Salter Electronic kitchen scale Disc

Price History
• Kitchen Scale
• Display Available: Yes
• Scale Accuracy: 1 g
• Load Capacity: 5 kg
• Dimensions: W21 Centimetre x H23.3 Centimetre x D22.3 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Salter Electronic kitchen scale Disc
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Salter 1036 BKSSDR Digital Kitchen Scale – Cooking & Baking Scales for Food Weight, Stainless Steel Weighing Platform, 5KG Capacity, Tare Function, Large LCD Easy Read Display, Measure Liquids, Black B000ZNM51O
Effortlessly weigh out your favourite baking ingredients with the Disc Electronic Scale from Salter, perfect for any kitchen collection. Boasting a high precision sensor, the digital scale makes food preparation easy and accurate every time up to a maximum of 5 kg. The stainless steel disc platform holds most mixing bowls, ensuring you can still see the easy-to-read display when weighing ingredients. Save on washing up with the ‘Add & Weigh’ function allowing multiple ingredients into the same bowl or directly onto the platform. Measure in metric or imperial measures, and the slim, compact design allows the kitchen accessory to be stored away easily after use.
prodImage
£15.00
£19.49
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Salter Electronic Scale with Steel Platform - Black 8458135
Get every measurement spot on with this electronic kitchen scale from Salter. The sleek steel platform brings accuracy and precision to your cooking and baking, whether you're weighing flour for sourdough or portioning ingredients for meal prep. It's compact enough to tuck away in a drawer but practical enough to use every day, and it works with most bowls or containers so you can measure directly without the mess. The 5kg capacity handles everything from delicate spices to bigger batches, with precise 1g graduations for accuracy you can trust. The add and weigh function lets you measure multiple ingredients in the same bowl without washing up between, and the liquid measuring function switches to millilitres when you need it. It converts between metric and imperial measurements at the touch of a button, and the clear LCD display makes reading results easy. It comes with a battery included and a 15-year manufacturer's guarantee for lasting reliability. Maximum capacity 5kg / 11lbs / 5 litres / 175fl.oz. Imperial and metric measurements. Imperial-metric conversion. Graduations of 1g / 0.1oz / 1ml / 0.1fl.oz. LCD display. Add and weigh function. Liquid measuring function. Batteries required: 1 x CR2032 (included). Size H18, W16, D2.2cm. EAN: 5010777122893. Manufacturer's 15 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£15.00
£19.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
Salter Block Kitchen Scale - Black - Size: 16 x 2 x 18cm - Wilko 8401776
Make sure that your measurements are always perfect with the Salter Block Kitchen Scale. This food scale has a chic, ultra-thin design and easy to read LCD screen which even includes an aquatronic function for measuring liquids. Simple to use and convenient to store, this food weighing scale is an essential addition to any kitchen.
prodImage
£15.99
Shipping: Free
Salter 1036 SVSSDR Disc Digital Kitchen Scale – Electronic Food Scale, Add & Weigh Multiple Ingredients, 5kg Capacity, Aquatronic for Measuring Liquids, Easy Read LCD Display, Includes Battery B001MF3C4S
prodImage
£17.00
£18.99
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Salter Slim Design Electronic Platform Digital Kitchen Food Scale - White, NEW
Salter Slim Design Electronic Platform Digital Kitchen FoodScale - White, NEW
prodImage
£17.10
Shipping: Free
Salter Disc 1036 WHSSDR Digital Kitchen Scales - White, Silver/Grey,White 10233482
What we love - Metric, imperial and fluid measurement options - perfect if you have old and new recipe books - You can put all your ingredients in the same bowl with the Add & Weigh function Good to know - Its slim, stainless steel platform is easy to clean and store away - You'll clearly see the measurements on the large LCD display
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£17.99
£23.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Salter Disc Digital Scale 5kg Kitchen Food Baking/Cooking Compact Slim Design 1036 SVSSDR
Salter Disc Digital Scale 5kg Kitchen Food Baking/Cooking Compact Slim Design, Home, Furniture & DIY > Cookware, Dining & Bar > Kitchen Tools & Gadgets > Kitchen Scales
prodImage
£17.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £17.99 / Count
Salter 1036 SVSSDR Electronic Kitchen Scale - Disc Digital Weighing Scale, Spun Stainless Steel Platform, LCD Display, 5Kg Capacity, Battery Included, Add &
Salter 1036 SVSSDR Electronic Kitchen Scale - Disc Digital Weighing Scale, Spun Stainless Steel Platform, LCD Display, 5Kg Capacity, Battery Included,
prodImage
£17.99
Shipping: Free
Salter Digital Kitchen Scales TBXS1283
An essential for everyday cooking and baking, this set of scales is easy to use and provides accurate readings in both metric and imperial units. The stainless steel platform is durable and easy to clean. Salter
prodImage
£18.99
Shipping: Free
Salter 1036 OLFEU16 Olympus Digital Kitchen Scale - Electronic Cooking/Baking Scales, Food Weighing Scale with 5KG Capacity, Stainless Steel Platform, Add & Weigh Tare Function, Measures Liquids, Gold B0BGPXLW1K
Effortlessly weigh out your favourite baking ingredients with the Disc Electronic Scale from the Salter Olympus Collection. Boasting a high precision sensor, the digital scale makes food preparation easy and accurate every time up to a maximum of 5 kg. The stainless steel disc platform holds most mixing bowls, ensuring you can still see the easy-to-read display when weighing ingredients. Save on washing up with the ‘Add & Weigh’ function allowing multiple ingredients into the same bowl or directly onto the platform. Measure in metric or imperial measures, and the slim, compact design allows the kitchen accessory to be stored away easily after use.
prodImage
£20.78
Shipping: Free
Salter Digital Kitchen Scale 5kg Capacity Baking/Cooking, Slim Disc Design Black 1036 BKSSDR
Salter Digital Kitchen Scale 5kg Capacity Baking/Cooking, Slim Disc Design Black, Home, Furniture & DIY > Cookware, Dining & Bar > Kitchen Tools & Gadgets > Kitchen Scales
prodImage
£21.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £17.99 / Count
Salter Digital Kitchen Scales Black - Black 4712537
The Salter Digital Disc Kitchen Scale is the perfect addition to your kitchen. Handy practical, the platforms accuracy precision makes measuring exact quantities simple straightforward its no wonder this is a Salter bestseller! Suitable for use with most bowls or containers, you can simply weigh directly onto the scales or with your own mixing bowl, adding ingredients as you go (to the same bowl) without creating more washing-up. Compact neat, the electronic scale simply wipes clean is easily stored in drawers or the cookbook shelf the ideal solution to saving space. The unit will automatically turn off if left inactive for 3 minutes, so there is no need to worry about leaving it on draining the battery. Available in a range of colours practically designed, the Digital Disc Scales will look stylish on any worktop or surface. Transform the culinary experience with this outstandingly functional Electronic Kitchen Scale.
prodImage
£21.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Salter Black Electronic Kitchen Scale | Digital Food Scale
Say hello to the ultimate cooking companion: this Salter Black Electronic Kitchen Scale! With a whole host of nifty features, shop Salter's digital...
prodImage
£18.99
Shipping: Free
Salter 1036 BKSSDR Electronic Kitchen Scale – Digital Baking Scale with 5kg Capacity, Food Weighing Scale with Stainless Steel Disc Platform, LCD Display,
...
prodImage
£21.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W21 Centimetre x H23.3 Centimetre x D22.3 Centimetre
Functions
Display Available:Yes
Scale Accuracy:1 g
Load Capacity:5 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Salter Electronic kitchen scale Disc
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Salter

Salter Aquatronic kitchen scale 1103
£14.99
Salter Aquatronic kitchen scale 1103Compare 2 Prices
Salter SA00689SFEU12
£24.99
Salter SA00689SFEU12Compare 3 Prices
Salter Electronic kitchen scale ARC
£11.00
Salter Electronic kitchen scale ARCCompare 6 Prices
Salter EK6228 Hot Water Dispenser
source: Currys
£79.99
Salter EK6228 Hot Water DispenserCompare 3 Prices
Salter ActiBoost Portable Blender
source: Currys
£24.99
Salter ActiBoost Portable BlenderCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Adler AD 3166
£16.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Soehnle Page Profi 100
£17.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
ADE Sarah
£17.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
Xavax Stella
£17.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Princess 492944
£16.01
Compare Prices
3 offers
Salter Electronic kitchen scale Disc
prodImage
£15.00
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£15.00
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£15.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£17.00
Shipping: £1.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel