StarTech.com ARMBARTRIO2

Price History
• Monitor stand for three monitors up to 27 inches and 8 kg
• Adjustable height up to 424 mm
• Rotatable screen in portrait and landscape format
• Micro-adjustment for level alignment
• Suitable for extra-wide displays up to 77.5 cm
• Dimensions: 30 cm x 141.2 cm x 46.3 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ARMBARTRIO2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Triple-Monitor Desktop Stand - Articulating - For up to 2 ARMBARTRIO2
Increase productivity and free up space by mounting three monitors to this desktop standThis free-standing triple-monitor stand saves you valuable desk space. while creating a more comfortable and ergonomic workspace. Constructed of high grade steel. the sturdy monitor stand suspends up to three monitors above your desk or other work surface.Work with greater comfort and productivityClear up your desk surface while creating an ergonomic workspace. This computer monitor stand enhances your efficiency and productivity. by supporting three displays 13” to 27” (330 to 686 mm) in size and up to 17.6 lb. (8 kg) per monitor in weight. It's ideal for offices. control rooms. banking. real estate and other real-time environments where multiple monitors are essential to productivity.Adjust your monitors to the ideal position with the articulating arms. Easily rotate up to 360°. tilt up to 30° up or down and swivel +30° / -30° to adjust your screen position. The structure allows smooth. effortless rotating and positioning for any direction. making it easy to reduce glare and find the ideal viewing angle. The micro-adjustment features enables level alignment. You can also adjust the height of your monitors along the vertical pole. with maximum height adjustment of 16.7” (424 mm). to reduce neck and eye strain.Choose from landscape or portrait screen rotation to customize your workspace. You can set up three displays in landscape position to create a curved surround effect or ‘cockpit style’ for comfortable viewing.Rugged steel constructionWith its heavy-duty steel construction and aluminum base. the triple-monitor stand holds your monitors securely and provides long-lasting performance. The surface finish helps to resist scratches.Easy installationThe monitor stand is designed for easy installation on your desk. table or other work surface. To help keep your work area free of clutter. the monitor stand also features cable clips that keep your cables neatly out of sight.The ARMBARTRIO2 is backed by a StarTech.com 5-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£169.04
Shipping: Free
StarTech Triple Monitor Stand 13in to 27in, VESA, Black (ARMBARTRIO2) B076HZQ2TH
EASE OF INSTALLATION: This triple monitor stand features a detachable VESA mount to facilitate the actual mounting of the display. Easily install cable management clips at any time. SUPPORTS VESA COMPATIBLE DISPLAYS: To ensure ultimate compatibility, this articulating computer monitor stand supports 3 flat or curved (up to 27”) or widescreen (up to 30.46”) VESA mount monitors. EASY TO USE: With a height adj. of 16.7” the adjustable multi monitor stand can rotate your displays 360 deg. for portrait/landscape viewing & has a +/-30 tilt/swivel so you can customize positioning. HEAVY-DUTY ALUMINUM & STEEL CONSTRUCTION: The triple monitor desk stand securely supports 3 VESA mount monitors (75x75, 100x100 mm) with a weight capacity of 17.7lb / 8kg per display. THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: StarTech.com offers a 5-year warranty, free lifetime technical support on this triple monitor stand and has been the choice of IT professionals and businesses since 1995.
prodImage
£191.31
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Triple-Monitor Desktop Stand - Articulating - For up to 27" (17.6lb/8kg) Displays 66904
Increase productivity and free up space by mounting three monitors to this desktop stand This free-standing triple-monitor stand saves you valuable desk space while creating a more comfortable and ergonomic workspace. Constructed of high grade steel the sturdy monitor stand suspends up to three monitors above your desk or other work surface. Work with greater comfort and productivity Clear up your desk surface while creating an ergonomic workspace. This computer monitor stand enhances your efficiency and productivity by supporting three displays 13 to 27 (330 to 686 mm) in size and up to 17.6 lb. (8 kg) per monitor in weight.It's ideal for offices control rooms banking real estateand other real-time environments where multiple monitors are essential to productivity. Adjust your monitors to the ideal position with the articulating arms. Easily rotate up to 360 tilt up to 30up or down and swivel +30 / -30to adjust your screen position. The structure allows smooth effortless rotating and positioning for any direction making it easy to reduce glare and find the ideal viewing angle. The micro-adjustment features enables level alignment. You can also adjust the height of your monitors along the vertical pole with maximum height adjustment of 16.7 (424 mm) to reduce neck and eye strain. Choose from landscape or portrait screen rotation to customize your workspace. You can set up three displays in landscape position to create a curved surround effect or cockpit style for comfortable viewing. Rugged steel construction With its heavy-duty steel construction and aluminum base the triple-monitor stand holds your monitors securely and provides long-lasting performance. The surface finishhelps to resist scratches. Easy installation The monitor stand is designed for easy installation on your desk table or other work surface.To help keep your work area free of clutter the monitor stand also features cable clips that keep your cables neatly out of sight. The ARMBARTRIO2 is backed by a StarTech.com 5-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Free-standing monitor stand supports three monitors up to 27 (686 mm) in size and up to 17.6 lb. (8 kg) per monitor in weight - Heavy duty steel construction and aluminum base for optimum support - Adjustable height up to 16.7 (424 mm)
prodImage
£193.10
Shipping: Free
Startech Triple Monitor Stand Crossbar Steel & Aluminum for Vesa Mount Monitors ARMBARTRIO2
Startech Triple Monitor Stand Crossbar Steel & Aluminum for Vesa Mount Monitors, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitor Mounts & Stands
prodImage
£208.95
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Triple-Monitor Desktop Stand - Articulating ARMBARTRIO2
This free-standing triple-monitor stand saves you valuable deskspace, while creating a more comfortable and ergonomic workspace.Constructed of high...
prodImage
£245.05
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Monitor stand for three monitors up to 27 inches and 8 kg
Adjustable height up to 424 mm
Rotatable screen in portrait and landscape format
Micro-adjustment for level alignment
Suitable for extra-wide displays up to 77.5 cm
Dimensions: 30 cm x 141.2 cm x 46.3 cm

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ARMBARTRIO2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com ARMWALL
£20.19
StarTech.com ARMWALLCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com RKLCDBK
£46.62
StarTech.com RKLCDBKCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com HDMM5MFL
£16.38
StarTech.com HDMM5MFLCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com HDMM5M
£13.93
StarTech.com HDMM5MCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com ST124HDMI2
£95.31
StarTech.com ST124HDMI2Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com FPWARTB1M
£65.03
StarTech.com FPWARTB1MCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com HD3MM5MW
£8.72
StarTech.com HD3MM5MWCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com CMDPHD2HD
£77.69
StarTech.com CMDPHD2HDCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com SDI2HD
£146.96
StarTech.com SDI2HDCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com ST124HD4K
£64.74
StarTech.com ST124HD4KCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

One For All WM5650
£169.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama MD-WM60150
£169.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ARMQUAD
£175.80
Compare Prices
6 offers
One For All WM 5660
£165.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
NEC PD02W T L L
£173.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vogels TVM 5445
£207.72
Compare Prices
5 offers
Peerless PFLP650
£164.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ARMSTS
£175.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Maclean MC-811
£147.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Peerless PTL640
£176.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ARMBARTRIO2
prodImage
£169.04
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£191.31
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£193.10
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£208.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel