Sphero Mini Robot Ball: Golf Theme

Price History
• App-controlled robot ball the size of a golf ball
• Featuring a steering gyro, accelerometer, and LED lights
• Various modes available in the Sphero app
• Battery life up to one hour
• Programmable via the Sphero Edu app
• Interchangeable shells in various colors
• Recommended for children aged 8 and up
• Compatible with iOS, Android, and Amazon Fire OS
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sphero Mini Robot Ball: Golf Theme
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sphero Mini Golf Coding Robot Ball for Kids | Fun STEM & AI Learning and Gaming | For Ages 8+ | Tabletop Friendly 252812FBA
LITTLE ROBOT, BIG IDEAS: Sphero Mini packs serious learning into a fun, tabletop-friendly robot the size of a ping pong ball. Its gyroscope, accelerometer, and colourful LED lights make it an excellent way to start coding and exploring how data, logic, and sensors power intelligent systems. LEARN TO CODE & THINK LIKE AI: Use the free Sphero Edu app to draw, drag blocks, or write text (Python or JavaScript) while discovering how real-world machines sense and respond to their environment—no autonomous AI required. DRIVE, PLAY & EXPLORE: With the Sphero Play app, drive Mini using joystick, tilt, or slingshot modes, or use it as a controller for fun in-app games. FOR BEGINNERS & BEYOND: From playful problem-solving to programming fundamentals, Mini builds skills that lay the groundwork for future STEM and AI learning. SAFE, GUIDED LEARNING: No external data or open prompts in Sphero's AI Assistant—just hands-on exploration designed to make coding and AI literacy accessible for all learners., Manufacturer: Sphero
prodImage
£48.99
Shipping: Free
Sphero Mini Golf (White) - Coding Robot Ball - Educational Coding and M001G
...
prodImage
£61.24
Shipping: Free
Sphero Mini Golf 334399
Tee up the fun! Sphero Mini Golf packs a ton of play into its golf-ball sized frame. Equipped with a gyroscope accelerometer and colorful LED lights this robot does a lot more than any other ball youll find on the linksor in the living room. Create your own mini golf course then control Sphero Mini Golfs movements several ways in the Sphero Play app. Master Joystick Slingshot or Tilt mode and youll be celebrating your first hole-in-one before you know itno clubs necessary!N/AN/A Build a Course N/ACreate your own mini golf course program a hole in one or challenge a friend to a game.N/AN/A Drive Modes N/AExplore other drive modes with your robot. Tilt your device. Pull back and Slingshot forward. Drag the Joystick. Whatever youre in the mood for.N/AN/A Games N/AUse Mini Golf as a controller to dodge and destroy asteroids race through a rotating tunnel or smash a polygon of bricks.
prodImage
£67.57
Shipping: Free
Product Details
App-controlled robot ball the size of a golf ball
Featuring a steering gyro, accelerometer, and LED lights
Various modes available in the Sphero app
Battery life up to one hour
Programmable via the Sphero Edu app
Interchangeable shells in various colors
Recommended for children aged 8 and up
Compatible with iOS, Android, and Amazon Fire OS

Price History

1M 3M
Sphero Mini Robot Ball: Golf Theme
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

737 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars a little bit pricey, but It was a perfect gift for my son.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/08/2023
|
It easy to install and use the app. Kids can learn programming with the app and the toy.
5.0 out of 5 stars Kiddo Enjoyed It!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/07/2023
|
This is easy to use. My kid was so excited about it. Like most holiday gifts, the excitement wore off. She occasionally gets it out to play with and still enjoys it when she does.
5.0 out of 5 stars A HIT with 10 YEAR old Granddaughter!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/07/2023
|
Granddaughter and her parents said this gift was a HIT!
1.0 out of 5 stars Refund
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/07/2023
|
It didn't work
5.0 out of 5 stars N/a
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/07/2023
|
N/a
With reviews from

Sphero Mini Robot Ball: Golf Theme Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 737 reviews
5
492
4
104
3
49
2
21
1
71

More from Sphero

Sphero Star Wars Force Band
£54.99
Sphero Star Wars Force BandCompare 2 Prices
Sphero Star Wars BB-9E
£206.08
Sphero Star Wars BB-9ECompare 2 Prices
Sphero Star Wars R2D2
£191.02
Sphero Star Wars R2D2Compare 1 Prices
Sphero Mini soccer
£50.99
Sphero Mini soccerCompare 3 Prices
Sphero Mini
£49.99
Sphero MiniCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Eufy Security SmartTrack Link pack of 4
£51.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
Razer Seiren BT
£50.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
GameSir X2 Pro Android
£49.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung Galaxy SmartTag
£44.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi Day 4 Pack
£44.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Joby GripTight GorillaPod Video
£44.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rode smartLav+
£44.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy SmartTag+ pack of 2
£39.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Razer Kishi Android
£56.03
Compare Prices
8 offers
Razer Kishi V2 iPhone
£41.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sphero Mini Robot Ball: Golf Theme
Clever-Stuff
prodImage
£48.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£61.24
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£67.57
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel