Ergobaby Adapt Softtouch Cotton Baby Carrier

Price History
• Baby Carrier
• Material: Cotton
• Carrying Positions: Front Carry, Hip Carry, Back Carry
• Weight: 3.2 20.4 kg
• Washer-friendly: Machine Washable
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ergobaby Adapt Softtouch Cotton Baby Carrier
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ergobaby Adapt Carrier for Newborns, from Birth, 3 Positions, SoftTouch Cotton, Ergonomic Baby Front-Inward and Back Carry Position, Onyx Black B09NNNWHTF
ERGONOMIC CARRIER – Can be carried in 3 positions (front-inward, hip and back carry positions). The fully adjustable space between the leg holes supports the natural and ergonomic frog-leg position (known as the M-shape position) from birth to toddler (3.2 – 20.4 kg) SOFT AND COSY – Super soft SoftTouch cotton for those cosy moments: brushed cotton ensures a really gentle surface, perfectly caressing a baby’s skin MAXIMUM CARRYING COMFORT – Lumbar support and padded shoulder straps for maximum carrying comfort, with even weight distribution between the hips and shoulders. Adjustable shoulder straps with criss-cross option EVERYDAY PROTECTION – With padded, foldable neck support and hood, tuck-away baby hood for sun protection and privacy (when you are breastfeeding) and reflective tones ensuring greater visibility ACKNOWLEDGED as “hip healthy” by the International Hip Dysplasia Institute, and awarded the “Aktion Gesunder Rücken e.V.” (Campaign for Healthier Backs) seal of approval
prodImage
£105.00
Shipping: Free
Ergobaby Adapt Carrier for Newborns, from Birth, 3 Positions, SoftTouch Cotton, Ergonomic Baby Front-Inward and Back Carry Position, Pearl Grey B09NNMPNFK
ERGONOMIC CARRIER – Can be carried in 3 positions (front-inward, hip and back carry positions). The fully adjustable space between the leg holes supports the natural and ergonomic frog-leg position (known as the M-shape position) from birth to toddler (3.2 – 20.4 kg) SOFT AND COSY – Super soft SoftTouch cotton for those cosy moments: brushed cotton ensures a really gentle surface, perfectly caressing a baby’s skin MAXIMUM CARRYING COMFORT – Lumbar support and padded shoulder straps for maximum carrying comfort, with even weight distribution between the hips and shoulders. Adjustable shoulder straps with criss-cross option EVERYDAY PROTECTION – With padded, foldable neck support and hood, tuck-away baby hood for sun protection and privacy (when you are breastfeeding) and reflective tones ensuring greater visibility ACKNOWLEDGED as “hip healthy” by the International Hip Dysplasia Institute, and awarded the “Aktion Gesunder Rücken e.V.” (Campaign for Healthier Backs) seal of approval
prodImage
£105.00
Shipping: Free
Ergobaby Adapt Baby Carrier for Newborns from Birth, 3 Positions, SoftTouch Cotton, Ergonomic Baby Belly Carrier, Back Carrier, Baby Carrier, Slate Blue B09DQ8JT41
Ergonomic baby carrier – can be worn in 3 positions (abdomen, hip or back carry). The freely adjustable bridge width supports the natural, ergonomic squat spread posture (M position) from birth to toddler (3.2 - 20.4 kg) Breathable – The innovative SoftFlex mesh fabric with its diamond-shaped mesh structure is located on the entire carrier and thus ensures maximum air circulation in all places Maximum comfort – lumbar support and padded shoulder straps for maximum wearing comfort: even weight distribution between hips and shoulders. Adjustable shoulder straps with cross option Protection in everyday life – with padded, foldable neck and headrest, stowable hood for sun and privacy protection (for breastfeeding), as well as reflective accents for more visibility Awarded by the International Hip Dysplasia Institute as "healthy for the hips" and with the seal of approval of the "Aktion Gesunder Rücken e.V."
prodImage
£125.76
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Baby Carrier
Material: Cotton
Carrying Positions: Front Carry, Hip Carry, Back Carry
Weight: 3.2 20.4 kg
Washer-friendly: Machine Washable

Price History

1M 3M
Ergobaby Adapt Softtouch Cotton Baby Carrier
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ergobaby

Ergobaby Metro+ Deluxe
£241.88
Ergobaby Metro+ DeluxeCompare 2 Prices
Ergobaby Omni Deluxe Baby Carrier Mesh
£165.86
Ergobaby Omni Deluxe Baby Carrier MeshCompare 11 Prices
Ergobaby Embrace Soft Air Mesh
£69.00
Ergobaby Embrace Soft Air MeshCompare 6 Prices
Ergobaby Baby Carrier Embrace
£69.93
Ergobaby Baby Carrier EmbraceCompare 15 Prices
Ergobaby Omni Dream Baby Carrier
£186.95
Ergobaby Omni Dream Baby CarrierCompare 2 Prices
Ergobaby Newborn insert
£21.90
Ergobaby Newborn insertCompare 1 Prices
Ergobaby Carrier Organic
£61.99
Ergobaby Carrier OrganicCompare 7 Prices
Ergobaby Omni Breeze Baby Carrier
£93.99
Ergobaby Omni Breeze Baby CarrierCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Stokke Limas Baby Carrier
£100.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
BabyBjörn Baby Carrier Move
£110.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Chicco Hip Seat
£94.94
Compare Prices
6 offers
LittleLife Ranger S2
£94.92
Compare Prices
4 offers
BabyBjörn Baby carrier Mini 3D Jersey
£83.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Osprey Poco Soft Child Carrier
£82.70
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ergobaby Adapt Softtouch Cotton Baby Carrier
prodImage
£105.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£105.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£125.76
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel