Sphero Mini soccer

Price History
• toy robot
• Robot ball
• App-controlled
• Illuminated
• Gyroscope, acceleration sensor
• Bluetooth
• Compatible with: Android 5.0+ and iOS 10+
• Dimensions: W42 mm x H42 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sphero Mini soccer
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sphero Mini Soccer Coding Robot Ball for Kids | Fun STEM & AI Learning and Gaming | For Ages 8+ | Tabletop Friendly 233078FBA
LITTLE ROBOT, BIG IDEAS: Sphero Mini packs serious learning into a fun, tabletop-friendly robot the size of a ping pong ball. Its gyroscope, accelerometer, and colourful LED lights make it an excellent way to start coding and exploring how data, logic, and sensors power intelligent systems. LEARN TO CODE & THINK LIKE AI: Use the free Sphero Edu app to draw, drag blocks, or write text (Python or JavaScript) while discovering how real-world machines sense and respond to their environment—no autonomous AI required. DRIVE, PLAY & EXPLORE: With the Sphero Play app, drive Mini using joystick, tilt, or slingshot modes, or use it as a controller for fun in-app games. FOR BEGINNERS & BEYOND: From playful problem-solving to programming fundamentals, Mini builds skills that lay the groundwork for future STEM and AI learning. SAFE, GUIDED LEARNING: No external data or open prompts in Sphero's AI Assistant—just hands-on exploration designed to make coding and AI literacy accessible for all learners.
prodImage
£50.99
Shipping: Free
Sphero Mini Soccer: App-Controlled Robot Ball,STEM Learning & Coding Toy, Ages 8 and Up
prodImage
£63.74
Shipping: Free
Sphero Mini Soccer ROW 334391
Sphero Mini Soccer packs tons of fun into a tiny app-enabled robotic soccer ball. Drive several ways using the Sphero Play app and get your kicks with the soccer-themed Kick drive feature. Use Mini as a controller to play different games or program your robot with the Sphero Edu app. Sphero Mini Soccer is the next big thing for fans of all ages.N/AN/ASphero Play AppN/AStadium-sized Fun for STEM fans of All AgesN/AKick DriveN/AKick drive allows you to send your robot rolling with the flick of a finger. You can also tap to trap the ball and curve your flick to add spin.N/AN/ABlock DriveN/AThe beginner-friendly Block Drive mode allows you to select simple block commands to navigate your robot around obstacles and change the LED colors.N/AN/AMultiple Drive ModesN/AExplore other drive modes with your robot. Tilt your device. Pull back and Slingshot forward. Drag the Joystick. Whatever youre in the mood for.N/AN/AMini GamesN/AUse Mini Soccer as a controller to dodge and destroy asteroids race through a rotating tunnel or smash a polygon of bricks.N/AN/ASphero Edu provides a toolset unbounded in its potential.N/AN/ASphero Edu uses app-enabled robots to foster creativity through discovery and play all while laying the foundation for computer science. Our program goes beyond code with collaborative STEAM activities nurturing students imaginations in ways no other education program can. Sphero Edu is a cross-platform app and is approachable for all skill levels allowing us to reach as many minds as possible. Jump into Draw and Drive advance to Block-based programming and graduate to using JavaScript.
prodImage
£67.57
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Robot ball
App-controlled
Illuminated
Gyroscope, acceleration sensor
Bluetooth
Compatible with
Android 5.0+ and iOS 10+
Dimensions
Dimensions:W42 mm x H42 mm
Weight:46 g

Price History

1M 3M
Sphero Mini soccer
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sphero

Sphero Star Wars Force Band
£54.99
Sphero Star Wars Force BandCompare 2 Prices
Sphero Star Wars BB-9E
£206.08
Sphero Star Wars BB-9ECompare 2 Prices
Sphero Star Wars R2D2
£191.02
Sphero Star Wars R2D2Compare 1 Prices
Sphero Mini Robot Ball: Golf Theme
£48.99
Sphero Mini Robot Ball: Golf ThemeCompare 3 Prices
Sphero Mini
£49.99
Sphero MiniCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Eufy Security SmartTrack Link pack of 4
£51.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
Joby GripTight GorillaPod Pro
£50.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Razer Seiren BT
£50.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
GameSir X2 Pro Android
£49.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Razer Kishi V2 iPhone
£41.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy SmartTag
£44.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi Day 4 Pack
£44.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Razer Kishi Android
£56.03
Compare Prices
8 offers
Joby GripTight GorillaPod Video
£44.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Joby GorillaPod Mobile Rig
£58.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sphero Mini soccer
Clever-Stuff
prodImage
£50.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£63.74
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£67.57
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel