Apple AirTag 4 pack (MX542ZM/A)

Price History
• Tracker
• Set Consisting of: 4 x AirTag with installed CR2032 button cell battery
• Operable with Smartphone: Yes
• Chipset: Apple U1 chip
• NFC: Yes
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Acceleration Sensor: Yes
• Speaker Function: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Apple AirTag 4 pack (MX542ZM/A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Apple AirTag Item Finder Silver. White MX542ZY/A
Lose your knack for losing things.AirTag is a supereasy way to keep track of your stuff. Attach one to your keys. slip another in your backpack. And just like that. they’re on your radar in the Find My app. where you can also track down your Apple devices and keep up with friends and family.Long live the battery.AirTag is designed to keep going more than a year on a standard battery you can easily replace. And your iPhone lets you know when itʼs time to pop in a new one.Splish. splash.Let’s say you’ve tagged your keys and — oops — drop them in a puddle. Or they’re in the path of a colossal spill. Hey. that’s okay. Your AirTag is water resistant.Initial it. Emoji it.When you buy your AirTag from apple.com or the Apple Store app. you can have it personalized with your initials. An emoji. Or both. Itʼs free and easy. and it adds some fun.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£67.68
Shipping: Free
Apple AirTag (1st Generation) - 4 Pack 9441811
AirTag is the super-easy way to keep track of and find your things. Attach one to your keys or slip another one into your backpack. And just like that, they're on your radar in the Find My app. Keep track of your keys, wallet, luggage, backpack and more, all in the Find My app. Play a sound on the built-in speaker, or say Hey Siri, find my gym bag. Simple one-tap setup instantly connects AirTag with your iPhone or iPad. Precision Finding with Ultra Wideband technology leads you straight to your nearby AirTag (on selected iPhone models). Put AirTag into Lost Mode to be automatically notified when it's detected in the Find My network. All communication with the Find My network is anonymous and encrypted for privacy. Location data and history are never stored on AirTag. It also comes with a replaceable battery that lasts over a year. Make AirTag yours with a range of colorful accessories. Compatible with iPhone and iPod touch models with iOS 14.5 or later, iPad models with iPadOS 14.5 or later. Includes AirTag with CR2032 coin cell battery installed & Documentation. Weight 11g. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 190199320338.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£69.00
£73.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Apple AirTag (4 Pack) MX542ZM/A
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£72.32
Shipping: Free
Apple AirTag Bluetooth Tracker - 4 Pack MX542ZM/A
Please Note: This product requires iPhone 6s or later running iOS 14.5 or later Key Features: IP67 Water Resistant Precision Finding Mode...
prodImage
£72.48
Shipping: Free
Apple AirTag 4 pack Track Air Tag Tracker Key Pet Bluetooth Finder FindMyDevice MX542ZM/A
Apple AirTag 4 pack Track Air Tag Tracker Key Pet Bluetooth Finder FindMyDevice, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile Phone Accessories > Other Mobile Phone Accessories
prodImage
£73.99
Shipping: Free
Apple AirTags (4 Pack) MX542ZY/A 35701
With AirTags and the Find My app, you always know where to look for your keys, wallet, suitcase, backpack or umbrella. If you lose sight of...
prodImage
£74.44
Shipping: Free
Apple AirTag Smart Tracker - 4 Pack - White 84441
Apple AirTag MX542ZM/A Smart Trackers in White
Next Day
prodImage
£75.00
Shipping: Free
Apple AirTag 4-pack (1st generation). Track and find your keys, wallet, luggage, backpack and more. Simple one-tap set up with iPhone or iPad. Replaceable battery.
Keep track of and find your items alongside friends and devices in the Find My app Simple one-tap setup instantly connects AirTag with your iPhone or iPad Play a sound on the built-in speaker to help find your things, or just ask Siri for help Precision Finding with Ultra Wideband technology leads you straight to your nearby AirTag (iPhone 11 or later) Find items further away with the help of hundreds of millions of Apple devices in the Find My network Put AirTag into Lost Mode to be automatically notified when it’s detected in the Find My network All communication with the Find My network is anonymous and encrypted for privacy Location data and history are never stored on AirTag Replaceable battery lasts over a year and AirTag is IP67 water and dust resistant Requires iPhone SE, iPhone 6s or later, or iPod touch (7th generation) with iOS 14.5 or later, or iPad Pro, iPad (5th generation or later), iPad Air 2 or later, or iPad mini 4 or later with iPadOS 14.5 or later.
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
Apple AirTag 4 Pack Tracker Key Finder Wallet Bag Car Bike iPhone Original MX542ZM/A
Apple AirTag 4 Pack Tracker Key Finder Wallet Bag Car Bike iPhone Original, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile Phone Accessories > Other Mobile Phone Accessories
prodImage
£92.30
Shipping: Free
1x APPLE AirTag Air Tag Tracker Key Pet Bluetooth Finder , Authentic For Apple
1x APPLE AirTag Air Tag Tracker Key Pet Bluetooth Finder , Authentic For Apple, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile Phone Accessories > Other Mobile Phone Accessories
prodImage
£124.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Acceleration Sensor
Yes
Bluetooth
Yes
Chipset
Apple U1 chip
Dimensions
Dimensions:H8 mm
Diameter:31.9 mm
Weight:11 g
Dustproof
Yes
NFC
Yes
Operable with Smartphone
Yes
Power Supply
Battery
Protection Rating
IP 67
Set Consisting of
4 x AirTag with installed CR2032 button cell battery
Speaker Function
Yes
Waterproof
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Apple AirTag 4 pack (MX542ZM/A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2839 Reviews

Latest
ok
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
20/05/2025
|
ok
It’s a apple tag just perfect
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/05/2025
|
For something so small it’s perfect very easy to track the device Very secure if you get a case for it and they’re very cheap Battery still going strong years later Easy to use the device
Branded and work well - but pricey
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/05/2025
|
Easy to use - Apple IoS use only. No battery issues so far but say to replace if needed (button battery). If these are bulky for your needs try a card style tracker instead.
Work well and as intended.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/05/2025
|
Although not recommended to do so, I use these with waterproof covers for my dogs' collars. They don’t pick up in remote areas, but they’re great in built up places. We also have one in the car and hidden within my...View More partner's bike.View Less
Needed on my first trip!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/05/2025
|
Flew to Norway and my luggage was lost! Luckly I have one in my bag and we were able to see it made it to Norway, just didn't make it to baggage collection. It was found quickly and returned ASAP.
With reviews from

Apple AirTag 4 pack (MX542ZM/A) Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 2839 reviews
5
2037
4
254
3
119
2
96
1
333

Similar Priced Products

Motorola Moto 360 Camera
£67.07
Compare Prices
22 offers
Hama SpotLight FoldUp 102 II
£65.40
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sphero Star Wars Force Band
£54.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rode Wireless Micro USB-C
£69.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Motorola Moto Gamepad
£64.40
Compare Prices
16 offers
Razer Kishi Android
£56.03
Compare Prices
7 offers
Razer Kishi V2 Android
£62.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ipevo Uplift Magnetic
£75.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eufy Security SmartTrack Link pack of 4
£51.08
Compare Prices
5 offers
Joby GorillaPod Mobile Rig
£58.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
Apple AirTag 4 pack (MX542ZM/A)
prodImage
£67.68
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£72.32
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£72.48
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel