Stokke Xplory X Footmuff

Price History
• Footmuff
• Material: textile, filling: polyester
• Suitable for Stokke stroller Xplory X
• Dimensions: 70 cm (L) x 40 cm (W) x 12 cm (H)
• Water-repellent outer material, machine washable at 40 °C
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Stokke Xplory X Footmuff
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Stokke Xplory X Foot Muff, Modern Grey - Keeps Baby Warm on Cool Weather Strolls - Sonalan Lining & Fleece + Water-Repellent Exterior - Adjustable Front Opening 7040355750024_Stokke_UK_FBA_130
WARM & COSY - Your child will love cool weather strolls with the cuddly Stokke Xplory X Foot Muff. During those brisk autumn and winter walks, the Sonalan lining & fleece keep your baby happily bundled and warm. ROOM TO MOVE - ​Although the Foot Muff cocoons your baby, it still allows freedom of movement, so your little one will always be comfortable. TEMPERATURE REGULATION - The adjustable front opening not only facilitates easy access to baby, it also helps regulate temperature. PRACTICAL - The exterior of the Foot Muff is made from water-repellent fabrics that protect your child from the elements, and are easy to wipe clean. DESIGN WITH A PURPOSE - Stokke entered the children's furniture & accessories sector in 1972, and since then, all our products have been designed to challenge the ordinary, foster healthy development, and nurture family bonding.
prodImage
£93.00
Shipping: Free
Stokke Xplory X Foot Muff, Modern Grey - Keeps Baby Warm on Cool Weather Strolls - Sonalan Lining & Fleece + Water-Repellent Exterior - Adjustable
Features WARM & COSY - Your child will love cool weather strolls with the cuddly Stokke Xplory X Foot Muff. During those brisk autumn and...
prodImage
£119.30
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Footmuff
Material: textile, filling: polyester
Suitable for Stokke stroller Xplory X
Dimensions: 70 cm (L) x 40 cm (W) x 12 cm (H)
Water-repellent outer material, machine washable at 40 °C

Price History

1M 3M
Stokke Xplory X Footmuff
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Reviews

Latest
Amazing in summer
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/08/2022
|
This is truly a must have if you have a stokke in the summer months. Soft fabric baby loves it and it washes nicely
Only compatible with Xplory X
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/07/2022
|
Bought this sun shade for the stokke Xplory V6 but it is not compatible, will only fit the new Xplory X model. The material is really well made and can see it would of been perfect had it fit the Stokke V6 pram
Matches well and works great
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/01/2019
|
Very cozy and fits great on my xplory
Five Stars
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/11/2016
|
Nice
Five Stars
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/10/2015
|
lovely and cosey. wish they made these for adults in cars/bikes. haha.
With reviews from

Stokke Xplory X Footmuff Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 12 reviews
5
10
4
1
3
0
2
0
1

More from Stokke

Stokke Parasol
£36.00
Stokke ParasolCompare 6 Prices
Stokke Limas Baby Carrier
£100.00
Stokke Limas Baby CarrierCompare 7 Prices
Stokke Xplory X Winter Kit
£159.00
Stokke Xplory X Winter KitCompare 1 Prices
Stokke MyCarrier baby carrier
£159.99
Stokke MyCarrier baby carrierCompare 1 Prices
Stokke Xplory X Changing Bag
£77.40
Stokke Xplory X Changing BagCompare 3 Prices
Stokke Xplory X Footmuff
reCommerce Brands
prodImage
£93.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£119.30
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel