StarTech.com ARMSLIMDUO

Price History
• Dual monitor mount for two 12to 30-inch monitors
• Two independent arms with fully flexible joints
• Spring-loaded height adjustment
• Two USB passthrough ports and two 3.5 mm audio jacks
• Load capacity per mounting arm: up to 8.0 kg
• Durable aluminum construction
• VESA mount: 100 x 100 mm, 75 x 75 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ARMSLIMDUO
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Desk Mount Dual Monitor Arm with USB & Audio. Desk Cl ARMSLIMDUO
Increase productivity by mounting two monitors up to 32"; with full-motion articulationEnhance productivity and free up valuable space with the ARMSLIMDUO Dual-Monitor Arm. Two independent arms make it easy to adjust your dual-monitor setup. plus two USB pass-through ports and headset plugs provide easy accessibility to ports. Create a more ergonomic dual-monitor setup When you mount your displays on a dual-monitor arm above your desk or table surface. you can adjust your display height. position and viewing angles easily to create a more comfortable and ergonomic work environment. You also get the added benefit of reclaiming valuable workspace by clearing monitor stands off your desk. plus the cable management system keeps cables neatly tucked away. The dual-arm monitor mount holds two 12" to 32" monitors. side-by-side. with ease. Each arm supports up to 8.0 kg (17.6 lb.) of weight. Built-in USB pass-through ports and audio ports The ARMSLIMDUO gives you easy access to two USB pass-through ports and two audio ports located at the front of the base. The ports let you conveniently extend the ports on your PC or laptop. using the integrated cables. This lets you plug in your microphone. headset or USB devices. without having to reach around to access the ports on your computer. It also gives you a cleaner cable setup. which adds to a more productive. less cluttered work space. Full-motion arms with articulation and spring-assisted height adjustment The desk-mount monitor arms offer a full range of motion on several axes. letting you tilt. pan and rotate your monitors to adjust your viewing angle any time to suit your changing needs. To view longer pages or blocks of code without scrolling. the arms also support landscape-to-portrait display rotation for each monitor. The spring-assisted height adjustment makes raising or lowering your monitors effortless. You can also adjust the tension to your own preference. Durable construction and easy setup With its durable aluminum construction. the ARMSLIMDUO securely holds two monitors using a standard VESA mount. The C-clamp makes it easy to install the dual-monitor arm mount to your desk or table. The fast insert function makes it easy to attach your monitor. The ARMSLIMDUO is backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£162.82
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Desk Mount Dual Monitor Arm with USB & Audio Desk Clamp VESA Mount for up to 32" (17.6lb/8kg) Displays Ergonomic Full Motion Dual Monitor Arm - Black 21112
Increase productivity by mounting two monitors up to 32" with full-motion articulation Enhance productivity and free up valuable space with the ARMSLIMDUO Dual-Monitor Arm. Two independent arms make it easy to adjust your dual-monitor setup plus two USB pass-through ports and headset plugs provide easy accessibility to ports. Create a more ergonomic dual-monitor setupWhen you mount your displays on a dual-monitor arm above your desk or table surface you can adjust your display height position and viewing angles easily to create a more comfortable and ergonomic work environment. You also get the added benefit of reclaiming valuable workspace by clearing monitor stands off your desk plus the cable management system keeps cables neatly tucked away.The dual-arm monitor mount holds two 12" to 32" monitors side-by-side with ease. Each arm supports up to 8.0 kg (17.6 lb.) of weight.Built-in USB pass-through ports and audio portsThe ARMSLIMDUO gives you easy access to two USB pass-through ports and two audio ports located at the front of the base. The ports let you conveniently extend the ports on your PC or laptop using the integrated cables. This lets you plug in your microphone headset or USB devices without having to reach around to access the ports on your computer. It also gives you a cleaner cable setup which adds to a more productive less cluttered work space. Full-motion arms with articulation and spring-assisted height adjustmentThe desk-mount monitor arms offer a full range of motion on several axes letting you tilt pan and rotate your monitors to adjust your viewing angle any time to suit your changing needs. To view longer pages or blocks of code without scrolling the arms also support landscape-to-portrait display rotation for each monitor.The spring-assisted height adjustment makes raising or lowering your monitors effortless. You can also adjust the tension to your own preference.Durable construction and easy setupWith its durable aluminum construction the ARMSLIMDUO securely holds two monitors using a standard VESA mount. The C-clamp makes it easy to install the dual-monitor arm mount to your desk or table. The fast insert function makes it easy to attach your monitor.The ARMSLIMDUO is backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Dual monitor mount supports two 12" to 32" monitors side-by-side - Two independent arms with full-motion articulation and spring-assisted height adjustment - Two USB pass-through ports and two 3.5 mm audio ports
prodImage
£184.56
Shipping: Free
Startech Dual Monitor Arm Usb Hub And Audio Ports In Base Monitors Up To 32" 17. ARMSLIMDUO
Startech Dual Monitor Arm Usb Hub And Audio Ports In Base Monitors Up To 32" 17., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitor Mounts & Stands
prodImage
£199.75
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Desk Mount Dual Monitor Arm - Adjustable - Supports Monitors 12” to 30” - Full Motion VESA Mount Double Monitor Arm - Desk Clamp - Black (ARMSLIMDUO) B01CQ8B6OM
FLEXIBLE INSTALLATION: For added versatility, this desk mount dual monitor arm can be clamped to your desk/table with the C-clamp. The mount also features integrated cable management system. SUPPORTS VESA COMPATIBLE DISPLAYS: To ensure ultimate compatibility, this double articulating monitor arm supports a flat or curved (up to 30”) or ultrawide (up to 20.38”) VESA mount monitors. EASY TO USE: With an arm ext. up to 22.3” the computer monitor mount can rotate your display 360 deg. for portrait/landscape viewing & has a +90/-65 tilt & +/-180 swivel for viewing customization. HEAVY-DUTY ALUMINUM CONSTRUCTION: The height adjustable monitor arm securely supports a VESA mount monitor (75x75, 100x100 mm) with a maximum weight capacity of 17.6lb / 8kg per display. THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: StarTech.com offers a 2-year warranty, free lifetime technical support on this dual monitor mount clamp has been the choice of IT professionals and businesses since 1995.
prodImage
£205.58
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Dual-Monitor Arm - One-Touch Height Adjustment
Enhance productivity and free up valuable space with theARMSLIMDUO Dual-Monitor Arm. Two independent arms make it easy toadjust your dual-monitor...
prodImage
£263.30
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dual monitor mount for two 12to 30-inch monitors
Two independent arms with fully flexible joints
Spring-loaded height adjustment
Two USB passthrough ports and two 3.5 mm audio jacks
Load capacity per mounting arm: up to 8.0 kg
Durable aluminum construction
VESA mount: 100 x 100 mm, 75 x 75 mm

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ARMSLIMDUO
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com ARMWALL
£20.19
StarTech.com ARMWALLCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com RKLCDBK
£46.62
StarTech.com RKLCDBKCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com HDMM5MFL
£16.38
StarTech.com HDMM5MFLCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com HDMM5M
£13.93
StarTech.com HDMM5MCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com FPWARTB1M
£65.03
StarTech.com FPWARTB1MCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST124HDMI2
£95.31
StarTech.com ST124HDMI2Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com HD3MM5MW
£8.72
StarTech.com HD3MM5MWCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com CMDPHD2HD
£77.69
StarTech.com CMDPHD2HDCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com SDI2HD
£146.96
StarTech.com SDI2HDCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com ST124HD4K
£64.74
StarTech.com ST124HD4KCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Peerless PFLP650
£164.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
One For All WM 5660
£165.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Peerless SFP680
£160.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
One For All WM5650
£169.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ARMBARTRIO2
£169.04
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung WMN-B30FB/XC
£149.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama MD-WM60150
£169.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vogels TVM 3465
£154.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com FPCEILPTBLP
£137.09
Compare Prices
5 offers
NewStar NM-D335D4BLACK
£152.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com ARMSLIMDUO
prodImage
£162.82
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£184.56
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£199.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£205.58
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel