Smeg KSC01SBMWW

Manufacturer: Smeg
• Digital kitchen scale with a maximum capacity of 5 kg
• Measurement accuracy of 1 gram
• Removable stainless steel bowl with a capacity of 1.8 liters
• 5 selectable units of measurement and tare function
• LED display and aluminum buttons
• Rechargeable lithium-ion battery with USB charging cable
• Automatic standby mode to reduce energy consumption
Show all product details
Best Prices
£128.95
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Next Day

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Smeg Collection 1.8L Digital Kitchen Scale with Removable Bowl, Four Units of Measurement, Rechargeable, Matte Storm Blue, KSC01SBMWW
RECHARGEABLE BATTERY: Thanks to the rechargeable lithium-ion battery, Smeg's digital scale is an excellent solution for those seeking convenience and reliability. The USB charging cable eliminates the need for frequent battery replacements, while the automatic standby mode reduces energy consumption by turning off the scale when not in use. This feature not only extends the battery life but also promotes a more eco-friendly approach in the kitchen. PRECISION AND VERSATILITY: With a maximum capacity of 5 kg and a measuring accuracy of 1 gram, Smeg's kitchen scale allows you to weigh any ingredients with absolute precision. The tare function lets you reset the bowl's weight, enabling you to weigh multiple ingredients one after the other without having to start from scratch. Additionally, you can select up to 4 measurement units and perform conversions, offering the flexibility needed for any recipe. REMOVEABLE STAINLESS STEEL BOWL: The 1.8-litre removable stainless steel bowl not only adds an elegant touch to the scale, but also provides easy cleaning and maintenance, being dishwasher-safe, hygienic, and resistant to odours. The LED display and aluminium buttons complete its modern and sophisticated look, enhancing the warmth and trendiness of any kitchen. DESIGNER KITCHEN SCALE: Smeg's digital kitchen scale is the perfect accessory for those who value precision, style, and convenience in the kitchen. Its lightweight and refined design, featuring a brushed aluminium panel and a matte-coloured surface, makes it a true design object. SMEG GUARANTEE: This product comes with a 2 year guarantee when you register for free with SMEG where you’ll be able to return the appliance to be repaired or replaced if faulty.
prodImage
£128.95
Shipping: Free
Smeg KSC01SBMWW Kitchen Scales - Storm Blue 108059
Smeg KSC01SBMWW Kitchen Scale in Storm Blue
Next Day
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital kitchen scale with a maximum capacity of 5 kg
Measurement accuracy of 1 gram
Removable stainless steel bowl with a capacity of 1.8 liters
5 selectable units of measurement and tare function
LED display and aluminum buttons
Rechargeable lithium-ion battery with USB charging cable
Automatic standby mode to reduce energy consumption

Price History

1M
Smeg KSC01SBMWW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Smeg

Smeg BLF03CREU
£219.99
Smeg BLF03CREUCompare 2 Prices
Smeg SKC01SBM
£128.69
Smeg SKC01SBMCompare 7 Prices
Smeg KLF05RDEU
£199.00
Smeg KLF05RDEUCompare 1 Prices
Smeg KLF03WHMEU
£133.00
Smeg KLF03WHMEUCompare 2 Prices
Smeg KLF04RDEU
£299.00
Smeg KLF04RDEUCompare 1 Prices
Smeg KLF05CREU
£110.00
Smeg KLF05CREUCompare 2 Prices
Smeg KLF03BLEU
£138.95
Smeg KLF03BLEUCompare 1 Prices
Smeg WKF01WH
£96.00
Smeg WKF01WHCompare 5 Prices
Smeg KLF03BLMEU
£233.00
Smeg KLF03BLMEUCompare 1 Prices
Smeg KLF04SSEU
£236.68
Smeg KLF04SSEUCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Smeg KSC01WHMWW
£128.50
Compare Prices
6 offers
Bugatti Uma
£122.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Smeg KSC01EGMWW
£128.15
Compare Prices
5 offers
Smeg KSC01BLMWW
£114.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Smeg KSF01BLWW
£152.89
Compare Prices
4 offers
Smeg KSF01WHWW
£152.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
Smeg KSF01CRWW
£159.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Smeg KSF01RDWW
£159.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
magicdiscounts
prodImage
£128.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel