Sony BRAVIA 9 K-75XR90

Manufacturer: Sony
Sony BRAVIA 9 K-75XR90
from £2,799.001 offerManufacturer: Sony
• Mini-LED TV
• Screen Size: 189 cm (75")
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• HDR: Yes
• Refresh Rate: 120 Hz
• Tuner Type: DVB-C, DVB-S, DVB-S2, DVB-T, DVB-T2
• Speaker Output Power: 70 W
• WiFi Enabled: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Sony BRAVIA 9 K-75XR90
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony BRAVIA 9 QLED (XR l Mini LED), K75XR90, 75 Inch 4K HDR Google Smart TV, Gaming Features for PlayStation 5, IMAX Enhanced, Dolby Vision Atmos, Chromecast, AirPlay, 120Hz, 5 Year Warranty B0CZVJL9ZV
PICTURE QUALITY: Enter a new era of realism, with the unparalleled brightness and colour accuracy of QLED (XR l Mini LED) and definitive contrast of XR Backlight Master Drive – the same technology used in our Hollywood pro movie monitors, Five year warranty available via redemption SOUND QUALITY: The first TV with two up-firing beam tweeters for sound-from-screen - just like a cinema, Voice Zoom 3 enhances dialogue and 3D Surround Upscaling gives everything the surround sound treatment TV & SOUNDBAR: Turn your home into a BRAVIA Theatre, Sony soundbars with 360 Spatial Sound Mapping create phantom speakers in a cinematic layout; Acoustic Center Sync delivers immersive audio-visual alignment DESIGN: Our One Slate, Seamless Edge TV design will blend with any interior and the 4-way stand provides ultimate flexibility, Our new Eco Remote is rechargeable and backlit for cosy movie nights UX: Over 10,000 apps and games are available on this Google TV, along with Voice Search, Apple AirPlay 2, and Chromecast built-in, You could save you up to £380 on your energy bills with this television
prodImage
£2,799.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
Product Details
Accessories
Wall Mount:Optional
Stand:Yes
Accessories:Batteries, Remote control, USB cable
Audio
Sound:Dolby Atmos, DTS HD, DTS HD Master, DTS Surround, DTS:X
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Built-In Subwoofer:Yes
Speaker Output Power:70 W
Dimensions
Dimensions:W166.7 Centimetre x H96 Centimetre x D4.8 Centimetre
Dimensions with Stand:W166.7 Centimetre x H97.2 Centimetre x D39.7 Centimetre
Weight:42.3 kg
Weight with Stand:45 kg
Energy
EPREL:1,815,025
MPN:K-75XR90
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:D (scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:83 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:143 kWh/1000h
Functions
Electronic Program Guide (EPG):Yes
HbbTV (SmartTV):Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Internet TV:Yes
Webcam:Optional
Voice Control:Yes
Teletext:Yes
Personal Video Recorder (PVR):Yes
Sleep Timer:Yes
On-Screen Menu:Yes
Connections:AirPlay, Chromecast, CI Plus, HDMI input, S/PDIF optical, USB-C, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
HDMI Standard:2.1
Number of HDMI Inputs:4
Bluetooth:Yes
Miracast:Yes
Screen Mirroring:Yes
DLNA Client:Yes
Light Sensor Automation:Yes
Screen
Screen Format:16:9
Screen Size:189 cm (75")
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
4K (UHD):Yes
3D Capable:Yes
HDR:Yes
HDR:Dolby Vision, HDR10, HLG
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Hard Drive Capacity:32 GB
Twin Tuner Integrated:Yes
Integrated Triple Tuner:Yes
Tuner Type:DVB-C, DVB-S, DVB-S2, DVB-T, DVB-T2

Price History

1M
Sony BRAVIA 9 K-75XR90
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sony

Sony BRAVIA 8K-55XR80
£1,399.00
Sony BRAVIA 8K-55XR80Compare 9 Prices
Sony 55" Bravia 8 II K-55XR8M2
£1,799.00
Sony 55" Bravia 8 II K-55XR8M2Compare 5 Prices
Sony 65" Bravia 8 II K-65XR8M2
£2,299.00
Sony 65" Bravia 8 II K-65XR8M2Compare 5 Prices
Sony Bravia KD-55X85L
£799.00
Sony Bravia KD-55X85LCompare 1 Prices
Sony 43" Bravia 3 K-43S3
£449.00
Sony 43" Bravia 3 K-43S3Compare 2 Prices
Sony BRAVIA 8 K-77XR80
£2,699.00
Sony BRAVIA 8 K-77XR80Compare 9 Prices
Sony BRAVIA 8K-65XR80
£1,599.00
Sony BRAVIA 8K-65XR80Compare 8 Prices
Sony KD-32W800
£269.00
Sony KD-32W800Compare 11 Prices
Sony XR-48A90K
£1,433.17
Sony XR-48A90KCompare 1 Prices
Sony 55" BRAVIA 8A OLED TV K-55XR8A
£1,199.00
Sony 55" BRAVIA 8A OLED TV K-55XR8ACompare 1 Prices
Sony BRAVIA 9 K-75XR90
prodImage
£2,799.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel