended M-shape position, supporting healthy hip and spine development from newborn to toddler with zero need for an insert. FRONT, HIP & BACK CARRY - One soft structured carrier, three carry positions. Switch from front-facing to hip or back carry as your child grows, keeping baby close and your hands free at every stage. ORGANIC COTTON COMFORT - Made with GOTS-certified organic cotton outer and breathable padded shoulder straps and waistbelt. Soft on baby's skin, supportive on yours, designed for hours of comfortable wear. GROWS WITH YOUR BABY - Adjustable seat width, panel height and shoulder strap fit cover newborns from 3.5kg / 7.7lbs through toddlerhood up to 15kg / 33lbs, suiting parents of every body size. CRAFTED IN GERMANY - Made by Limas in Germany since 2008, now part of the Stokke family. Tested to European safety standards and backed by an extended 3-year warranty when you register your purchase.
prodImage
£83.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Stokke Limas Carrier - Ergonomic Soft Structured Baby Carrier in Organic Cotton - Front, Hip & Back Carry from Newborn (3.5kg) to Toddler (15kg), Terracotta SE-619213
prodImage
£83.00
Shipping: Free
Stokke Limas Carrier, Floral Beige (OCS) - Newborn Half-Buckle Baby Carrier - Three Carrying Options - Safe from Birth & Up to 15 kg SE-619214
prodImage
£83.30
Shipping: Free
Stokke Limas Carrier, Terracotta (OCS) - Newborn Half-Buckle Baby Carrier - Three Carrying Options - Safe from Birth & Up to 15 kg SE-619213
prodImage
£83.30
Shipping: Free
Stokke Limas Carrier, Leopard Lilac (OCS) - Newborn Half-Buckle Baby Carrier - Three Carrying Options - Safe from Birth & Up to 15 kg 7040356192151_Stokke_UK_FBA_514
prodImage
£125.00
Shipping: Free
Stokke Limas Carrier - Ergonomic Soft Structured Baby Carrier in Organic Cotton - Front, Hip & Back Carry from Newborn (3.5kg) to Toddler (15kg), Leopard Lilac 7040356192151_Stokke_UK_FBA_514
prodImage
£125.00
Shipping: Free
Stokke Limas Mesh, Anthracite - Breathable Baby Carrier with High-Performance Fabrics - Safe for Babies from 1 Month/4-15 kg - Includes Detachable Pouch for Essentials 7040356526017_Stokke_UK_FBA_525
BREATHABLE BABY CARRIER - The Limas Mesh offers optimal breathability thanks to high-performance, fast-drying, 3D mesh fabric throughout the design. It ensures optimal comfort for you and your baby, even on warm summer days. EASY TO USE - Parents will love the adjustable straps, the buckles that are easy to open & close, and the integrated “essentials” pouch. It’s the perfect size for small items like your keys & detachable, so you can use it separately from the carrier. OPTIMISED COMFORT - This carrier features back padding, ergonomic shoulder straps, and an extendable waist belt for parents’ comfort, as well as hip padding for extra comfort for your child. SLEEK, INTUITIVE DESIGN - Limas Mesh has a clean, refined look with less visible stitching, plus webbing and safety buckles that match the overall colour scheme. DESIGN WITH A PURPOSE - Stokke entered the children's furniture & accessories sector in 1972, and since then, all our products have been designed to challenge the ordinary, foster healthy development, and nurture family bonding.
prodImage
£148.00
Shipping: Free
Stokke Limas Mesh, Glacier Green - Breathable Baby Carrier with High-Performance Fabrics - Safe for Babies from 1 Month/4-15 kg - Includes Detachable Pouch for Essentials 7040356526024_Stokke_UK_FBA_526
prodImage
£148.00
Shipping: Free
Stokke Limas Carrier Mesh Insert - Breathable Cool-Carry Insert for Limas Soft Structured Baby Carrier - Sun & Heat Protection from Newborn to Toddler, Glacier Green 7040356526024_Stokke_UK_FBA_526
BREATHABLE MESH PANEL - Engineered with airy mesh fabric to keep baby cool during warm-weather carries, summer holidays and busy outdoor days while preserving the structured fit of Limas Carrier. PERFECT MATCH FOR LIMAS - Designed exclusively to fit Stokke Limas, Limas Flex and Limas Plus baby carriers. Slips on without tools, keeping the original ergonomic seat and panel adjustability fully intact. LIGHTWEIGHT & PACKABLE - Folds into your changing bag, easy to swap on and off as the weather shifts. A practical second skin for the carrier you already love, ready for travel days and city strolls alike. ALL-DAY COMFORT FOR BABY - Lets warm air circulate around baby's back and shoulders to reduce overheating, ideal for outdoor adventures, summer city days and hot-climate travel from newborn through toddler. STOKKE QUALITY PROMISE - Made by Limas in Germany and tested to European safety standards. Register your purchase for an extended 3-year warranty and trusted Stokke aftercare on your full carry setup.
prodImage
£148.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Baby Carrier
Material: Cotton, cotton-linen blend
Carrying positions: Front carry, back carry, hip carry
Load capacity: up to 15 kg
Washable: Machine washable at 40 degrees

Price History

1M
Stokke Limas Baby Carrier
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Stokke

Stokke Parasol
£34.44
Stokke ParasolCompare 5 Prices
Stokke Xplory X Changing Bag
£77.00
Stokke Xplory X Changing BagCompare 4 Prices
Stokke Xplory X Winter Kit
£159.00
Stokke Xplory X Winter KitCompare 1 Prices
Stokke Xplory X Footmuff
£93.00
Stokke Xplory X FootmuffCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

BabyBjörn Baby carrier mini
£81.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ergobaby Omni Breeze Baby Carrier
£76.50
Compare Prices
8 offers
BabyBjörn Baby Carrier Mini 3D Mesh
£75.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
LittleLife Ranger S2
£75.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Ergobaby Embrace Soft Air Mesh
£69.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
BabyBjörn Baby carrier Mini 3D Jersey
£64.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
Stokke Limas Baby Carrier
Luzern
prodImage
£83.00
Shipping: Free
Luzern
prodImage
£83.00
Shipping: Free
Luzern
prodImage
£83.00
Shipping: Free
Luzern
prodImage
£83.30
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel