StarTech.com ARMDUAL30

Price History
• Dual monitor mount for monitors up to 30 inches
• Tool-free installation and interchangeable arms
• Sturdy steel and aluminum construction, up to 9 kg per arm
• Rotatable screen for portrait and landscape orientation
• Fully adjustable arms with spring-assisted height adjustment
• Enhanced cable management
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ARMDUAL30
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Desk-Mount Dual Monitor Arm - Full Motion Articulating - ARMDUAL30
Monitor Mount | Height Adjustable | Horizontal or Vertical Setup | Tool-less AssemblyCustomize your workspace like never before with this premium desk-mount dual monitor arm. It supports two VESA (75x75. 100x100) monitors. side-by-side or stacked. The full-motion articulating arms with spring-assisted height adjustment let you reposition your monitors with ease.Horizontal or Vertical SetupCreate a dual-monitor setup to suit your needs. using the interchangeable arms with quick-connect assembly.In a horizontal setup. the dual-monitor mount supports two monitors from 12" to 30". It's ideal for numerous uses including graphic design. photo editing and many others.As a vertical monitor stand. the dual-monitor arm supports two monitors from 12" to 24". A stacked setup makes it easy to compare information on two screens without scrolling. Please note: To support two stacked 24" monitors. the height of each monitor (including the bezel around the display) cannot exceed 14" (35 cm).Full-Motion Articulating ArmsThe adjustable dual monitor arm offers a full range of motion on several axes. letting you tilt. pan and rotate. Switch from landscape to portrait viewing.Spring-Assisted Height AdjustmentRaise or lower your monitors with one smooth motion. using the spring-assisted height adjustment. Adjust the tension to your own preference.Durable ConstructionWith its steel and aluminum construction. the dual monitor mount supports a weight capacity of 19.8 lb. (9 kg) per arm.Tool-less AssemblyThe quick slide-and-click connections make the dual-monitor mount easy to assemble. Clamp the monitor mount to the side of your desk or table (using the pre-installed desk clamp) or attach it through a grommet hole.The TAA compliant ARMDUAL30 is backed by a 10-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£212.54
Shipping: Free
StarTech Desk Mount Dual Monitor Arm 30in, Articulating, Silver (ARMDUAL30) B01BNHEDYW
EASE OF INSTALLATION: This desk mount dual monitor arm features a detachable VESA mount to facilitate the actual mounting of the display, ensuring an easy setup. SUPPORTS VESA COMPATIBLE DISPLAYS: To ensure ultimate compatibility, this articulating monitor arm supports two flat or curved (up to 32) or ultrawide (up to 50.77) VESA mount monitors. EASY TO USE: With an arm ext. of 23.2 the articulating arm can rotate your displays 360 deg. for portrait/landscape viewing & has a +90/140 tilt and +/-180 swivel so you can customize positioning. HEAVY-DUTY STEEL & ALUMINUM CONSTRUCTION: The sleek, silver double monitor arm securely supports two VESA mount monitors (75x75, 100x100 mm) with a maximum weight capacity of 19.8lb / 9kg per display. THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: StarTech.com offers a 10-year warranty, free lifetime technical support on this TAA compliant monitor arm & has been the choice of IT professionals & businesses since 1995.
prodImage
£237.27
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Desk-Mount Dual Monitor Arm - Full Motion Articulating - Premium - For up to 30" (19.8lb/9kg) Displays - TAA 21110
The ARMDUAL30 Dual-Monitor Arm lets you customize your workspace like never before. Increase your comfort and productivity with a dual monitor setup side-by-side or stacked. The full-motion arms with articulation and spring-assisted height adjustment let you position your monitor and viewing angle anytime and easily switch from landscape to portrait. This TAA compliant product adheres to the requirements of the US Federal Trade Agreements Act (TAA) allowing government GSA Schedule purchases. Set up dual monitors side by side or stacked Create a more ergonomic workspace that matches your exact needs while freeing up valuable space on your desk or table. The interchangeable arms with quick-connect assembly let you design a dual-monitor setup to suit your specific workstation. In a side-by-side setup the dual-monitor mount supports two monitors from 12 to 30. Its ideal for numerous uses in the business or home office including graphic design gaming photo editing and many others. In a stacked setup the dual-monitor mount supports two monitors from 12 to 24. A vertical setup makes comparison easy in many applications including financial analysis web design reviewing spreadsheets and many others. Please note: To support two stacked 24 monitors the height of each monitor (including the bezel around the display) cannot exceed 14" (35 cm). Full-motion arms with articulation and spring-assisted height adjustment The desk-mount monitor arms offer a full range of motion on several axes letting you tilt pan and rotate to adjust your viewing angle any time to suit your changing needs. To view longer pages or blocks of code without scrolling the arms also support landscape-to-portrait display rotation for each monitor. Raising or lowering your monitors is effortless with the spring-assisted height adjustment. You can adjust the tension to your own preference using the included Allen keys. Durable construction and easy tool-less assembly With its heavy-duty construction the ARMDUAL30 securely holds two monitors using a standard VESA mount. The dual-monitor mount has a weight capacity of 10 kg (22 lb.) per arm. For most applications assembly is tool-less. The snap-and-release design makes the dual-monitor arm mount easy to assemble and customize. For installation flexibility the included mounting hardware lets you either clamp the monitor mount to the side of your desk or table (using the pre-installed desk clamp) or attach it through a grommet hole. (Please note that if you wish to grommet mount ARMDUAL30 you will first need to remove the pre-installed desk clamp using a Phillips head screwdriver and the included M3 Allen key.) The arm mount also features integrated cable management channels that help to keep cables neatly tucked away. The ARMDUAL30 is backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.
prodImage
£242.84
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Dual-Monitor Arm - One-Touch Height Adjustment - Stackable - Tool-less Assembly ARMDUAL30
The ARMDUAL30 Dual-Monitor Arm lets you customize your workspacelike never before. Increase your comfort and productivity with adual monitor setup,
prodImage
£341.87
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dual monitor mount for monitors up to 30 inches
Tool-free installation and interchangeable arms
Sturdy steel and aluminum construction, up to 9 kg per arm
Rotatable screen for portrait and landscape orientation
Fully adjustable arms with spring-assisted height adjustment
Enhanced cable management

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ARMDUAL30
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com ARMWALL
£20.19
StarTech.com ARMWALLCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com RKLCDBK
£46.62
StarTech.com RKLCDBKCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com HDMM5MFL
£16.38
StarTech.com HDMM5MFLCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com HDMM5M
£13.93
StarTech.com HDMM5MCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com FPWARTB1M
£65.03
StarTech.com FPWARTB1MCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST124HDMI2
£95.31
StarTech.com ST124HDMI2Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com HD3MM5MW
£8.72
StarTech.com HD3MM5MWCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com CMDPHD2HD
£77.69
StarTech.com CMDPHD2HDCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com SDI2HD
£146.96
StarTech.com SDI2HDCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com ST124HD4K
£64.74
StarTech.com ST124HD4KCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Vogels TVM 5445
£207.72
Compare Prices
5 offers
Peerless MOD-FPSKIT100
£219.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ergotron DS100 Stand base (33-322-200)
£206.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
Peerless EPT650
£201.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eizo LA-030-W
£200.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
StarTech.com ARMSLIMDUO
£162.82
Compare Prices
5 offers
Vogels TVM 3625
£199.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
One For All WM6654
£199.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell MDA20
£216.34
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com ARMSTSCP1
£225.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com ARMDUAL30
prodImage
£212.54
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£237.27
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£242.84
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£341.87
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel