Salter Mechanical kitchen scale 800

• Kitchen Scale
• Display Available: Yes
• Scale Accuracy: 25 g
• Load Capacity: 4 kg
• Timer: No
• Automatic Shut-Off: No
• Radio Receiver Integrated: No
• Material: Plastic
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
3 to 5 day
£18.00
Shipping: £4.95

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Salter Aquaweigh Mechanical Kitchen Scale, 4 Kg Capacity, Twin Dial 800 WHBKDR
MECHANICAL KITCHEN SCALE: Make cooking fun for your family and create bakes for everyone to enjoy! From homemade biscuits and cakes, to fresh pizza dough and pie crusts. ADD & WEIGH: Weigh multiple ingredients together in the removable 2.6L bowl and even liquids thanks to the Aquatronic function. The bowl even has a handy pouring spout so you can pour straight into your mixing bowl! EASY-READ TWIN DIAL: Perfect for precise weighing, this kitchen scale has a 4kg / 9lb capacity so you can accurately measure ingredients using the easy-read rotating twin dial. NO BATTERIES NEEDED: Don’t worry about running out of batteries as you won’t need any with this food scale, it’s always ready to use! This scale also comes with a 15-year guarantee so you can keep cooking for years to come. NEAT STORAGE: You can save on precious countertop space by fitting the bowl over the scale after use for tidy storage.
prodImage
£17.99
Shipping: Free
Salter Aquaweigh Mechanical Baking Scale 8494182
Weigh, mix and bake with ease. The Salter Aquaweigh Mechanical Baking Scale brings a generous 4L bowl and an easy-to-read rotating twin dial to your kitchen, so you can measure ingredients accurately and keep family baking sessions running smoothly. The clever Add and Weigh function lets you weigh multiple ingredients in the same bowl without the fuss of washing up between each one, saving you time and effort when you're in full baking flow. Plus, there's a liquid measuring function for when recipes call for millilitres as well as g. The large 4L bowl gives you plenty of space for mixing batters, doughs and everything in between, and it's dishwasher safe so cleanup is quick and simple. With a maximum capacity of 4kg and graduations of 25g, you get precise measurements for all your baking projects. The rotating twin dial is clear and easy to read, so you can weigh with confidence every time. It's compact enough for easy storage, and it comes with a fifteen-year manufacturer's guarantee for lasting reassurance. Plastic. Maximum capacity 4kg / 9lbs / . Graduations of 25g / 1oz / . 4 litre bowl. Add and weigh function. Liquid measuring function. Dishwasher safe bowl . EAN: 5010777121902. Manufacturer's 15 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£18.00
£22.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
SALTER 800 WHBKDR Kitchen Scales - White, White 10221538
Weigh your ingredients accurately with the Salter 800 WHBKDR Kitchen Scales. They measure up to 4 kg or 9 lbs, so you can use them for metric or imperial weights. The Aqua-Weigh function makes them ideal for measuring liquids, too.The scales have an Add & Weigh feature that lets you measure multiple ingredients in the same bowl, so you won't have to weigh them individually.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£18.99
£24.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Salter Add & Weigh Kitchen Scales – Rotating Analogue Twin Dial
Open Box Stock , Used , Does Have Scuffs And Marks  ADD & WEIGH: The 1 litre bowl will allow you to measure larger quantities of mixed...
prodImage
£33.82
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Functions
Display Available:Yes
Scale Accuracy:25 g
Load Capacity:4 kg
Timer:No
Automatic Shut-Off:No
Radio Receiver Integrated:No
Material
Material:Plastic

Price History

1M 3M
Salter Mechanical kitchen scale 800
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Salter

Salter SA00689SFEU12
£24.99
Salter SA00689SFEU12Compare 3 Prices
Salter Electronic kitchen scale Disc
£15.00
Salter Electronic kitchen scale DiscCompare 14 Prices
Salter Electronic kitchen scale ARC
£11.00
Salter Electronic kitchen scale ARCCompare 6 Prices
Salter EK6228 Hot Water Dispenser
source: Currys
£79.99
Salter EK6228 Hot Water DispenserCompare 3 Prices
Salter ActiBoost Portable Blender
source: Currys
£24.99
Salter ActiBoost Portable BlenderCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ADE Sarah
£17.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
Princess 492944
£16.01
Compare Prices
3 offers
Adler AD 3166
£16.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Soehnle Page Comfort 300 Slim
£20.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Xavax Stella
£17.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Caso Kitchen EcoMaster
£21.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
Soehnle Page Profi 100
£17.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Caso FinoCompact
£21.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
KitchenAid Digital kitchen scale (KQ908G)
£22.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
Salter Mechanical kitchen scale 800
homeofbrands
prodImage
£17.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£18.00
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£18.99
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£33.82
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel