Stihl File holder 2-in-1 3/8" P 4.0 mm (56057504303)

• File holder
• Suitable for: .325"-, 3/8"- and 3/8" P saw chains
Show all product details

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
STIHL 56057504303 File Holder 2-in-1 Diameter 4.0 mm for 3/8 Inch P-Saw Chain 0795711424237
Diameter: 4 mm Suitable for: 3/8 inch P saw chain Practical tool for quickly sharpening tooth and depth limiter in one operation Integrated file tolerance compensation Comes with chainsaw file, Weight: 0.80027801106 Pounds, Manufacturer: Stihl
prodImage
£53.46
Shipping: Free
STIHL 56057504303 File Holder 2-in-1 Diameter 4.0 mm for 3/8 Inch P-Saw Chain
Features Diameter: 4 mm Suitable for: 3/8 inch P saw chain Practical tool for quickly sharpening tooth and depth limiter in one operation ...
prodImage
£82.82
Shipping: Free
Stihl 56057504303 2in1 File Holder for Chainsaw Chain 38 P 4 mm
PracticaltoolforquicksharpeningoftoothanddepthlimiterinonegoIdealforcasualusersIntegratedfiletolerancecompensationonlyforStihl
prodImage
£83.48
Shipping: Free
STIHL 56057504303 File Holder 2-in-1 Diameter 4.0 mm for 3/8 Inch P-Saw Chain
prodImage
£103.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Properties
Suitable for: .325"-, 3/8"- and 3/8" P saw chains

Price History

1M 3M
Stihl File holder 2-in-1 3/8" P 4.0 mm (56057504303)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

658 Reviews

Latest
I can sharpen my chain!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/03/2023
|
Once you understand the symbols for each direction & master the angle you have a sharpened chain! I’ve used it several times & it actually works! It is easiest with a vice.
Great sharpener
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/03/2023
|
I grew up cutting firewood for heating in the house. I have sharpened many chains over the years. This sharpener does a great job, very quickly. Good design. Simple. Just used it this morning before cutting for hours. Glad I...View More purchased this. Fits perfect on my 1/4" chain on a 12" bar battery Stihl saw.View Less
Pretty Good File
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/03/2023
|
I actually had to go back to YT to figure this thing out. Just remember that you have to get the right size file for your saw. Thought I could replace a file within the assembly, but I guess ya can't do that. It's not a...View More one size fits all. I guess it does pretty good job.View Less
Beginner friendly, efficient and easy to use
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/03/2023
|
Saved me a lot of money and got me out of a few pinches. Easy to use, user friendly and will buy again if I ever lose mine
As advertised
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/03/2023
|
It works great , seems to be made very sturdy , take the guess work out of doing this job . Buy it
With reviews from

Stihl File holder 2-in-1 3/8" P 4.0 mm (56057504303) Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 658 reviews
5
559
4
52
3
11
2
10
1
26

Similar Priced Products

Hazet Body Sheet Metal Shear (1961R-1)
£53.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wera Kraftform Compact 60
£53.35
Compare Prices
4 offers
Gedore 75 GSTM
£54.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Ferrule 97 49 08
£53.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wera 160 i/162 i/167 i/9 screwdriver set
£52.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Cable cutter 95 16 200
£52.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Ryobi RSSBP1
£56.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hazet Hex Socket Wrench Set (163-122/3)
£52.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel