Smeg KSC01EGMWW

Manufacturer: Smeg
Smeg KSC01EGMWW
from £128.15to £129.955 offersManufacturer: Smeg
• Display Available: Yes
• Scale Accuracy: 1 g
• Load Capacity: 5 kg
• Tare Function: Yes
• Removable stainless steel weighing bowl
• Maximum capacity of 5.0 kg
• Accuracy of 1 g
• Retro design in green
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Smeg KSC01EGMWW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Smeg Collection Digital Kitchen Scales, Emerald Green Matte KSC01EGMWW
Smeg Collection Digital Kitchen Scales, Emerald Green Matte KSC01EGMWW, Home, Furniture & DIY > Cookware, Dining & Bar > Kitchen Tools & Gadgets > Kitchen Scales
prodImage
£128.15
Shipping: Free
Smeg Collection 1.8L Digital Kitchen Scale with Removable Bowl, Four Units of Measurement, Rechargeable, Emerald Green Matte, KSC01EGMWW SMEG KSC01EGMWW Scale Emr Green
RECHARGEABLE BATTERY: Thanks to the rechargeable lithium-ion battery, Smeg's digital scale is an excellent solution for those seeking convenience and reliability. The USB charging cable eliminates the need for frequent battery replacements, while the automatic standby mode reduces energy consumption by turning off the scale when not in use. This feature not only extends the battery life but also promotes a more eco-friendly approach in the kitchen. REMOVEABLE STAINLESS STEEL BOWL: The 1.8-litre removable stainless steel bowl not only adds an elegant touch to the scale, but also provides easy cleaning and maintenance, being dishwasher-safe, hygienic, and resistant to odours. The LED display and aluminium buttons complete its modern and sophisticated look, enhancing the warmth and trendiness of any kitchen. PRECISION AND VERSATILITY: With a maximum capacity of 5 kg and a measuring accuracy of 1 gram, Smeg's kitchen scale allows you to weigh any ingredients with absolute precision. The tare function lets you reset the bowl's weight, enabling you to weigh multiple ingredients one after the other without having to start from scratch. Additionally, you can select up to 4 measurement units and perform conversions, offering the flexibility needed for any recipe. DESIGNER KITCHEN SCALE: Smeg's digital kitchen scale is the perfect accessory for those who value precision, style, and convenience in the kitchen. Its lightweight and refined design, featuring a brushed aluminium panel and a matte-coloured surface, makes it a true design object. SMEG GUARANTEE: This product comes with a 2 year guarantee when you register for free with SMEG where you’ll be able to return the appliance to be repaired or replaced if faulty., Weight: 2.6014546916 pounds, Manufacturer: Smeg
prodImage
£128.50
Shipping: Free
Smeg KSC01EGMWW Kitchen Scales - Emerald Green 102442
Smeg KSC01EGMWW Kitchen Scale in Emerald Green
Next Day
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Smeg Kitchen Scales Matte Emerald Green Retro 50's Style KSC01EGMWW
Smeg Kitchen Scales Matte Emerald Green Retro 50's Style KSC01EGMWW, Home, Furniture & DIY > Cookware, Dining & Bar > Kitchen Tools & Gadgets > Kitchen Scales
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Smeg Collection Digital Kitchen Scale with removeable bowl, Emerald Green Matte KSC01EGMWW
DESIGNER KITCHEN SCALE: Smeg's digital kitchen scale is the perfect accessory for those who value precision, style, and convenience in the...
prodImage
£129.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Removable stainless steel weighing bowl
Maximum capacity of 5.0 kg
Accuracy of 1 g
Retro design in green
Ideal for hobby cooks and baking enthusiasts
Material: stainless steel and plastic
Functions
Display Available:Yes
Scale Accuracy:1 g
Load Capacity:5 kg
Tare Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Smeg KSC01EGMWW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Smeg

Smeg BLF03CREU
£219.99
Smeg BLF03CREUCompare 2 Prices
Smeg SKC01SBM
£128.69
Smeg SKC01SBMCompare 7 Prices
Smeg KLF05RDEU
£199.00
Smeg KLF05RDEUCompare 1 Prices
Smeg KLF03WHMEU
£133.00
Smeg KLF03WHMEUCompare 2 Prices
Smeg KLF04RDEU
£299.00
Smeg KLF04RDEUCompare 1 Prices
Smeg KLF05CREU
£110.00
Smeg KLF05CREUCompare 2 Prices
Smeg KLF04SSEU
£236.68
Smeg KLF04SSEUCompare 2 Prices
Smeg KLF04WHEU
£284.87
Smeg KLF04WHEUCompare 1 Prices
Smeg WKF01WH
£96.00
Smeg WKF01WHCompare 6 Prices
Smeg KLF03BLMEU
£233.00
Smeg KLF03BLMEUCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Smeg KSC01WHMWW
£128.50
Compare Prices
6 offers
Bugatti Uma
£122.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Smeg KSF01WHWW
£152.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
Smeg KSC01BLMWW
£114.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Smeg KSF01BLWW
£152.89
Compare Prices
4 offers
Smeg KSF01RDWW
£159.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Smeg KSF01CRWW
£159.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Smeg KSC01EGMWW
4indoors
prodImage
£128.15
Shipping: Free
magicdiscounts
prodImage
£128.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
gillmans_appliances
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel