Smith Forefront 2 MIPS

Price History
• Bicycle Helmet
• MIPS: Yes
• Helmet for: Adults
• Number of Ventilation Slots: 20
• Weight: 380 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Smith Forefront 2 MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Smith Bike Smith Forefront 2 MIPS Mountain Bike Helmet E007229RX5155
Smith Forefront 2 MIPS Mountain Bike Helmet, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Other Cycling
prodImage
£67.14
£72.09
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Smith Blue Forefront 2 Mips MTB Bike Helmet - Large E007223OI5962
Smith Blue Forefront 2 Mips MTB Bike Helmet - Large, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
SMITH Forefront 2 MTB Cycle Helmet - Adult Mountain Bike Helmet with MIPS Technology - Lightweight Impact Protection for Men & Women - Adjustable Viso E007220XI5155
Ready set send. This next generation of our award-winning Smith Forefront mountain bike helmet has your back (and front and sides) thanks to MIPS...
prodImage
£171.66
Shipping: Free
SMITH Forefront 2 MTB Cycle Helmet – Adult Mountain Bike Helmet – Lightweight Impact Protection with MIPS Technology & Aleck Crash Sensor for Men & Women – Adjustable Visor – Matte Black/Topo, Medium E007671UX5559
Ready, Set, Send: This next generation of our award-winning Smith Forefront mountain bike helmet has your back (and front, and sides) offering fully encompassing protection while mountain biking Your Protection at its Core: Our improved Forefront 2 helmet features complete Koroyd coverage for lightweight, energy-absorbing & ventilated impact protection, MIPS Safety Protection System & is CPSC & CE EN 1078 certified Stay Cool & Eliminate Foggy Lenses : With 20 fixed vents for consistent airflow, VaporFit dial system for comfort, an adjustable visor, Ionic+ lining for sweat-activated odor control and lightweight, low-bulk single-layer webbing, you’ll stay cool & comfortable and your glasses or goggles will stay clear Features the Alecks Detection Crash Sensor: Only on our top-of-the-line helmets, the Aleck Crash Detection Sensor sends alerts in the event of a crash; it's rechargeable and connects via Bluetooth to the companion Aleck phone app Born on the Mountain, Built from Innovation: Smith is a performance eyewear and helmet brand for those inspired to pursue new and deeper connections with the outdoors; we’ve been outfitting consumers with the confidence to experience more since 1965
prodImage
£199.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Smith Forefront 2 MIPS Helmet Matte Draplin - Open Face Mountain Bike Enduro MTB E007223KK5962
Smith Forefront 2 MIPS Helmet Matte Draplin - Open Face Mountain Bike Enduro MTB, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Helmet for
Adults
MIPS
Yes
Number of Ventilation Slots
20
Weight
380 g

Price History

1M 3M
Smith Forefront 2 MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

46 Reviews

Latest
Great helmet
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/02/2025
|
The helmet fits well, has great protection, and the color choices are nice.
Great helmet
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/02/2025
|
Love this helmet. Snug even before you put on the strap. Well made and very comfortable! Would buy it again for sure.
Nice helmet, but be wary of manufacture date
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/02/2025
|
My helmet I received had a manufactured date of 05/2022, which is 3 years old. The manual claims that the helmet has a 3 year 'worn' lifespan, so I'm pretty disappointed that I received old stock.
Bike helmet
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
31/01/2025
|
Love the honeycomb interior bugs can’t get inside
Quality control issues
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/01/2025
|
The bad. I’m surprised that a helmet in this price point has problems that I had to fix. The entire liner was shifted to one side because of the stickers at the rear of the helmet overlapping the plastic liner that is attached...View More to the shell. No extra pads included. You may have to correct or exchange helmets. The good. Perfect fit out of the box with a turn of the adjustment knob in the outer rear. The chin strap actually fit perfect without any adjustment. Comfort is good. Conclusion. ThisView Less
With reviews from

Smith Forefront 2 MIPS Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 46 reviews
5
32
4
6
3
4
2
3
1

More from Smith

Smith Engage 2 MIPS
£104.94
Smith Engage 2 MIPSCompare 2 Prices
Smith Network Mips
£84.99
Smith Network MipsCompare 34 Prices
Smith Session Mips
£99.00
Smith Session MipsCompare 7 Prices
Smith Mainline MIPS
£253.34
Smith Mainline MIPSCompare 1 Prices
Smith Trace MIPS
£89.20
Smith Trace MIPSCompare 8 Prices
Smith Venture
£136.00
Smith VentureCompare 1 Prices
Smith Overtake
£104.95
Smith OvertakeCompare 1 Prices
Smith Forefront
£72.77
Smith ForefrontCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Alpina Mythos Reflective
£66.87
Compare Prices
4 offers
Giro Quarter FS MIPS
£67.43
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bell Lumen
£72.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lazer Sphere MIPS
£66.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
Uvex Unbound
£66.54
Compare Prices
5 offers
Met Crossover 2
£53.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Pro-Tec Auger
£66.54
Compare Prices
29 offers
Alpina Taunus
£66.32
Compare Prices
6 offers
Uvex City Light
£81.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lazer Century
£67.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Smith Forefront 2 MIPS
actionsportsinternational
prodImage
£67.14
Shipping: £4.95
discountedsunglasses007
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£171.66
Shipping: Free
Leisure Lakes Bikes
prodImage
£199.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel