Salter SA00689SFEU12

• Load Capacity: 5 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Salter SA00689SFEU12
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Salter Timeless Mechanical Kitchen Scale – Cooking Scale, 2L Dishwasher Safe Bowl, Easy-Read Dials, Large Digits, No Batteries, Retro Design, 5kg Capacity, Weigh Ingredients, Classic Look, Green SA00689SFEU12
BATTERY-FREE WEIGHING – This Salter mechanical scale offers accurate weighing up to 5kg with no batteries required, making it perfect for everyday use, meal prep, and baking. No charging, no replacements, just reliable performance when you need it. EASY-READ DISPLAY – The large, clear dial with bold digits allows for quick and accurate reading at a glance, helping you measure ingredients easily and follow recipes precisely without squinting, tilting, or second-guessing your measurements. 2L DISHWASHER-SAFE BOWL – Includes a generous 2-litre bowl that’s easy to clean in the dishwasher and ideal for weighing both dry and wet ingredients in larger quantities - great for batch cooking, baking prep, or everyday family meals. TIMELESS DESIGN – With a sleek green finish and vintage dial, this traditional scale combines classic style with modern ease. Perfect for keeping on display, it complements any kitchen and delivers reliable weighing without digital fuss. BUILT TO LAST – Crafted with Salter’s trusted quality and durable materials, this mechanical kitchen scale is made to stand up to daily use, providing simple, fuss-free accuracy and long-lasting performance for years of consistent results.
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
SALTER Timeless Mechanical Kitchen Scale - Green, Green 10291255
- This Salter kitchen scale's got a classic retro dial that's big and easy to read- No batteries needed - it's fully mechanical, so it's always ready when you are- It displays both metric and imperial units, so you can follow any recipe with confidence- The removable bowl is dishwasher-safe, making cleanup simple after baking or cooking- It can weigh up to 5 kgs, so it's great for bigger batches
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£24.99
£30.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Salter Mechanical Kitchen Scale –5kg, Retro Design, 2L Bowl, No Batteries, Green SA00689SFEU12
Salter Mechanical Kitchen Scale –5kg, Retro Design, 2L Bowl, No Batteries, Green, Home, Furniture & DIY > Cookware, Dining & Bar > Kitchen Tools & Gadgets > Kitchen Scales
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £24.99 / Count
Product Details
Functions
Load Capacity:5 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Salter SA00689SFEU12
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Salter

Salter Aquatronic kitchen scale 1103
£14.99
Salter Aquatronic kitchen scale 1103Compare 2 Prices
Salter Electronic kitchen scale ARC
£11.00
Salter Electronic kitchen scale ARCCompare 6 Prices
Salter Electronic kitchen scale Disc
£14.45
Salter Electronic kitchen scale DiscCompare 15 Prices
Salter EK6228 Hot Water Dispenser
source: Currys
£79.99
Salter EK6228 Hot Water DispenserCompare 3 Prices
Salter ActiBoost Portable Blender
source: Currys
£24.99
Salter ActiBoost Portable BlenderCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Tanita KD400
£24.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Caso Kitchen EcoMate (3268)
£24.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Soehnle Bamboo
£29.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Soehnle Culina Pro
£25.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Soehnle Page Comfort 300 Slim
£20.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zwilling Enfinigy kitchen scale (53011-051-0)
£25.26
Compare Prices
3 offers
KitchenAid Digital kitchen scale (KQ908G)
£22.26
Compare Prices
3 offers
Beurer KS 19
£23.14
Compare Prices
9 offers
Soehnle Cooking Star
£23.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beurer DS 61
£29.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Salter SA00689SFEU12
homeofbrands
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: £5.99
homeofbrands
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £24.99 / Count
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel