Sphero Mini

Price History
• App-controlled robot ball
• LED lighting
• Bluetooth
• Accelerometer
• Set consisting of: robot, USB charging cable
• Compatible with: iOS 10+, Android 5.0+
• Dimensions: W42 mm x H42 mm
• Weight: 46 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sphero Mini
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sphero Mini Green Coding Robot Ball for Kids | Fun STEM & AI Learning and Gaming | For Ages 8+ | Tabletop Friendly 169553FB
LITTLE ROBOT, BIG IDEAS: Sphero Mini packs serious learning into a fun, tabletop-friendly robot the size of a ping pong ball. Its gyroscope, accelerometer, and colourful LED lights make it an excellent way to start coding and exploring how data, logic, and sensors power intelligent systems. LEARN TO CODE & THINK LIKE AI: Use the free Sphero Edu app to draw, drag blocks, or write text (Python or JavaScript) while discovering how real-world machines sense and respond to their environment—no autonomous AI required. DRIVE, PLAY & EXPLORE: With the Sphero Play app, drive Mini using joystick, tilt, or slingshot modes, or use it as a controller for fun in-app games. FOR BEGINNERS & BEYOND: From playful problem-solving to programming fundamentals, Mini builds skills that lay the groundwork for future STEM and AI learning. SAFE, GUIDED LEARNING: No external data or open prompts in Sphero's AI Assistant—just hands-on exploration designed to make coding and AI literacy accessible for all learners., Manufacturer: Sphero
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Sphero Mini Blue Coding Robot Ball for Kids | Fun STEM & AI Learning and Gaming | For Ages 8+ | Tabletop Friendly 169552FB
LITTLE ROBOT, BIG IDEAS: Sphero Mini packs serious learning into a fun, tabletop-friendly robot the size of a ping pong ball. Its gyroscope, accelerometer, and colourful LED lights make it an excellent way to start coding and exploring how data, logic, and sensors power intelligent systems. LEARN TO CODE & THINK LIKE AI: Use the free Sphero Edu app to draw, drag blocks, or write text (Python or JavaScript) while discovering how real-world machines sense and respond to their environment—no autonomous AI required. DRIVE, PLAY & EXPLORE: With the Sphero Play app, drive Mini using joystick, tilt, or slingshot modes, or use it as a controller for fun in-app games. FOR BEGINNERS & BEYOND: From playful problem-solving to programming fundamentals, Mini builds skills that lay the groundwork for future STEM and AI learning. SAFE, GUIDED LEARNING: No external data or open prompts in Sphero's AI Assistant—just hands-on exploration designed to make coding and AI literacy accessible for all learners.
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Sfero Sphero Mini (Red) App-Enabled Programmable Robot Ball - STEM Education M001RRW
SpheroMini(Red)App-EnabledProgrammableRobotBall-STEMEducationalToyforKidsAges8&Up-DriveGame&CodePlay&EduApp
prodImage
£63.74
Shipping: Free
Sphero Mini 350857
Sphero Mini packs tons of fun into a tiny app-enabled robot about the size of a ping pong ball. Drive Mini using different modes with the Sphero Mini app or just by using your face. Yes you read that right. Face Drive is a hilarious new feature that uses your facial expressions to drive the ball. Minis games are just as addicting use the ball as a controller to shoot your way through space race a ship through a tunnel or rotate your ball to destroy a polygon of bricks. Thanks to the beauty of app updates theres always more on the way. If youre feeling extra clever download the Sphero Edu app and program your robot using JavaScript. Packed with teeny tiny tech Sphero Mini has a little gyroscope accelerometer and LED lights. Colorful interchangeable shells are available so you can easily switch one out to suit your mood. With almost an hour of play time Sphero Mini is the next big thing. Mini also includes 3 Mini Traffic Cones and 6 Mini Bowling Pins but if you've got a hankering for more there's always the accessory pack. - Drive Mini using different modes with the Sphero Mini app Joystick Tilt Slingshot or Face Drive. - Face Drive - Face Drive is a hilarious new feature that uses your facial expressions to drive the ball. - Gaming - Sphero Mini can be used with the app as a video game controller. Play 3 games with more updates on the way. - Coding - Download the Sphero Edu app and program your Sphero Mini bot using JavaScript. - Interchangeable Shells - Colorful interchangeable shells allow you to switch one out to suit your mood.
prodImage
£67.57
Shipping: Free
Sphero Mini 350858
prodImage
£67.57
Shipping: Free
More offers
Sphero Mini Red Coding Robot Ball for Kids | Fun STEM & AI Learning and Gaming | For Ages 8+ | Tabletop Friendly 208397FBA
prodImage
£50.99
Shipping: Free
Sphero Mini. Type: Robot Recommended age (min): 8 yr(s). Bluetooth. Gyroscope Accelerometer. Battery technology: Lithium Polymer (LiPo) 350859
Sphero Mini packs tons of fun into a tiny app-enabled robot about the size of a ping pong ball. Drive Mini using different modes with the Sphero Mini app or just by using your face. Yes you read that right. Face Drive is a hilarious new feature that uses your facial expressions to drive the ball. Minis games are just as addicting use the ball as a controller to shoot your way through space race a ship through a tunnel or rotate your ball to destroy a polygon of bricks. Thanks to the beauty of app updates theres always more on the way. If youre feeling extra clever download the Sphero Edu app and program your robot using JavaScript. Packed with teeny tiny tech Sphero Mini has a little gyroscope accelerometer and LED lights. Colorful interchangeable shells are available so you can easily switch one out to suit your mood. With almost an hour of play time Sphero Mini is the next big thing. Mini also includes 3 Mini Traffic Cones and 6 Mini Bowling Pins but if you've got a hankering for more there's always the accessory pack.
prodImage
£67.57
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
LED lighting
Bluetooth
Accelerometer
Set consisting of: robot, USB charging cable
Compatible with
iOS 10+, Android 5.0+
Dimensions
Dimensions:W42 mm x H42 mm
Weight:46 g

Price History

1M 3M
Sphero Mini
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sphero

Sphero Star Wars Force Band
£54.99
Sphero Star Wars Force BandCompare 2 Prices
Sphero Star Wars BB-9E
£206.08
Sphero Star Wars BB-9ECompare 2 Prices
Sphero Star Wars R2D2
£191.02
Sphero Star Wars R2D2Compare 1 Prices
Sphero Mini Robot Ball: Golf Theme
£48.99
Sphero Mini Robot Ball: Golf ThemeCompare 3 Prices
Sphero Mini soccer
£50.99
Sphero Mini soccerCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Razer Seiren BT
£50.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Amaran Go
£39.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Joby GripTight GorillaPod Pro
£50.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rollei Easy Creator Quadpod (23152)
£41.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy SmartTag
£44.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi Day 4 Pack
£44.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rode smartLav+
£44.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eufy Security SmartTrack Link pack of 4
£51.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
Joby GripTight GorillaPod Video
£44.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Razer Kishi Android
£56.03
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sphero Mini
Clever-Stuff
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Clever-Stuff
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£63.74
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£67.57
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel