Sony DualSense Wireless Controller PS5

Price History
• PS5 Controller
• Adaptive trigger
• Haptic feedback
• With microphone and motion sensor
• Connections: USB-C, 3.5 mm jack
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony DualSense Wireless Controller PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

155 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Wireless controller Sony PlayStation 5 DualSense gamepad Sterling Silver
WirelesscontrollerSonyPlayStation5DualSensegamepadSterlingSilver
prodImage
£74.87
Shipping: Free
Sony Interactive Entertainment DualSense® Wireless Controller - For PS5, PC, Mac & Mobile - Remix Green (PS5) 41600
Play loud. Look louder. Stand out and tune Remix Green into your gaming setup.. From deep gloss to in-your-face energy, this one brings the fun – no filters, no holding back.. Fast, focused and full of drive, the DualSense® wireless controller that amps up every play.. So remix your next matchup. Make it HYPERPOP.. Discover a deeper, highly immersive gaming experience that brings the action to life in the palms of your hands. The DualSense® wireless controller offers immersive haptic feedback, dynamic adaptive triggers and a built-in microphone, all integrated into an iconic comfortable design.. Bring gaming worlds to life. ·        Feel your in-game actions and environment simulated through haptic feedback.. ·        Experience varying force and tension at your fingertips with adaptive triggers.. Find your voice, share your passion. ·        Chat online through the built-in microphone.. ·        Connect a headset directly via the 3.5mm jack.. ·        Switch voice capture on and off using the dedicated mute button.. ·        Record and broadcast your epic gaming moments with the create button.. Multi-device connectivity. ·        Connect using a USB Type-C® cable or Bluetooth® technology and easily play on more devices including Windows PC and Mac® computers, Android and iOS mobile phones. ·        Elevate PC gaming with advanced features like haptic feedback and adaptive triggers in a range of blockbuster PC titles*. ·        Stream games from your PS5® or PS4™ console to your PC and other devices via the PS Remote Play App** and play with the DualSense® controller. ·        Discover more DualSense controller-supported PC games published by PlayStation® at https://www.playstation.com/games/pc-games/. A gaming icon in your hands. Enjoy a comfortable, evolved design with an iconic layout and enhanced sticks.. Charge and play with a built-in battery and USB Type-C® port.. Intuitively interact with select games using the integrated motion sensor.. Hear higher-fidelity sound effects through the built-in speaker in supported games.
prodImage
£74.95
Shipping: Free
Sony Interactive Entertainment DualSense® Wireless Controller - For PS5, PC, Mac & Mobile - Rhythm Blue (PS5) 41605
Play loud. Look louder with the HYPERPOP Collection of striking DualSense® wireless controllers in maxed-out colours.. From glossy blacks shifting into vivid neons, each finish pulses with mood – made to match unstoppable play.. So choose your track: Techno, Remix, or Rhythm. Your gaming setup just hit a new tempo.. Discover a deeper, highly immersive gaming experience that brings the action to life in the palms of your hands. The DualSense® wireless controller offers immersive haptic feedback, dynamic adaptive triggers and a built-in microphone, all integrated into an iconic comfortable design.. Bring gaming worlds to life. ·        Feel your in-game actions and environment simulated through haptic feedback.. ·        Experience varying force and tension at your fingertips with adaptive triggers.. Find your voice, share your passion. ·        Chat online through the built-in microphone.. ·        Connect a headset directly via the 3.5mm jack.. ·        Switch voice capture on and off using the dedicated mute button.. ·        Record and broadcast your epic gaming moments with the create button.. Multi-device connectivity. ·        Connect using a USB Type-C® cable or Bluetooth® technology and easily play on more devices including Windows PC and Mac® computers, Android and iOS mobile phones. ·        Elevate PC gaming with advanced features like haptic feedback and adaptive triggers in a range of blockbuster PC titles*. ·        Stream games from your PS5® or PS4™ console to your PC and other devices via the PS Remote Play App** and play with the DualSense® controller. ·        Discover more DualSense controller-supported PC games published by PlayStation® at https://www.playstation.com/games/pc-games/. A gaming icon in your hands. Enjoy a comfortable, evolved design with an iconic layout and enhanced sticks.. Charge and play with a built-in battery and USB Type-C® port.. Intuitively interact with select games using the integrated motion sensor.. Hear higher-fidelity sound effects through the built-in speaker in supported games.
prodImage
£74.95
Shipping: Free
Sony Interactive Entertainment DualSense® Wireless Controller - For PS5, PC, Mac & Mobile - Techno Red (PS5) 41609
Play loud. Look louder.. Turn up the tempo and drop Techno Red into your gaming setup with this striking DualSense® wireless controller.. See how the inky black shifts into gleaming neon. From dark gloss to pure heat, this colour doesn’t fade. It builds.. So make your next play at full volume. Make it HYPERPOP.. Discover a deeper, highly immersive gaming experience that brings the action to life in the palms of your hands. The DualSense® wireless controller offers immersive haptic feedback, dynamic adaptive triggers and a built-in microphone, all integrated into an iconic comfortable design.. Bring gaming worlds to life. ·        Feel your in-game actions and environment simulated through haptic feedback.. ·        Experience varying force and tension at your fingertips with adaptive triggers.. Find your voice, share your passion. ·        Chat online through the built-in microphone.. ·        Connect a headset directly via the 3.5mm jack.. ·        Switch voice capture on and off using the dedicated mute button.. ·        Record and broadcast your epic gaming moments with the create button.. Multi-device connectivity. ·        Connect using a USB Type-C® cable or Bluetooth® technology and easily play on more devices including Windows PC and Mac® computers, Android and iOS mobile phones. ·        Elevate PC gaming with advanced features like haptic feedback and adaptive triggers in a range of blockbuster PC titles*. ·        Stream games from your PS5® or PS4™ console to your PC and other devices via the PS Remote Play App** and play with the DualSense® controller. ·        Discover more DualSense controller-supported PC games published by PlayStation® at https://www.playstation.com/games/pc-games/. A gaming icon in your hands. Enjoy a comfortable, evolved design with an iconic layout and enhanced sticks.. Charge and play with a built-in battery and USB Type-C® port.. Intuitively interact with select games using the integrated motion sensor.. Hear higher-fidelity sound effects through the built-in speaker in supported games.
prodImage
£74.95
Shipping: Free
Sony PlayStation Sony DualSense Hyperpop PS5 Wireless Controller - Red 8114637
Release date: 12 March 2026. Experience gaming like never before with the DualSense Wireless Controller in Hyperpop Red. Haptic feedback replaces traditional rumble with dual actuators that let you feel every in-game action, from the crunch of gravel beneath your feet to the recoil of a shotgun blast. Adaptive triggers add another layer of immersion by adjusting resistance as you play, so drawing a bow feels taut and hitting the brakes in a racing game gives realistic pushback. The DualSense combines cutting-edge features with signature PlayStation comfort, featuring an evolved design, enhanced joystick controls, and a built-in microphone. It's wireless for tangle-free gaming and works seamlessly with both PS5 and computer, bringing immersive haptics and adaptive triggers to your favourite titles. The built-in microphone lets you chat without a headset, and the 3.5mm jack lets you plug in your own headphones. Record and broadcast your gaming moments using the create button, and enjoy intuitive interaction with select games through the integrated motion sensor. PS5 compatible. PC compatible. Wireless. General information:Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 711719020691.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£74.99
£79.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Sony PlayStation Sony DualSense Hyperpop PS5 Wireless Controller - Green 8180599
Release date: 12 March 2026. Experience a deeper level of gaming immersion with the Sony DualSense Hyperpop PS5 Wireless Controller. Haptic feedback brings every in-game moment to life, letting you feel the action in your palms, whilst adaptive triggers adjust resistance dynamically to match what's happening on screen. Whether you're accelerating through tight corners or drawing a weapon, the controller responds with realistic feedback that pulls you deeper into your favourite titles. The DualSense Hyperpop features a built-in microphone for chatting without a headset, plus a 3.5mm jack for your own headphones. A mute button offers instant voice control, and the create button lets you record and share gaming moments. The integrated motion sensor adds intuitive interaction, while the built-in speaker delivers higher-fidelity sound for supported titles. With a comfortable design and improved joystick controls, it connects wirelessly to PS5 and PC. The USB Type-C port lets you charge and play simultaneously, keeping you in the game longer. PS5 compatible. PC compatible. Wireless. General information:Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 711719020905.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£74.99
£79.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Sony PlayStation Sony DualSense Hyperpop PS5 Wireless Controller - Blue 8211341
Release date: 12 March 2026. Experience gaming like never before with the DualSense Wireless Controller in Hyperpop Blue. Haptic feedback replaces traditional rumble with dual actuators that let you feel every in-game action, whilst adaptive triggers adjust resistance as you play to add another layer of immersion. Whether you're exploring open worlds or competing online, this controller brings your games to life in the palms of your hands with technology that responds to every moment. The DualSense combines cutting-edge features with signature PlayStation comfort, featuring an iconic layout, enhanced joystick controls, and a built-in microphone for chatting without a headset. The 3.5mm jack lets you plug in your own headphones, whilst the integrated motion sensor enables intuitive interaction with select games. With USB Type-C charging, a dedicated mute button, and a create button for capturing epic gaming moments, it's designed for seamless wireless play on PS5 and PC. PS5 compatible. PC compatible. Wireless. General information:Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 711719020936.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£74.99
£79.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Sony Interactive Entertainment Sony DualSense® Wireless Controller – HYPERPOP Remix Green for PS5, PC, Mac & Mobile
Unleash your style and dominate the game with the Sony DualSense® Wireless Controller – HYPERPOP Remix Green. This high-energy controller is wrapped in a bold, vibrant neon-inspired color scheme, making a loud statement that matches the intensity of your gaming sessions. Experience a new level of immersion with advanced haptic feedback that simulates in-game actions and environments, while adaptive triggers deliver dynamic resistance and tension to your fingertips.Equipped with a built-in microphone and a dedicated mute button for clear in-game chat, plus a 3.5mm headset jack for wired audio. The iconic Create button lets you effortlessly capture and share your greatest gameplay moments. Connect via USB Type-C® or Bluetooth® technology to enjoy enhanced gaming on your PS5, PS4 (via Remote Play), PC, Mac, Android, or iOS device. Its integrated motion sensor, speaker, and rechargeable battery complete the ultimate, feature-rich package. The HYPERPOP Remix Green controller is designed to express your individuality and bring your gaming worlds to life.
2 days
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
Sony Interactive Entertainment Sony DualSense® Wireless Controller – HYPERPOP Techno Red for PS5, PC, Mac & Mobile
Turn up the volume and the intensity with the Sony DualSense® Wireless Controller in HYPERPOP Techno Red. This striking controller from the HYPERPOP Collection features a bold, maximally saturated gradient that leaps from deep ink black to vibrant neon red, delivering pure energy to every gaming session.Experience a deeper level of immersion with innovative haptic feedback that simulates in-game actions and dynamic adaptive triggers that provide varying levels of resistance. Communicate with your squad clearly using the built-in microphone and a 3.5mm headset jack, and effortlessly capture and share your greatest moments with the dedicated Create button.Designed for versatility, the DualSense controller connects via USB Type-C® or Bluetooth® technology, offering seamless compatibility with your PlayStation®5, PC, Mac®, Android, and iOS devices. Its integrated rechargeable battery, motion controls, and built-in speaker complete a premium gaming experience. Elevate your setup with the unstoppable energy of Techno Red.
2 days
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
Sony Interactive Entertainment Sony DualSense® Wireless Controller – HYPERPOP Rhythm Blue for PS5, PC, Mac & Mobile
Unlock your flow with the Sony DualSense® Wireless Controller in HYPERPOP Rhythm Blue. Designed to balance bold expression with focused performance, this cool, confident controller brings high-energy style to your PS5, PC, Mac, or mobile gaming setup. The maxed-out color styling ensures your look is as loud as your play.Experience gaming worlds brought to life through immersive haptic feedback that simulates in-game actions and dynamic adaptive triggers that provide varying force and tension. A built-in microphone and 3.5mm headset jack keep you connected for in-game chat, while the dedicated Create button lets you capture and share your greatest moments instantly.Connect via USB Type-C® or Bluetooth® technology for versatile play across your devices, including enhanced features on supported PC titles. The iconic, comfortable design features a signature two-tone finish, enhanced analog sticks, a reimagined light bar, and a built-in rechargeable battery. Heighten Your Senses™ with a controller built for immersive, precision control.
2 days
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
Sony DualSense Controller Nova Pink 118105
Sony DualSense Controller Nova Pink
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
PlayStation DualSense™ Gaming Controller For Android, Mac, PC, Playstation 5 and iOS - Remix Green 110253
PlayStation DualSense™ P5AEPJSNY02090 Gaming Controller in Remix Green
Next Day
prodImage
£75.00
Shipping: Free
PlayStation Sony DualSense Wireless Controller Volcanic Red 5
Feel your in-game actions and environment simulated through haptic feedback Experience varying force and tension at your fingertips with adaptive triggers Chat online through the built-in microphone Enjoy a comfortable, evolved design with an iconic layout and enhanced sticks Pair the controller with your compatible iPad, iPhone, Mac or Apple TV via Bluetooth, Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£75.99
Shipping: Free
Sony DualSense Wireless Controller Techno Red PS5 NEW AND SEALED - FREE SHIPPING
DualSense Wireless Controller Techno Red PS5 NEW AND SEALED - FREE SHIPPING, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£76.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £76.95 / Unit
Sony DualSense Wireless Controller Remix Green PS5 NEW AND SEALED - FREE SHIPPING
DualSense Wireless Controller Remix Green PS5 NEW AND SEALED - FREE SHIPPING, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£76.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £76.95 / Unit
Sony PS5 DualSense Cosmic Red V2 - Tabletop Miniatures Wargame 46127
TheSonyDualSenseisanadvancedgamepadcompatiblewithAndroid,MAC,PC,PlayStation5andiOS.EquippedwithbuttonssuchasOptionsButtonandSharebuttonforgamecontrol,
prodImage
£77.08
Shipping: Free
DualSense Wireless Controller White - PlayStation 5 CFIZCT1W
DualSense Wireless Controller White - PlayStation 5, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£77.85
Shipping: Free
Sony DualSense Wireless Controller Midnight Black PlayStation 5 3006392
DualSense Wireless Controller Midnight Black PlayStation 5, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£77.85
Shipping: Free
(White) Sony PlayStation 5 DualSense Wireless Controller
Energise your 5 gaming expeditions with the DualSense Nova Pink wireless controller. Part of an expanded line-up of galaxy-themed accessories. This...
prodImage
£78.92
Shipping: Free
Playstation Sony Dualsense Wireless Controller PS5 - Black 0711719827498
Playstation Sony Dualsense Wireless Controller PS5 - Black, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£79.04
Shipping: Free
Sony DualSense Wireless Controller for PS5 (Pink) ACE-63761
Sony DualSense Wireless Controller for PS5 (Pink)
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
PlayStation 5 DualSense Wireless Controller - Volcanic Red
Reference: S9148591 Experience varying levels of force and tension as you interact with your in-game gear and environments. From pulling back an increasingly tight bowstring to hitting the brakes on a speeding car, feel physically connected to your on-screen actions. Easy to use
prodImage
£80.02
Shipping: Free
Sony DualSense Controller - Sterling Silver (PS5)
Sony DualSense Controller - Sterling Silver (PS5), Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£80.55
Shipping: Free
Sony Volcanic Red DualSense Wireless Controller V2 PS5 Playstation 5 BRAND NEW SEALED CFI-ZCT1W
Volcanic Red DualSense Wireless Controller V2 PS5 Playstation 5 BRAND NEW SEALED, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£81.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £81.99 / Unit
Sony DualSense Wireless Controller - Chroma Indigo - PlayStation 5
DualSense Wireless Controller - Chroma Indigo - PlayStation 5, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£82.85
Shipping: Free
Base price: £82.85 / Unit
PlayStation DualSense Wireless Controller - Sterling Silver 1000040718
DualSense Wireless Controller - Sterling Silver, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£82.85
Shipping: Free
(White) Sony PlayStation 5 DualSense Wireless Controller
prodImage
£82.99
Shipping: Free
Sony DualSense Wireless Controller - White 1000050212
DualSense™ Wireless ControllerDiscover a deeper gaming experience with the innovative new PS5™ controller.Heighten Your Senses™The DualSense wireless controller for PS5 offers immersive haptic feedback. dynamic adaptive triggers and a built-in microphone. all integrated into an iconic design.Adaptive TriggersExperience varying levels of force and tension as you interact with your in-game gear and environments. From pulling back an increasingly tight bowstring to hitting the brakes on a speeding car. feel physically connected to your on-screen actions.Haptic FeedbackFeel physically responsive feedback to your in-game actions with dual actuators which replace traditional rumble motors. In your hands. these dynamic vibrations can simulate the feeling of everything from environments to the recoil of different weapons.A gaming icon in your handsTake control with an evolved. two-tone design that combines an iconic. intuitive layout with enhanced sticks and a reimagined light bar.Play for longer on more devicesKeep your PS5 controllers fully charged and ready to go. whether you're playing on your gaming setup or moving away from the TV with PS Remote Play.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£83.56
Shipping: Free
Sony Techno Red DualSense Wireless Controller - PS5 1000048530
Techno Red DualSense Wireless Controller - PS5, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£84.85
Shipping: Free
(White) Sony PlayStation 5 DualSense Wireless Controller
prodImage
£85.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Adaptive trigger
Haptic feedback
With microphone and motion sensor
Connections: USB-C, 3.5 mm jack

Price History

1M 3M
Sony DualSense Wireless Controller PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Sony DualSense Wireless Controller PS5
homehand
prodImage
£49.90
Shipping: Free
Base price: £49.99 / Unit
kesav_uk2014
prodImage
£55.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£56.27
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£56.27
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel