Sphero Mini Activity Kit

Price History
• Programmable educational robot kit
• Includes 28-piece construction set and activity cards
• 3 modes: Block Drive, driving modes, mini games
• Also suitable for STEM education
• Programming from simple to complex movements
• App-controlled and compact
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sphero Mini Activity Kit
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sphero Mini Activity Kit – App-Enabled Coding Robot for Kids 8+ – Learn Coding & AI Literacy with Blocks, JavaScript, & Python – Construction Set & Activity Cards – STEM Educational Toy 233077FBA
HANDS-ON STEM LEARNING: The Sphero Mini Activity Kit introduces core STEM and computer science skills through fun, hands-on challenges. Build mazes, design obstacle courses, and use activity cards to strengthen creativity, logic, and problem-solving. LEARN TO CODE WITH THE SPHERO EDU APP: In the classroom, students use the Sphero Edu app to explore real coding concepts. Start with drag-and-drop Blocks and progress to JavaScript or Python while building logic, sequencing, and problem-solving skills. AI LITERACY SUPPORT: The Sphero Edu app features the Sphero AI Assistant to help students understand and debug their code, explain programming concepts, and make connections between coding, data, and how robots use information—building foundational AI literacy. HOME PLAY & EXPLORATION: The Sphero Play app offers an easy, screen-based way to drive your robot using Joystick, Slingshot, or Tilt modes—encouraging curiosity, coordination, and experimentation at home. WHAT’S INCLUDED: Clear Sphero Mini robot, bumper cover, 6 bowling pins, 3 cones, 15 activity cards, 28-piece construction set, and Micro USB charging cable.
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Sphero Mini Activity Kit: App-Controlled Robotic Ball and 55 Piece STEM Learning Construction Set, Play, Learn, Code, Ages 5 and up
prodImage
£92.69
Shipping: Free
Sphero Sphero Mini Activity Kit M001RW2
Sphero Sphero Mini Activity Kit, Toys & Games > Educational Toys > Other Educational Toys
prodImage
£95.69
Shipping: Free
Sphero Mini Activity Kit 334390
The Sphero Mini Activity Kit has everything you need to get rolling and playing. Drive and game with the Sphero Play App or code and learn with the Sphero Edu App. Complete all the challenges and games and then create your own funthe possibilities are endless. N/AN/A Featured Activities N/AN/A A-Maze Balls N/AUse your creativity to construct your first cool course.N/AN/A Bot & Weave N/ASend Mini through all four arches like an Olympic skier.N/AN/A Wrecking Ball N/ABuild a tower and knock it down. All you have to do is break the walls.N/AN/A Hands-On STEAM Learning for the Creators of Tomorrow N/A Hours of Fun N/AThe tiny wildly popular app-enabled robotic ball now comes with even more to explore! The Sphero Mini Activity Kit has everything little inventors need to get rolling coding and playing within minutesN/AN/A Step-by-Step Learning N/ALearn the fundamentals of STEM and coding by following the step-by-step activity cards with 15 challenges and games that offer hours of hands-on learning and playN/AN/A Build. Play. Learn. Code N/AFor the first time ever Spheros Mini now combines a 28-piece construction kit with step-by-step Activity Cards to help expand play time and imagination. Discover 15 games and challenges.N/AN/A Sphero goes #BeyondCode N/ASphero provides a STEAM-based tool set unbounded in its potential.Sphero uses programmable robots and STEM kits to foster students creativity through discovery and play while laying the foundation for computer science and other STEM fundamentals. Our program goes #BeyondCode with collaborative play-based activities nurturing students imaginationunmatched by other STEM education programs. Cross-platform apps are approachable for all skill levelsso you canfoster learning and creativityin any grade.N/AN/A What's in the Box? N/A- 1 Sphero Mini app-enabled robotic ball w/coverN/A- 15 Activity CardsN/A- 6 pins and 3 conesN/A- 28-piece construction setN/A- 1 USB CableN/A- Free Sphero Edu app available for download on iOS Android Kindle Mac Windows and ChromeN/A- Free Sphero Play app available for download on iOS and Android
prodImage
£112.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Programmable educational robot kit
Includes 28-piece construction set and activity cards
3 modes: Block Drive, driving modes, mini games
Also suitable for STEM education
Programming from simple to complex movements
App-controlled and compact

Price History

1M 3M
Sphero Mini Activity Kit
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sphero

Sphero Star Wars BB-9E
£206.08
Sphero Star Wars BB-9ECompare 2 Prices
Sphero Star Wars R2D2
£191.02
Sphero Star Wars R2D2Compare 1 Prices
Sphero Mini
£49.99
Sphero MiniCompare 7 Prices
Sphero Mini Robot Ball: Golf Theme
£48.99
Sphero Mini Robot Ball: Golf ThemeCompare 3 Prices
Sphero Mini soccer
£50.99
Sphero Mini soccerCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Razer Kishi V2 Pro Android
£98.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Joby SeaPal Bluetooth shutter release grip
£99.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Razer Kishi V2 Android
£82.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rode Wireless Micro USB-C
£69.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Ipevo Uplift Magnetic
£75.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Backbone One iPhone PlayStation Edition
£72.43
Compare Prices
3 offers
Apple AirTag 4 pack (MX542ZM/A)
£67.68
Compare Prices
9 offers
Sphero Mini Activity Kit
Clever-Stuff
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£92.69
Shipping: Free
rapidonline
prodImage
£95.69
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£112.89
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel