Skullcandy Dime Evo

Price History
• Headphones
• Wireless: Yes
• Sound Pressure : 104 dB
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 16 Ω
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
• Noise Reduction: Yes
• Microphone: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Skullcandy Dime Evo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Skullcandy Dime Evo Wireless Earbuds, Bluetooth Headphones, Noise Isolating Fit, Up to 36 Hours Battery, Microphone for iPhone Android, Easy Carry with Clip-Anywhere Case - Bone B0D443MHVZ
UP TO 36 HOURS BATTERY + RAPID CHARGE. Stay connected with up to 36 hours of battery life (8 hours in the earbuds plus an additional 28 hours in charging case). Rapid Charge gives you 2 hours of listening from a quick 10-minute charge SWEAT AND WATER RESISTANT. Rated IPX4 with sweat and water resistance, these buds are made to withstand any adventure while blocking out unwanted ambient noise ADJUSTABLE STAY-AWARE MODE. Hear what’s going on around you without taking your earbuds off. With adjustable levels through the Skullcandy App, you decide how much of the outside world you let in CUSTOMIZATION IN THE SKULLCANDY APP. Download the app to customize EQs or choose from presets, configure button settings to your liking, and even trigger a photo from your earbud BUY WITH CONFIDENCE. Skullcandy 1-Year Limited Warranty included
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Skullcandy Dime Evo Wireless Earbuds, Bluetooth Headphones, Noise Isolating Fit, Up to 36 Hours Battery, Microphone for iPhone Android, Easy Carry with Clip-Anywhere Case - True Black B0D44135S2
UP TO 36 HOURS BATTERY + RAPID CHARGE. Stay connected with up to 36 hours of battery life (8 hours in the earbuds plus an additional 28 hours in charging case). Rapid Charge gives you 2 hours of listening from a quick 10-minute charge SWEAT AND WATER RESISTANT. Rated IPX4 with sweat and water resistance, these buds are made to withstand any adventure while blocking out unwanted ambient noise ADJUSTABLE STAY-AWARE MODE. Hear what’s going on around you without taking your earbuds off. With adjustable levels through the Skullcandy App, you decide how much of the outside world you let in CUSTOMIZATION IN THE SKULLCANDY APP. Download the app to customize EQs or choose from presets, configure button settings to your liking, and even trigger a photo from your earbud BUY WITH CONFIDENCE. Skullcandy 1-Year Limited Warranty included
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Skullcandy Dime Evo In-Ear True Wireless Earbuds - Black 4160489
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 0.4W minimum and 2W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The Skullcandy Dime Evo earbuds are perfect for anyone who wants wireless freedom without the fuss. These true wireless earbuds give you up to 36 hours of listening time when you combine the earbuds with the charging case, so you can go days without reaching for a cable. A rapid charge feature gets you back up and running quickly, and a full charge only takes about an hour. Bluetooth 5.3 connects you to your mobile with a stable 10m range, and multipoint pairing lets you switch between devices seamlessly. Silicon ear pieces and 6mm drivers deliver clear sound whether you're commuting, working out, or just relaxing. Stay-Aware Mode lets you tune into your surroundings without taking the earbuds out, which is handy when you're on the move. IPX4 water and sweat resistance means they'll handle your workouts and unpredictable weather. On-ear controls keep playback and calls within easy reach, and the compact charging case makes them simple to carry. In the box you get the earbuds, charging case, USB-C cable, spare ear gels, and a user manual. Headphone FeaturesSilicon ear pieces. Connectivity and Controls0.01m cord length. USB-C cord. Detachable cable. Connection: true wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth 5.3. 6mm driver. On ear controls. 10m range. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 3 x rechargeable battery (included) . Rechargeable battery. 60 minute charging time. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: Dime Evo True Wireless Earbuds, Ear Gels (S, M, L), User Guide. Water-resistant. IPX4 water & sweat resistant. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 810145320396. Warning - Not suitable for children under the age of 3 years due to small parts and entanglement hazard.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£29.99
£34.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Skullcandy Dime Evo In-Ear True Wireless Earbuds - Off White 4098805
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 0.4W minimum and 2W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The Skullcandy Dime Evo True Wireless Earbuds are designed for anyone who wants hassle-free listening on the move. These compact earbuds fit snugly in your ears with silicone ear tips and deliver sound through 6mm drivers. They're built for everyday use, whether you're commuting, working out, or just getting through your day. IPX4 water and sweat resistance means you don't need to worry about light rain or a sweaty gym session. Multipoint pairing lets you connect to two devices at once, and Stay-Aware Mode keeps you tuned into your surroundings when you need it. You get up to 36 hours of battery life in total with the charging case, and rapid charge gives you a quick boost when you're running low. A full charge takes just 60 minutes via USB-C. Bluetooth 5.3 keeps your connection stable up to 10m, and on-ear controls let you manage playback and calls without reaching for your mobile. The detachable USB-C cable is included, along with spare ear gels and a charging case. The earbuds are lightweight and portable, and the compact case slips easily into your pocket or bag. Headphone FeaturesSilicon ear pieces. Connectivity and Controls0.01m cord length. USB-C cord. Detachable cable. Connection: true wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth 5.3. 6mm driver. On ear controls. 10m range. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 3 x rechargeable battery (included) . Rechargeable battery. 60 minute charging time. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: Dime Evo True Wireless Earbuds, Ear Gels (S, M, L), User Guide. Water-resistant. IPX4 water & sweat resistant. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 810145320839. Warning - Not suitable for children under the age of 3 years due to small parts and entanglement hazard.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£29.99
£34.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Skullcandy Dime Evo True Wireless In-Ear Earbuds - Bone/Orange
Elevate your audio experience with the Skullcandy Dime Evo True Wireless In-Ear Earbuds in Bone/Orange. Designed for active users and music lovers alike, these earbuds deliver a winning combination of supreme sound quality, style, and reliability. Enjoy up to 36 hours of battery life—8 hours from the earbuds and an additional 27 hours via the compact charging case, with rapid charge for on-the-go convenience. The Dime Evo features a secure, noise-isolating fit that blocks out distractions for truly immersive listening, while multipoint pairing lets you effortlessly connect to multiple Bluetooth devices at once for seamless multitasking. Built to handle any adventure, an IPX4 sweat and water resistance rating ensures durability whether you’re working out or on the move. Need situational awareness? Activate Stay-Aware Mode to adjust ambient sound for safety and comfort. Take control of your audio with the Skullcandy App, offering custom EQ modes and adjustable settings for a personalized listening experience. With its stylish Bone/Orange design and innovative clip for easy carrying, the Dime Evo stands out as the perfect companion for everyday use and active adventures. Experience detailed, customizable sound and rugged dependability in one dynamic package.
2 days
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Skullcandy Dime Evo Wireless Earbuds, Bluetooth Headphones, Noise Isolating Fit, Up to 36 Hours Battery, Microphone for iPhone Android, Easy Carry with Clip-Anywhere Case - Primer B0F999P3VJ
UP TO 36 HOURS BATTERY + RAPID CHARGE. Stay connected with up to 36 hours of battery life (8 hours in the earbuds plus an additional 28 hours in charging case). Rapid Charge gives you 2 hours of listening from a quick 10-minute charge SWEAT AND WATER RESISTANT. Rated IPX4 with sweat and water resistance, these buds are made to withstand any adventure while blocking out unwanted ambient noise ADJUSTABLE STAY-AWARE MODE. Hear what’s going on around you without taking your earbuds off. With adjustable levels through the Skullcandy App, you decide how much of the outside world you let in CUSTOMIZATION IN THE SKULLCANDY APP. Download the app to customize EQs or choose from presets, configure button settings to your liking, and even trigger a photo from your earbud BUY WITH CONFIDENCE. Skullcandy 1-Year Limited Warranty included
prodImage
£31.20
Shipping: Free
Skullcandy Dime Evo True Wireless In-Ear Earbuds
Skullcandy Dime Evo True Wireless In-Ear Earbuds – Bone / Orange Glow Your Ultimate Pocket-Sized Audio Sidekick. Big sound, bold style, and...
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Ear Adapter Set, USB cable
Additional information
Equalizer
Mono mode
Battery Life
8 h
Battery Life Charging Case
28 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.3
Charging Case
Yes
Connections
USB-C
Driver
6 mm
Fast Charging Function
Yes
Frequency Range
20 Hz - 20 kHz
Microphone
Yes
Multipoint
Yes
Noise Reduction
Yes
Nominal Impedance
16 Ω
Range
10 m
Sound Pressure
104 dB
Touch Control
Yes
Voice Assistant
available
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Waterproof
Yes
Weight
65 g
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Skullcandy Dime Evo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Skullcandy

Skullcandy Crusher ANC 2
£109.85
Skullcandy Crusher ANC 2Compare 24 Prices
Skullcandy Crusher Evo
£82.50
Skullcandy Crusher EvoCompare 21 Prices
Skullcandy Crusher 540 Active
£161.49
Skullcandy Crusher 540 ActiveCompare 5 Prices
Skullcandy Grind Wireless
£34.99
Skullcandy Grind WirelessCompare 8 Prices
Skullcandy Hesh 540 ANC
£69.99
Skullcandy Hesh 540 ANCCompare 7 Prices
Skullcandy Aviator 900 ANC
£249.00
Skullcandy Aviator 900 ANCCompare 2 Prices
Skullcandy Jib+
£24.99
Skullcandy Jib+Compare 1 Prices
Skullcandy Push 720 Open
£79.99
Skullcandy Push 720 OpenCompare 11 Prices
Skullcandy Icon 180
£29.99
Skullcandy Icon 180Compare 5 Prices
Skullcandy Push ANC Active
£89.00
Skullcandy Push ANC ActiveCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

JLab Jbuds Mini
£29.99
Compare Prices
30 offers
JBL Wave Flex
£29.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Panasonic RZ-B310W
£36.87
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony WF-C510
£29.99
Compare Prices
42 offers
Philips TAT2100
£29.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Happy Plugs Joy
£29.99
Compare Prices
44 offers
Philips TAT2200
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Boompods bassline COMPACT
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fresh 'n Rebel Twins 1 (without tip)
£24.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Skullcandy Dime 3
£29.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Skullcandy Dime Evo
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel