StarTech.com ARMBARQUAD

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com ARMBARQUAD
from £225.40to £287.496 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• Quad monitor mount for VESA monitors up to 27 inches (8 kg)
• Dimensions: 31.6 cm x 81.8 cm x 88.5 cm
• Tilt: -45° to 45°, swivel: -90° to 90°, rotation: 360°
• VESA mount: 100 x 100 mm, 75 x 75 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ARMBARQUAD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Quad-Monitor Desktop Stand - Articulating ARMBARQUAD
Increase productivity and free up space by mounting four monitors to this attractive desktop standThis free-standing quad-monitor stand saves you valuable desk space and boosts productivity. by creating a more comfortable and ergonomic workspace. Constructed of steel and aluminum. the robust monitor stand suspends up to four monitors above your desk or other work surface.Work with greater comfort and productivityClear up your desk surface and enjoy an ergonomic workspace. This computer monitor stand supports four displays that are each 13” to 27” (330 to 686 mm) in size and up to 17.6 lb. (8 kg) in weight.With its dual-crossbar design. this monitor stand lets you mount four monitors onto a single base that rests on your desktop. This gives you more surface area on your desk for personal devices or for physical tasks like reviewing paper documents. And. adding extra monitors gives you ample screen space to simplify multitasking -- using four displays makes it easier to reference material on several screens while working on another. saving you the time and hassle of having to flip back and forth between documents.Adjust to the right viewing angleThe monitor stand enables easy adjustment of your screen position. with +45°/-45° swivel. +45°/-45° tilt. and full 360° rotation. The structure offers smooth. effortless rotating and positioning in any direction. so it's easy to reduce glare and find the ideal viewing angle. The micro-adjustment features enable the level alignment of your four monitors. You can also adjust the height of the monitors along the 32.2” (818 mm) pole.Rugged steel and aluminum constructionThe quad-monitor stand is engineered with heavy-duty steel and aluminum and features a solid steel base. The surface finish features a powder coating to resist scratches. To help keep your work area free of clutter. the monitor stand also features cable clips that keep your cables neatly out of sight.The ARMBARQUAD is backed by a StarTech.com 5-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage- Free-standing monitor stand supports four monitors. each up to 27” (686 mm) in size and 17.6 lb. (8 kg) in weight- Solid steel base and heavy-duty steel and aluminum construction for optimum support- Micro-adjustment enables level viewing of four monitors
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£225.40
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Quad-Monitor Stand ARMBARQUAD
This free-standing quad-monitor stand saves you valuable deskspace and boosts productivity, by creating a more comfortable andergonomic workspace.
prodImage
£233.27
Shipping: Free
Startech Quad Monitor Stand Crossbar Steel Monitors Up To 27" 17.6Lb/8Kg Vesa Mo ARMBARQUAD
Startech Quad Monitor Stand Crossbar Steel Monitors Up To 27" 17.6Lb/8Kg Vesa Mo, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitor Mounts & Stands
prodImage
£234.85
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Quad-Monitor Desktop Stand - Articulating ARMBARQUAD
StarTech.com Quad-Monitor Desktop Stand - Articulating, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitor Mounts & Stands
prodImage
£240.45
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Quad Monitor Stand - Articulating - Supports Monitors 13” to 27” - Adjustable VESA Four Monitor Stand for 4 Screen Setup - Steel - Black (ARMBARQUAD) B06XDTGV1Z
EASE OF INSTALLATION: To ensure a hassle-free setup, this adjustable quad monitor mount features a user-friendly design and cable management clips that can be installed at any time. SUPPORTS VESA COMPATIBLE DISPLAYS: To ensure ultimate compatibility, this articulating four monitor stand supports four flat or curved (up to 27”) VESA mount monitors and is also ultrawide compatible. EASY TO USE: With a height adj. of 32.2” the multi monitor stand can rotate your displays 360 deg. for portrait/landscape viewing & has a +/-45 tilt and +/-90 swivel so you can customize positioning. HEAVY-DUTY CONSTRUCTION: The 4 screen monitor stand has a dual-crossbar design and securely supports four VESA mount monitors (75x75, 100x100 mm) with a weight capacity of 17.7lb / 8kg per display. THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: StarTech.com offers a 5-year warranty, free lifetime technical support on this 4 monitor stand and has been the choice of IT professionals and businesses since 1995.
prodImage
£243.83
Shipping: Free
More offers
StarTech Quad-Monitor Stand ARMBARQUAD
StarTech Quad-Monitor Stand ARMBARQUAD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitor Mounts & Stands
prodImage
£287.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Quad monitor mount for VESA monitors up to 27 inches (8 kg)
Dimensions: 31.6 cm x 81.8 cm x 88.5 cm
Tilt: -45° to 45°, swivel: -90° to 90°, rotation: 360°
VESA mount: 100 x 100 mm, 75 x 75 mm

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ARMBARQUAD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com ARMPIVOTHD
£112.78
StarTech.com ARMPIVOTHDCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2VGATV2
£49.99
StarTech.com VID2VGATV2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ARMPIVOTV2
£53.18
StarTech.com ARMPIVOTV2Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ARMDUOVS
£128.14
StarTech.com ARMDUOVSCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com HD2VGAMM3
£26.68
StarTech.com HD2VGAMM3Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com ARMDUAL30
£251.26
StarTech.com ARMDUAL30Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ARMSTS
£175.27
StarTech.com ARMSTSCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2VGAE
£19.99
StarTech.com DVI2VGAECompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com FPCEILPTBSP
£120.18
StarTech.com FPCEILPTBSPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ST122HD4K
£73.72
StarTech.com ST122HD4KCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Peerless SA 771 PU
£225.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vogels TVM 3845
£228.60
Compare Prices
4 offers
Chief XSM1U
£207.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vogels TVM 3665
£204.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ARMBARTRIO2
£198.19
Compare Prices
6 offers
NewStar FPMA-D700D4
£249.12
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vogels TVM 3625
£199.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ARMQUAD
£189.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
Samsung WMN-B16FB/XC
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Peerless SFP680
£197.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ARMBARQUAD
prodImage
£225.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£233.27
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£234.85
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£240.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel