Smith Trace MIPS

Manufacturer: Smith
Smith Trace MIPS
from £89.20to £219.9913 offersManufacturer: Smith
• Bicycle Helmet
• MIPS: Yes
• Number of Ventilation Slots: 18
• Material: Polycarbonate, Polystyrene
• Weight: 280 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Smith Trace MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Smith

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Smith Bike Smith Trace MIPS Performance Gravel Road Helmet E007289RX5155
Smith Trace MIPS Performance Gravel Road Helmet, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Other Cycling
prodImage
£89.20
£94.15
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Smith Black Trace Mips Road Bike Helmet - Small E007283JX5155
Smith Black Trace Mips Road Bike Helmet - Small, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Smith, Trace Mips Helmet, Bicycle Helmet, Blk Mt Cmntn, 59/62, Unisex-Adult SM-HEL-TRACE-MIPS-3JX-62#HH
High performance road helmet Offer an excellent level of protection thanks to the cover in KoRoyd Integrated skeleton structure Perfect integration with glasses. 18 ventilation holes optimize
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
Bern Heist Brim Winter Snow Helmet - Matte Denim, S SM-HEL-TRACE-MIPS-3JX-59#HH
PROTECTION: Complete Koroyd coverage for lightweight, energy-absorbing and ventilated impact protection. MIPS Brain Protection System reduces rotational forces caused by angled impacts to the head. Integrated skeletal structure creates a roll cage for added strength and impact protection FIT: VaporFit dial adjustment system offers 27-degree fit adjustment with the turn of a dial, Weight (Size M, MIPS): 1 oz / 28 g, Lightweight, low-bulk single layer webbing INTEGRATION: Designed for ultimate integration with Smith performance eyewear for maximum comfort, venting and storage convenience, AirEvac ventilation system integrates with Smith eyewear for fog-free lenses, Light mount compatible Koroyd provides superior impact absorption, design flexibility and ventilation when compared to materials used in traditional helmet construction such as EPS. By utilizing crumple-zone cylinders that crush uniformly on impact. Koroyd manages energy more efficiently with less volume than any other protection material on the market. Unlike traditional protection materials, Koroyd cylinders absorb and convert more kinetic energy, whilst increasing air flow and reducing overall weight. Not all helmets are equal, Included components: item
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Smith Yellow Trace Mips Road Bike Helmet - Small E0072804G5155
Smith Yellow Trace Mips Road Bike Helmet - Small, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£145.00
Shipping: Free
Smith Trace MIPS Helmet - Black Cement
Smith Trace MIPS Helmet - Black Cement, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£163.90
Shipping: Free
Smith White Trace Mips Road Bike Helmet - Small E007283K05155
Smith White Trace Mips Road Bike Helmet - Small, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£185.00
Shipping: Free
Smith Trace Cycling Helmet – Adult Road/Gravel Bike Helmet with MIPS Technology + Complete Koroyd Coverage – Lightweight Impact Protection for Men & Women – White/Matte White, Large SM-HEL-TRACE-MIPS-3K0-62#HH
For Long Winding Descents & Race-Day Lead-Outs: The Smith Trace is all about versatility. Road, gravel or bikepacking, this bike helmet pairs complete KOROYD with Mips for protection you can trust if the route gets hairy Your Protection at its Core: Our Trace helmet features the MIPS Safety Protection System, Complete Koroyd Coverage for lightweight, energy-absorbing & ventilated impact protection and is CPSC & CE EN 1078 certified Stay Cool & Eliminate Foggy Lenses: With 18 fixed vents for consistent airflow and the AirEvac system to integrate with Smith eyewear, you’ll stay cool and your glasses will stay clear Adjustable for a Comfortable Fit: The VaporFit dial system offers 270-degree fit adjustment at the turn of a dial for a comfortable fit and the visor adjusts into three positions for easy glasses storage Born on the Mountain, Built from Innovation: Smith is a performance eyewear and helmet brand for those inspired to pursue new and deeper connections with the outdoors; we’ve been outfitting consumers with the confidence to experience more since 1965
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
Smith Trace MIPS Helmet - White / Matte White
Smith Trace MIPS Helmet - White / Matte White, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Smith Trace MIPS Helmet - White / Matte White
Smith Trace MIPS Helmet - White / Matte White, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Smith Trace MIPS Helmet - Matte Neon Yellow
Smith Trace MIPS Helmet - Matte Neon Yellow, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
Smith Trace MIPS Helmet - Matte Neon Yellow
Smith Trace MIPS Helmet - Matte Neon Yellow, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
Smith Trace MIPS Helmet - Matte Neon Yellow
Smith Trace MIPS Helmet - Matte Neon Yellow, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
MIPS
Yes
Material
Polycarbonate, Polystyrene
Number of Ventilation Slots
18
Weight
280 g

Price History

1M
Smith Trace MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Smith

Smith Engage 2 MIPS
£99.00
Smith Engage 2 MIPSCompare 17 Prices
Smith Forefront 2 MIPS
£67.14
Smith Forefront 2 MIPSCompare 6 Prices
Smith Mainline MIPS
£239.00
Smith Mainline MIPSCompare 6 Prices
Smith Network Mips
£99.00
Smith Network MipsCompare 50 Prices
Smith Session Mips
£99.00
Smith Session MipsCompare 6 Prices
Smith Forefront
£72.77
Smith ForefrontCompare 1 Prices
Smith Overtake
£104.95
Smith OvertakeCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Alpina Rootage Evo
£88.56
Compare Prices
8 offers
HJC Ibex 2.0
£89.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Alpina Plose MIPS
£67.07
Compare Prices
5 offers
Abus PowerDome MIPS
£88.38
Compare Prices
18 offers
Sena Rumba
£87.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Uvex HLMT 5 Bike Pro
£71.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Uvex Quatro CC Mips
£90.86
Compare Prices
7 offers
Abus Pedelec 2.0
£91.71
Compare Prices
23 offers
Bell Annex MIPS
£97.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
Giro Source MIPS men
£84.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Smith Trace MIPS
actionsportsinternational
prodImage
£89.20
Shipping: £4.95
discountedsunglasses007
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Simply Sunglasses
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
Simply Sunglasses
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel