Smeg KSC01BLMWW

Price History
• Digital kitchen scale with a maximum capacity of 5 kg
• Removable weighing bowl made of polished stainless steel
• Integrated Li-ion battery, rechargeable via USB-C
• Tare function for customized weighing
• Switchable weighing units between g, ml, oz, fl.oz
• Backlit LED display with sensor touch controls
• Dimensions: 20.5 cm x 15.0 cm x 20.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Smeg KSC01BLMWW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Smeg Collezione Kitchen Scales - Black KSC01BLMWW
. Smeg’s digital kitchen scale is the perfect kitchen companion for those who appreciate accuracy aesthetics and ease of use. Its refined design combining a brushed aluminum panel with a matt-coloured surface brings a touch of Italian elegance to any countertop. Lightweight yet durable it’s designed to complement both contemporary and classic kitchen styles. With smart features and thoughtful craftsmanship it blends form and function seamlessly. Sleek Design Meets Everyday FunctionFeaturing a brushed aluminum panel and a soft matt-coloured surface the scale’s minimalist aesthetic complements any modern kitchen—lightweight refined and unmistakably Smeg. Elegant Bowl Effortless CleanupThe 1.8-litre removable stainless steel bowl is not only visually striking but also practical—dishwasher-safe odour-resistant and easy to maintain for everyday use. Precision Weighing for Perfect ResultsEnjoy precise measurements with a 5 kg capacity and 1 g accuracy. The integrated tare function and multiple unit conversions make it easy to weigh ingredients consecutively—ideal for both baking and cooking. USB Powered for Modern ConvenienceWith a built-in rechargeable lithium-ion battery and USB charging cable the scale offers reliable performance without disposable batteries. An automatic standby mode conserves energy for eco-conscious efficiency..
prodImage
£119.00
£125.95
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Lowest total price
Smeg KSC01BLMWW
KSC01BLMWW Collezione Aesthetic Digital Kitchen Scale - Matt Black
2 days
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
Smeg Collection 1.8L Digital Kitchen Scale with Removable Bowl, Four Units of Measurement, Rechargeable, Matte Black, KSC01BLMWW
RECHARGEABLE BATTERY: Thanks to the rechargeable lithium-ion battery, Smeg's digital scale is an excellent solution for those seeking convenience and reliability. The USB charging cable eliminates the need for frequent battery replacements, while the automatic standby mode reduces energy consumption by turning off the scale when not in use. This feature not only extends the battery life but also promotes a more eco-friendly approach in the kitchen. PRECISION AND VERSATILITY: With a maximum capacity of 5 kg and a measuring accuracy of 1 gram, Smeg's kitchen scale allows you to weigh any ingredients with absolute precision. The tare function lets you reset the bowl's weight, enabling you to weigh multiple ingredients one after the other without having to start from scratch. Additionally, you can select up to 4 measurement units and perform conversions, offering the flexibility needed for any recipe. REMOVEABLE STAINLESS STEEL BOWL: The 1.8-litre removable stainless steel bowl not only adds an elegant touch to the scale, but also provides easy cleaning and maintenance, being dishwasher-safe, hygienic, and resistant to odours. The LED display and aluminium buttons complete its modern and sophisticated look, enhancing the warmth and trendiness of any kitchen. DESIGNER KITCHEN SCALE: Smeg's digital kitchen scale is the perfect accessory for those who value precision, style, and convenience in the kitchen. Its lightweight and refined design, featuring a brushed aluminium panel and a matte-coloured surface, makes it a true design object. SMEG GUARANTEE: This product comes with a 2 year guarantee when you register for free with SMEG where you’ll be able to return the appliance to be repaired or replaced if faulty., Weight: 2.6014546916 pounds, Manufacturer: Smeg
prodImage
£128.70
Shipping: Free
Smeg Collection Digital Kitchen Scale, Matte Black KSC01BLMWW
Smeg Collection Digital Kitchen Scale, Matte Black KSC01BLMWW, Home, Furniture & DIY > Cookware, Dining & Bar > Kitchen Tools & Gadgets > Kitchen Scales
prodImage
£128.70
Shipping: Free
Smeg KSC01BLMWW Retro 50s Style Digital Kitchen In Matte Black
The Smeg digital kitchen scale is the perfect accessory for those who value precision, style, and convenience in the kitchen. Its lightweight...
prodImage
£128.70
Shipping: Free
Smeg KSC01BLMWW Kitchen Scales - Matt Black 102075
Smeg KSC01BLMWW Kitchen Scale in Matt Black
Next Day
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Smeg Kitchen Scales Matte Black Retro 50's Style KSC01BLMWW
Smeg Kitchen Scales Matte Black Retro 50's Style KSC01BLMWW, Home, Furniture & DIY > Cookware, Dining & Bar > Kitchen Tools & Gadgets > Kitchen Scales
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Smeg Collezione Kitchen Scales - Black KSC01BLMWW
prodImage
£154.97
£176.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Product Details
Digital kitchen scale with a maximum capacity of 5 kg
Removable weighing bowl made of polished stainless steel
Integrated Li-ion battery, rechargeable via USB-C
Tare function for customized weighing
Switchable weighing units between g, ml, oz, fl.oz
Backlit LED display with sensor touch controls
Dimensions: 20.5 cm x 15.0 cm x 20.5 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Smeg KSC01BLMWW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Smeg

Smeg KLF04WHEU
£203.68
Smeg KLF04WHEUCompare 2 Prices
Smeg TSF01PBEU
£172.50
Smeg TSF01PBEUCompare 1 Prices
Smeg KLF05CREU
£110.00
Smeg KLF05CREUCompare 2 Prices
Smeg KSC01EGMWW
£128.40
Smeg KSC01EGMWWCompare 2 Prices
Smeg KLF04SSEU
£227.05
Smeg KLF04SSEUCompare 2 Prices
Smeg KLF05WHEU
£145.23
Smeg KLF05WHEUCompare 1 Prices
Smeg KLF03WHMEU
£132.97
Smeg KLF03WHMEUCompare 2 Prices
Smeg KLF04RDEU
£299.00
Smeg KLF04RDEUCompare 1 Prices
Smeg KLF03BLEU
£139.95
Smeg KLF03BLEUCompare 1 Prices
Smeg TSF03SSEU
£276.94
Smeg TSF03SSEUCompare 1 Prices
Smeg KSC01BLMWW
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
Electrical Emporium
prodImage
£128.70
Shipping: Free
4indoors
prodImage
£128.70
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel