StarTech.com ARMBARDUOV

Price History
• Monitor mount
• Compatible up to: 27 inch
• Load Capacity: Up to 10 kg
• Swiveling: Yes
• Swivel Range: -45° - 45°
• Tilt: -45° - 45°
• Rotation max.: 360°
• Material: Steel
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ARMBARDUOV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Dual-Monitor Stand. Vertical - For up to two 27" or ARMBARDUOV
Increase productivity and free up space by mounting two monitors. stacked. with this attractive desktop standThis sturdy and sleek dual-monitor stand raises two displays off the surface of your desk or table. to save space while increasing your productivity. With its steel construction. the freestanding monitor stand securely holds two monitors. each up to 27”. or two ultrawide monitors up to 34"; stacked vertically.Configure your displays to enhance productivityThe dual-monitor stand holds two displays. one above the other. in a vertical configuration. You can work more comfortably. reducing neck and eye strain without having to look side to side when comparing files or reviewing reference material on your screens. It’s ideal for numerous applications including web design. coding. creating and reviewing files. and many others. The monitor mount saves valuable desk space and lets you work clutter-free. which is a welcome addition in numerous office environments including business. healthcare and financial settings. You can adjust the height of the monitors as needed. along the 32.2” (818 mm) pole.Adjust your screens to the ideal positionThe monitor stand enables smooth. effortless +45°/-45° tilt and +45°/-45° swivel. making it easy to reduce glare and find the perfect viewing angle. It can also rotate a full 360° giving you the flexibility of portrait or landscape viewing.Rugged steel designThe heavy-duty steel monitor stand holds your monitors securely in place. to protect your investment and provide long-lasting stability. The dual-monitor stand supports two displays 13” to 27” each in size. or ultrawide monitors up to 34"; with a maximum weight of 22.1 lb. (10 kg) per monitor. The surface finish features a powder coating to help resist scratches.For easier mounting. the VESA mount features notches that let you pre-set the mounting screw. then slide the monitor into place and tighten the screw. To help keep your work area free of clutter. the monitor stand also features cable clips that keep your cables neatly out of sight.The ARMBARDUOV is backed by a StarTech.com 5-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£83.42
Shipping: Free
StarTech Vertical Dual Monitor Stand 13in to 27in, VESA, Black (ARMBARDUOV) B06XDXZ1J1
EASE OF INSTALLATION: This vertical dual monitor stand features a detachable VESA mount to facilitate the actual mounting of the display. Easily install cable management clips at any time. SUPPORTS VESA COMPATIBLE DISPLAYS: Ensuring ultimate compatibility, this double computer monitor stand supports dual flat or curved (up to 27”) or ultrawide (up to 34”) VESA mount monitors. EASY TO USE: With a height adjustment up to 32.2in, the dual monitor mount can rotate your displays 360 degrees for portrait/landscape viewing & has a +/-45 tilt/swivel so you can customize positioning. HEAVY-DUTY STEEL CONSTRUCTION: The dual stacked monitor stand securely supports two VESA mount monitors (75x75, 100x100 mm) with a maximum weight capacity of 22.1lb / 10kg per display. THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: StarTech.com offers a 5-year warranty, free lifetime technical support on this dual monitor mount and has been the choice of IT professionals and businesses since 1995.
prodImage
£96.08
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Dual-Monitor Stand Vertical - For up to two 27" or 34" Ultrawide (22lb/10kg) VESA Mount Displays 19233
Increase productivity and free up space by mounting two monitors stacked with this attractive desktop stand This sturdy and sleek dual-monitor stand raises two displays off the surface of your desk or table to save space while increasing your productivity. With its steel construction the freestanding monitor stand securely holds two monitors each up to 27 or two ultrawide monitors up to 34" stacked vertically. Configure your displays to enhance productivity The dual-monitor stand holds two displays one above the other in a vertical configuration. You can work more comfortably reducing neck and eye strain without having to look side to side when comparing files or reviewing reference material on your screens. Its ideal for numerous applications including web design coding creating and reviewing files and many others. The monitor mount saves valuable desk space and lets you work clutter-free which is a welcome addition in numerous office environments including business healthcare and financial settings. You can adjust the height of the monitors as needed along the 32.2 (818 mm) pole. Adjust your screens to the ideal position The monitor stand enables smooth effortless +45/-45 tilt and +45/-45 swivel making it easy to reduce glare and find the perfect viewing angle. It can also rotate a full 360 giving you the flexibility of portrait or landscape viewing. Rugged steel design The heavy-duty steel monitor stand holds your monitors securely in place to protect your investment and provide long-lasting stability. The dual-monitor stand supports two displays 13 to 27 each in size or ultrawide monitors up to 34" with a maximum weight of 22.1 lb. (10 kg) per monitor. The surface finish features a powder coating to help resist scratches. For easier mounting the VESA mount features notches that let you pre-set the mounting screw then slide the monitor into place and tighten the screw. To help keep your work area free of clutter the monitor stand also features cable clips that keep your cables neatly out of sight. The ARMBARDUOV is backed by a StarTech.com 5-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Mount two monitors vertically to save space and increase your comfort - Freestanding monitor stand supports two displays up to 27 or ultrawide displays up to 34" and 22.1 lb. (10 kg) in weight per monitor - Heavy-duty steel construction
prodImage
£99.40
Shipping: Free
Startech Vertical Dual Monitor Stand Heavy Duty Steel Monitors Up To 27" 22Lb/10 ARMBARDUOV
Startech Vertical Dual Monitor Stand Heavy Duty Steel Monitors Up To 27" 22Lb/10, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitor Mounts & Stands
prodImage
£102.95
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Dual-Monitor Stand - Vertical ARMBARDUOV
This sturdy and sleek dual-monitor stand raises two displays offthe surface of your desk or table, to save space while increasingyour productivity.
prodImage
£118.01
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Compatibility
Compatible up to:27 inch
Dimensions
Dimensions:H81.8 Centimetre x W31.6 Centimetre x L43.4 cm
Weight:4 kg
Properties
Load Capacity:Up to 10 kg
Swiveling:Yes
Swivel Range:-45° - 45°
Tilt:-45° - 45°
Rotation max.:360°
Material:Steel

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ARMBARDUOV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com ARMWALL
£20.19
StarTech.com ARMWALLCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com RKLCDBK
£46.62
StarTech.com RKLCDBKCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com HDMM5MFL
£16.38
StarTech.com HDMM5MFLCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com HDMM5M
£13.93
StarTech.com HDMM5MCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com FPWARTB1M
£65.03
StarTech.com FPWARTB1MCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST124HDMI2
£95.31
StarTech.com ST124HDMI2Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com HD3MM5MW
£8.72
StarTech.com HD3MM5MWCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com CMDPHD2HD
£77.69
StarTech.com CMDPHD2HDCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com SDI2HD
£146.96
StarTech.com SDI2HDCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com ST124HD4K
£64.74
StarTech.com ST124HD4KCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

NewStar FPMA-W960
£83.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vogels PFW 6400
£75.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
B-Tech BT7515
£83.01
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com ARMDUALV
£74.44
Compare Prices
6 offers
Vivanco 37982 TV wall mount
£84.14
Compare Prices
4 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-MS314-T
£84.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
NewStar FPMA-D700D3
£98.38
Compare Prices
4 offers
NewStar FPMA-D935G
£82.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ARMBARDUO
£85.08
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com ARMBARDUOV
prodImage
£83.42
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£96.08
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.40
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£102.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel