Samsung Galaxy SmartTag2

Price History
• Tracker
• Location assistant for personal items
• AR Finding
• Bluetooth range up to 120 m
• With alert function
• Replaceable battery
• Waterproof: Yes
• Dustproof: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy SmartTag2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

25 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Samsung Galaxy Smart Tag2 Black EI-T5600 Bluetooth Item Finder 120m EI-T5600BBEGEU
Samsung Galaxy Smart Tag 2 Black (EI-T5600 Bluetooth Item Finder 120m   Galaxy SmartTag2 retains many of the popular features from Galaxy...
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Samsung Galaxy SmartTag2 Bluetooth Tracker White 1 Pack-EI-T5600BWEGEU
Product Description Never lose your possessions again with the sleek, Official Samsung Galaxy SmartTag2 Bluetooth Compatible Tracker. It will use...
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy SmartTag2, White 8806095031408-WS
With an enhanced battery life up to 500 days, IP67 dust and water resistance rating, Compass View and Search Nearby features for intuitive finding, the Galaxy SmartTag2 keeps your valuables located and helps control various IoT devices with a simple click. Register a new Galaxy SmartTag2 and get started right away on SmartThings Find. With its intuitive UX experience, you now have a simple method in your hand to locate the things you love. Something misplaced? Switch on Search nearby and get intuitive instructions via Compass View. If you still can't see it, have your SmartTag2 call out to you via Ring Your Tag. When Lost Mode is activated, the Galaxy SmartTag2's NFC (Near Field Communication) displays your registered contact information and message on the finder's smartphone, regardless of the OS.
prodImage
£16.99
£21.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Samsung Galaxy SmartTag2 Bluetooth Tracker White 1 Pack - EI-T5600BWEGEU
Samsung Galaxy SmartTag2 Bluetooth Tracker White 1 Pack - EI-T5600BWEGEU, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile Phone Accessories > Other Mobile Phone Accessories
prodImage
£17.05
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy SmartTag2 Bluetooth Tracker (1 Pack) 8,94.op-9,29.jkpn.B0CHN2D8KM
Find your things with ease: The SmartThings Find app uses Bluetooth and ultra-wideband (UWB) technology to locate and keep track of your stuff Water and Dust Resistant: IP67 rating offers protection against dust and water immersion between 15 cm and 1 meter for up to 30 minutes Compatible with Galaxy Devices Only.
prodImage
£17.24
£21.73
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Samsung EI-T5600BWEG SmartTag2 SmartTag2 White
Samsung EI-T5600BWEG SmartTag2 SmartTag2 White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Other Drives, Storage & Media
prodImage
£27.45
Shipping: Free
Samsung Smrg2 Smrg2 Whie EI-T5600BWEG
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£27.74
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy SmartTag2 Item Finder White EI-T5600BWEGEU
They're right thereKeep it found. With an enhanced battery life up to 500 days. IP67 dust and water resistance rating. Compass View and Search Nearby features for intuitive finding. the Galaxy SmartTag2 keeps your valuables located and helps control various IoT devices with a simple click.Easy to use. simple to findThink of it intuitively. The redesigned Galaxy SmartTag2 is convenient to tag and carry. durable with IP67 dust and water-resistance rating. gives you remote access to your IoT devices. and alive for up to 500 days or even up to 40% more on Power Saving Mode.Relax. it's taggedNo need to retrace where you last saw it. Register a new Galaxy SmartTag2 and get started right away on SmartThings Find. With its intuitive UX experience. you now have a simple method in your hand to locate the things you love.Not lost. NearbySomething misplaced? Switch on Search nearby and get intuitive instructions via Compass View. If you still can't see it. have your SmartTag2 call out to you via Ring Your Tag.Find it in Lost ModeGive it a way back to you. When Lost Mode is activated. the Galaxy SmartTag2's NFC (Near Field Communication) displays your registered contact information and message on the finder's smartphone. regardless of the OS.Slip it on and goTagged and trendy. Safehouse your Galaxy SmartTag2 with a Silicone Case offering full protection and smooth touch or a Rugged Case with a non-slip pattern on the side and additional bumper on the bottom. Both cases come with a Karabiner Ring for easy attachment.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£27.74
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy SmartTag2 Black EI-T5600BBEGEU
Samsung Galaxy SmartTag2 Black
1 to 7 day delivery
prodImage
£34.00
£39.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Samsung Galaxy SmartTag2 White EI-T5600BWEGEU
Samsung Galaxy SmartTag2 White
1 to 7 day delivery
prodImage
£34.00
£39.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Samsung SmartTag2 - Black 3372144
Never lose track of the things that matter. The Samsung SmartTag2 is a compact Bluetooth tracker that attaches to your keys, bag or anything else you're prone to misplacing - and helps you find them fast through the SmartThings Find app. With an impressive battery life of up to 500 days, you're not constantly swapping out power, and the IP67 rating means it'll handle dust, splashes and the occasional rain shower without missing a beat. At just 14g, it's light enough to clip onto almost anything without adding noticeable weight or bulk. Lost something in the house? The Search Nearby feature gives intuitive directions via Compass View, guiding you to your misplaced item. If it's under cushions or in a coat pocket, the Ring Your Tag function makes it call out so you can find it by sound. It works seamlessly with Galaxy smartphones and tablets running Android OS 9 or higher, and with a UWB-enabled Galaxy device, you get even more precise tracking. Running on Bluetooth v5.3, it includes the battery, a tray eject pin, a quick start guide, and a 1-year manufacturer's guarantee for peace of mind. Compatible with Galaxy devices (smartphones, tablets) with Android OS 9 (P OS) or higher / UWB enabled Galaxy devices for UWB features. Up to 12000 hours standby time. Bluetooth version BLE v5.3. Includes Galaxy SmartTag2, Battery(attached), Tray Eject Pin, Quick Start Guide. Weight 14g. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 8806095039893.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£34.99
£39.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Samsung SmartTag2 - White 3372137
Never lose track of what matters. The Samsung Galaxy SmartTag2 is a Bluetooth tracker designed to help you locate keys, bags, wallets or anything else you tend to misplace - just attach it, register it on the SmartThings Find app, and you've got peace of mind in your pocket. With a battery life of up to 500 days, you're not constantly swapping cells or hunting for spares. It's built with IP67 dust and water resistance, so a bit of rain or a dusty rucksack won't stop it working when you need it most. Finding misplaced items is intuitive with Search Nearby mode and Compass View, guiding you to your SmartTag2 with visual directions. If hidden, Ring Your Tag makes it call out so you can follow the sound. Weighing 14g, it attaches to almost anything without bulk. Compatible with Galaxy smartphones and tablets running Android 9 or higher, UWB-enabled devices unlock ultra-wideband precision tracking. It connects via Bluetooth BLE v5.3. The box includes the SmartTag2 with battery attached, a tray eject pin, and a quick start guide, all backed by a 1-year manufacturer's guarantee. Compatible with Galaxy devices (smartphones, tablets) with Android OS 9 (P OS) or higher / UWB enabled Galaxy devices for UWB features. Up to 12000 hours standby time. Bluetooth version BLE v5.3. Includes Galaxy SmartTag2, Battery(attached), Tray Eject Pin, Quick Start Guide. Weight 14g. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 8806095039824.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£34.99
£39.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
SAMSUNG Galaxy SmartTag2 - Black, Black 10256926
Nothing is ever really lost when it's got the SmartTag2 on it. Just fire up the SmartThings Find app and it'll show you its location on a map. If you know that your keys are somewhere nearby, you can make them ring using Ring Your Tag. Or use the Compass View and it'll lead your right between the couch cushions where they're hiding. But there's no rush, the tag can run for up to 500 days. And you can pop in a fresh battery when it starts running low. Good to know - Its thin, lightweight and easy to attach to your belongings using the large ring - It works the other way too - double-press the button on the SmartTag2 and it'll ring your phone - Turn on Lost Mode and when somebody finds your SmartTag2, it'll display your contact information on their phone using NFC - It's compatible with Samsung Galaxy devices, doesn't matter if it's a phone or a tablet - Not even rain can stand between you and your belongings - the tag is IP67 water and dust resistant
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£34.99
£40.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Samsung Galaxy SmartTag2 Item Finder White 352387
They're right there Keep it found. With an enhanced battery life up to 500 days IP67 dust and water resistance rating Compass View and Search Nearby features for intuitive finding the Galaxy SmartTag2 keeps your valuables located and helps control various IoT devices with a simple click. Easy to use simple to find Think of it intuitively. The redesigned Galaxy SmartTag2 is convenient to tag and carry durable with IP67 dust and water-resistance rating gives you remote access to your IoT devices and alive for up to 500 days or even up to 40% more on Power Saving Mode. Relax it's tagged No need to retrace where you last saw it. Register a new Galaxy SmartTag2 and get started right away on SmartThings Find. With its intuitive UX experience you now have a simple method in your hand to locate the things you love. Not lost. Nearby Something misplaced? Switch on Search nearby and get intuitive instructions via Compass View. If you still can't see it have your SmartTag2 call out to you via Ring Your Tag. Find it in Lost Mode Give it a way back to you. When Lost Mode is activated the Galaxy SmartTag2's NFC (Near Field Communication) displays your registered contact information and message on the finder's smartphone regardless of the OS. Slip it on and go Tagged and trendy. Safehouse your Galaxy SmartTag2 with a Silicone Case offering full protection and smooth touch or a Rugged Case with a non-slip pattern on the side and additional bumper on the bottom. Both cases come with a Karabiner Ring for easy attachment.
prodImage
£39.86
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy SmartTag Item Finder Black 352529
prodImage
£40.41
Shipping: Free
More offers
Samsung Galaxy SmartTag2 Bluetooth Tracker (1 Pack), Compass View AR, Find Lost Mode, Black K1-9AUH-0W39
Enhanced battery life: SmartTag2 luggage tracker with up to 500 days of lifespan, Power Saving Mode extending it by up to 40%, ensures reliable tracking on your journeys¹ Durable and water-resistant design: With an IP67 rating, the SmartTag2 is built to withstand dust and water, making it a robust and convenient travel companion² ³ ⁴ Find it in lost mode: When Lost Mode is activated, the Galaxy smart tag's NFC (Near Field Communication) displays your registered contact information and message on the finder's smartphone, regardless of the OS⁵ Compass mode: Switch on Search Nearby to get intuitive step-by-step instructions via Compass View, or opt for Ring Your Tag to have your smart tracker audibly signal its whereabouts to help you locate it effortlessly⁶ ⁷ ⁸
prodImage
£17.29
£21.78
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Samsung Galaxy SmartTag2 Bluetooth Tracker (1 Pack), Compass View AR, Find Lost Mode, White
Enhanced battery life: SmartTag2 luggage tracker with up to 500 days of lifespan, Power Saving Mode extending it by up to 40%, ensures reliable tracking on your journeys¹ Durable and water-resistant design: With an IP67 rating, the SmartTag2 is built to withstand dust and water, making it a robust and convenient travel companion² ³ ⁴ Find it in lost mode: When Lost Mode is activated, the Galaxy smart tag's NFC (Near Field Communication) displays your registered contact information and message on the finder's smartphone, regardless of the OS⁵ Compass mode: Switch on Search Nearby to get intuitive step-by-step instructions via Compass View, or opt for Ring Your Tag to have your smart tracker audibly signal its whereabouts to help you locate it effortlessly⁶ ⁷ ⁸
prodImage
£17.95
Shipping: Free
(Black) Samsung Galaxy Tag2 EI-T5600
Brand Samsung Model: EI-T5600 Are batteries included No Material Plastic Number of batteries 1 CR2 batteries required. Compatible devices ...
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
(White) Samsung Galaxy Tag2 EI-T5600
prodImage
£21.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung EI-T5600BWEGWW SmartTag2 SmartTag2 White
Samsung EI-T5600BWEGWW SmartTag2 SmartTag2 White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Other Drives, Storage & Media
prodImage
£27.45
Shipping: Free
Samsung EI-T5600BWEGEU SmartTag2 White
Samsung EI-T5600BWEGEU SmartTag2 White, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile Phone Accessories > Other Mobile Phone Accessories
prodImage
£27.45
Shipping: Free
Samsung Smrg2 Smrg2 Whie EI-T5600BWEGWW
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£27.74
Shipping: Free
Samsung Smrg2 Smrg2 lck EI-T5600BBEG
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£31.14
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy SmartTag Item Finder Black EI-T5600BBEGEU
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£31.14
Shipping: Free
Samsung Smrg2 Smrg2 lck EI-T5600BBEGWW
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£31.14
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Location assistant for personal items
AR Finding
Bluetooth range up to 120 m
With alert function
Replaceable battery
Dimensions
Dimensions:W28.8 mm x D8 mm x H52.44 mm
Weight:13.7 g
Dustproof
Yes
Protection Rating
IP 67
Waterproof
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy SmartTag2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

488 Reviews

Latest
It's working great
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
04/09/2024
|
It's working great
I expected more, i.e. more precision
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
04/09/2024
|
I expected more, i.e. more precision
Happy to have them
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/08/2024
|
Works fine foe now
Spotty usefulness
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/08/2024
|
Maybe it was just me, but these were troublesome and spotty at tracking. I tried to use these to track my luggage as we moved through Portugal and boarded a ship. Sometimes I could reset everything enough to finally find my...View More luggage. Sometimes it wouldn't work. I even had my one bag in the same room with me and it took 15 minutes to "find" it. I guess they are better than nothing, but one clear sign of the usefulness is that I found the one my wife had in her bag -- sitting on myView Less
Fiddly implementation
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/08/2024
|
Good value for the price I paid. Wouldn't pay more
With reviews from

Samsung Galaxy SmartTag2 Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 488 reviews
5
296
4
51
3
43
2
14
1
84

More from Samsung

Samsung EF-ZS921
£13.50
Samsung EF-ZS921Compare 19 Prices
Samsung EF-ZS928
£22.50
Samsung EF-ZS928Compare 5 Prices
Samsung Galaxy SmartTag2 pack of 4
£49.99
Samsung Galaxy SmartTag2 pack of 4Compare 11 Prices
Samsung EF-ES948
£19.00
Samsung EF-ES948Compare 19 Prices
Samsung EJ-PS948
£32.19
Samsung EJ-PS948Compare 19 Prices
Samsung EP-P2400T
£35.95
Samsung EP-P2400TCompare 5 Prices
Samsung EB-P4520
£46.14
Samsung EB-P4520Compare 9 Prices
Samsung EP-TA800
£11.99
Samsung EP-TA800Compare 11 Prices
Samsung EF-NG996
£19.76
Samsung EF-NG996Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Rollei Creator Grip (11307)
£15.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung EF-US928
£14.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eufy Security SmartTrack Link
£15.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung EJ-PN960
£15.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hama Tripod for Smartphone/Tablet (00004619)
£13.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Dicota D31458
£18.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung EJ-PN950
£13.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Joby GripTight One
£16.30
Compare Prices
8 offers
Eufy Security SmartTrack Card
£14.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung EF-US921
£13.45
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Galaxy SmartTag2
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: Free
TechWorldHaven
prodImage
£16.99
Shipping: £4.49
iqmobile
prodImage
£17.05
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel