StarTech.com ARMDUALV

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com ARMDUALV
from £85.33to £146.407 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• Dual monitor mount for monitors from 33 cm to 68.6 cm
• Clamp mounting
• Swivel angle range from -45° to 45°
• Tilt angle range from -45° to 45°
• VESA mount from 75 x 75 mm to 100 x 100 mm
• Maximum load capacity of 10 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M
StarTech.com ARMDUALV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Desk-Mount Dual Monitor Mount - Vertical - Steel ARMDUALV
Monitor Mount | Desk/Grommet Mount | Height Adjustable | For up to 27” MonitorsThis sturdy and sleek desk-mount dual-monitor mount raises two displays off the surface of your desk or table. to save space and increase your productivity. With its heavy-duty steel construction. the dual-monitor mount securely holds two monitors each up to 27” or two ultrawide monitors up to 34". stacked vertically.Configure your Displays to Enhance ProductivityThe vertical dual-monitor mount holds two displays. one above the other. in a vertical configuration. The height of the monitors can be adjusted. along the 27.5” (700 mm) pole. With the double monitor arm. you can work more comfortably. reducing neck and eye strain without having to look side to side when comparing files or reviewing reference material on your screens. It’s ideal for comparing spreadsheets. web design. coding. creating and reviewing files. and many others. Adjust your Screens for Ideal ViewingThe adjustable monitor stand enables smooth. effortless +45/-45 degree tilt and +45/-45 degree swivel. making it easy to reduce glare and find the perfect viewing angle. It can also rotate a full 360 degrees giving you flexible viewing options. Rugged Steel DesignThe steel dual monitor arm supports monitors 13” to 27” each in size. or ultrawide monitors up to 34". with a maximum weight of 22.1 lb. (10 kg) per monitor. The surface finish features a powder coating to help resist scratches. Easy InstallationThe computer monitor mount makes it easy to mount your VESA mount compatible displays above your desk. using the included C-clamp or grommet mount. For easier mounting. the VESA mount features notches that let you pre-set the mounting screws. Cable clips keep your cables neatly out of sight. ARMDUALV is backed by a StarTech.com 5-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage- Save space by mounting two monitors vertically with this dual monitor mount- Supports two displays 13” to 27”. or ultrawide displays up to 34" (max weight per monitor: 22.1 lb./10 kg)- The height of the monitors can be adjusted along the 27.5” (700 mm) pole
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£85.33
Shipping: Free
Startech Desk Mount Dual Monitor Mount Vertical Steel Dual Monitor Arm for Vesa ARMDUALV
Startech Desk Mount Dual Monitor Mount Vertical Steel Dual Monitor Arm for Vesa, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitor Mounts & Stands
prodImage
£89.15
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Vertical Desk Mount Dual Monitor Arm - For Monitors 13” to 27” - Adjustable - Desk Clamp / Grommet-Hole Mount - Dual VESA Monitors - Black (ARMDUALV)
EASE OF INSTALLATION: This vertical desk mount dual monitor arm features a detachable VESA mount to facilitate the actual mounting of the display. Easily install cable management clips at any time. SUPPORTS VESA COMPATIBLE DISPLAYS: Ensuring ultimate compatibility, this double computer monitor stand supports dual flat or curved (up to 27”) or ultrawide (up to 34”) VESA mount monitors. EASY TO USE: With a height adjustment up to 27.5in, the dual monitor mount can rotate your displays 360 degrees for portrait/landscape viewing & has a +/-45 tilt/swivel so you can customize positioning. FLEXIBLE MOUNTING OPTIONS: The dual screen mount gives you flexible desk clamp or grommet hole mounting, letting you easily mount your VESA compatible monitors above your desk. THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: StarTech.com offers a 5-year warranty, free lifetime technical support on this dual monitor mount and has been the choice of IT professionals and businesses since 1995.
prodImage
£92.27
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Vertical Desk Mount Dual Monitor Arm - For Monitors 13” to 27” - Adjustable - Desk Clamp / Grommet-Hole Mount - Dual VESA Monitors - Black (ARMDUALV)
prodImage
£94.15
Shipping: Free
StarTech Dual Monitor Desk Mount - Vertical ARMDUALV
StarTech Dual Monitor Desk Mount - Vertical ARMDUALV, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitor Mounts & Stands
prodImage
£110.49
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Dual Monitor Desk Mount - Vertical ARMDUALV
This sturdy and sleek dual-monitor mount raises two displays offthe surface of your desk or table, to save space while increasingyour productivity.
prodImage
£113.36
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Vertical Desk Mount Dual Monitor Arm - For Monitors 13? to 27? - Adjustable - Desk Clamp / Grommet-Hole Mount - Dual VESA Monitors - ARMDUALV
Features ...
prodImage
£146.40
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dual monitor mount for monitors from 33 cm to 68.6 cm
Clamp mounting
Swivel angle range from -45° to 45°
Tilt angle range from -45° to 45°
VESA mount from 75 x 75 mm to 100 x 100 mm
Maximum load capacity of 10 kg

Price History

1M
StarTech.com ARMDUALV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com ARMPIVOTHD
£112.78
StarTech.com ARMPIVOTHDCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2VGATV2
£49.99
StarTech.com VID2VGATV2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ARMBARQUAD
£225.40
StarTech.com ARMBARQUADCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ARMPIVOTV2
£53.18
StarTech.com ARMPIVOTV2Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ARMDUOVS
£128.14
StarTech.com ARMDUOVSCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com HD2VGAMM3
£26.68
StarTech.com HD2VGAMM3Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com ARMDUAL30
£251.26
StarTech.com ARMDUAL30Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ARMSTS
£175.27
StarTech.com ARMSTSCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2VGAE
£19.99
StarTech.com DVI2VGAECompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com FPCEILPTBSP
£120.18
StarTech.com FPCEILPTBSPCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Logitech TV mount for Meetup
£85.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
NewStar NM-D775DXSILVER
£84.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
NewStar FPMA-D700D3
£86.22
Compare Prices
4 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-MS314-T
£86.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nedis TVSM5120GY
£84.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
NewStar FPMA-D550DV
£76.25
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hama TV Wall Mount (00220841)
£83.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Equip 650324 TV wall mount
£87.25
Compare Prices
3 offers
B-Tech BTV521
£69.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vogels PFW 2030
£87.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ARMDUALV
prodImage
£85.33
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£89.15
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£92.27
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£94.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel