Sigg Shield One 1 l

Price History
• Bicycle water bottle
• Material: Stainless Steel
• Volume: 1.0 l
• Closure type: flip-top cap
• Leak-proof
• BPA-free
• Dimensions: W8 Centimetre x H27.1 Centimetre
• Weight: 230 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sigg Shield One 1 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

17 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sigg - Stainless Steel Drinking Bottle - Shield ONE Eco Green - Suitable for Carbonated Drinks - Leak-Proof - Feather-Light - BPA-Free - Outdoor & Fitness - Green - 1L B0FNRRMC9J
One-handed operation: drink at the touch of a button thanks to the ONE closure. Easy to carry, open, drink, close - ideal for yoga and sports. This innovative water bottle is a practical alternative to disposable bottles. Leak-proof drinking bottle: this SIGG drinking bottle is completely leak-proof. Enjoy your favourite drinks, including fruit juices or carbonated drinks, without worry, because this sports bottle can withstand anything. DURABLE MATERIAL & PRACTICAL USE: This SIGG bottle is made of durable 18/8 stainless steel. Thanks to its wide neck opening, it is easy to clean. Increase your longevity by using the SIGG cleaning brush. Safe drinking enjoyment: this SIGG bottle is free from harmful substances, such as estrogen-containing substances and phthalates. Enjoy every sip from this guaranteed odourless and tasteless BPA-free drinking bottle. Swiss design: SIGG bottles are characterised by over 110 years of experience in the production of the most beautiful drinking bottles. Peak performance and innovation through precise manufacturing based on the love of metal and design.
prodImage
£17.24
£21.73
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Sigg - Stainless Steel Water Bottle - Shield ONE Morning Blue - Suitable For Carbonated Beverages - Leakproof - Lightweight - BPA Free - Blue - 1L B0DMXDMHGS
ONE-HAND OPERATION: Drinking water made easy... at the simple push of a button: the ONE cap. Carry, open, drink, close and repeat. The Shield ONE is an innovative and colourful metal water bottle, a great alternative to disposable drinking bottles. LEAKPROOF WATER BOTTLE: The Shield ONE is fully spillproof. Enjoy your favourite drinks even juice or carbonated ones as this SIGG water bottle resists it all. It makes the ideal companion for fun urban and nature adventures alike. DURABLE MATERIAL & PRACTICAL: This cool water bottle is made of robust 18/8 stainless steel and its wide-neck opening allows for easy cleaning. Make it last even longer by using a SIGG cleaning brush... and bottle clean tablets for extra care. SAFE DRINKING: All materials used to design SIGG water bottles are free of harmful pollutants, such as oestrogenic substances and phthalates. Enjoy every sip out of this BPA free water bottle, ensuring a neutral smell and taste. SWISS DESIGN: SIGG bottles up over 110 years of experience designing the finest drinking bottles. Excellence and innovation meticulously manufactured from the combination of love for metal and design.
prodImage
£17.47
£21.96
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
SIGG - Reusable Water Bottle - Shield ONE Glacier - Leakproof - Recyclable - BPA Free - Light blue - 34 Oz 8992.5
...
prodImage
£19.59
Shipping: Free
SIGG - Reusable Water Bottle - Shield ONE - Leakproof - Recyclable - BPA Free - Shy Pink - 34 Oz 8992.6
"SIGG is home to a leading brand on the reusable water bottle and coffee travel mug scene. The Swiss company takes great pride in bringing to...
prodImage
£25.05
Shipping: Free
More offers
Sigg - Stainless Steel Water Bottle - Shield ONE Dusk - Suitable For Carbonated Beverages - Leakproof - Lightweight - BPA Free - Dusk - 1L B0DMXPF58W
prodImage
£17.85
£22.34
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Sigg - Stainless Steel Water Bottle - Shield ONE - Suitable For Carbonated Beverages - Leakproof - Lightweight - BPA Free B08Z88T399
ONE-HAND OPERATION: Drinking water made easy at the simple push of a button: the ONE cap Carry, open, drink, close and repeat The Shield ONE is an innovative and colourful metal water bottle, a great alternative to disposable drinking bottles LEAKPROOF WATER BOTTLE: The Shield ONE is fully spillproof Enjoy your favourite drinks even juice or carbonated ones as this SIGG water bottle resists it all It makes the ideal companion for fun urban and nature adventures alike DURABLE MATERIAL & PRACTICAL: This cool water bottle is made of robust 18/8 stainless steel and its wide-neck opening allows for easy cleaning Make it last even longer by using a SIGG cleaning brush and bottle clean tablets for extra care SAFE DRINKING: All materials used to design SIGG water bottles are free of harmful pollutants, such as oestrogenic substances and phthalates Enjoy every sip out of this BPA free water bottle, ensuring a neutral smell and taste SWISS DESIGN: SIGG bottles up over 110 years of experience designing the finest drinking bottles Excellence and innovation meticulously manufactured from the combination of love for metal and design
prodImage
£18.22
£22.71
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Sigg - Stainless Steel Water Bottle - Shield ONE - Suitable For Carbonated Beverages - Leakproof - Lightweight - BPA Free B08Z89TF4R
ONE-HAND OPERATION: Drinking water made easy at the simple push of a button: the ONE cap Carry, open, drink, close and repeat The Shield ONE is an innovative and colourful metal water bottle, a great alternative to disposable drinking bottles LEAKPROOF WATER BOTTLE: The Shield ONE is fully spillproof Enjoy your favourite drinks even juice or carbonated ones as this SIGG water bottle resists it all It makes the ideal companion for fun urban and nature adventures alike DURABLE MATERIAL & PRACTICAL: This cool water bottle is made of robust 18/8 stainless steel and its wide-neck opening allows for easy cleaning Make it last even longer by using a SIGG cleaning brush and bottle clean tablets for extra care SAFE DRINKING: All materials used to design SIGG water bottles are free of harmful pollutants, such as oestrogenic substances and phthalates Enjoy every sip out of this BPA free water bottle, ensuring a neutral smell and taste SWISS DESIGN: SIGG bottles up over 110 years of experience designing the finest drinking bottles Excellence and innovation meticulously manufactured from the combination of love for metal and design
prodImage
£19.00
£23.49
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Sigg - Stainless Steel Water Bottle - Shield ONE Watermelon - Suitable for Carbonated Drinks - Leak-Proof - Feather-Light - BPA-Free - Outdoor & Fitness - Watermelon - 1L B0FNRQDP6G
prodImage
£19.54
£24.03
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Sigg - Stainless Steel Water Bottle - Shield ONE - Suitable For Carbonated Beverages - Leakproof - Lightweight - BPA Free B08Z87N8X4
ONE-HAND OPERATION: Drinking water made easy at the simple push of a button: the ONE cap Carry, open, drink, close and repeat The Shield ONE is an innovative and colourful metal water bottle, a great alternative to disposable drinking bottles LEAKPROOF WATER BOTTLE: The Shield ONE is fully spillproof Enjoy your favourite drinks even juice or carbonated ones as this SIGG water bottle resists it all It makes the ideal companion for fun urban and nature adventures alike DURABLE MATERIAL & PRACTICAL: This cool water bottle is made of robust 18/8 stainless steel and its wide-neck opening allows for easy cleaning Make it last even longer by using a SIGG cleaning brush and bottle clean tablets for extra care SAFE DRINKING: All materials used to design SIGG water bottles are free of harmful pollutants, such as oestrogenic substances and phthalates Enjoy every sip out of this BPA free water bottle, ensuring a neutral smell and taste SWISS DESIGN: SIGG bottles up over 110 years of experience designing the finest drinking bottles Excellence and innovation meticulously manufactured from the combination of love for metal and design
prodImage
£19.77
£24.26
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Sigg - Stainless Steel Water Bottle - Shield ONE Milky Blue - Suitable for Carbonated Drinks - Leak-Proof - Feather-Light - BPA-Free - Outdoor & Fitness Blue - 1L B0FNRTP86H
prodImage
£20.58
Shipping: Free
Sigg - Stainless Steel Water Bottle - Shield ONE Blue Puya - Suitable for Carbonated Drinks - Leak-Proof - Feather-Light - BPA-Free - Outdoor & Fitness Blue - 1L B0FNRT9NT5
prodImage
£21.61
Shipping: Free
Sigg - Stainless Steel Water Bottle - Shield ONE Peach - Suitable for Carbonated Drinks - Leak-Proof - Feather-Light - BPA-Free - Outdoor & Fitness - Peach - 1L B0FNRTG8HY
prodImage
£22.99
Shipping: Free
Sigg - Stainless Steel Water Bottle - Shield ONE Deep Blue - Suitable for Carbonated Drinks - Leak-Proof - Feather-Light - BPA-Free - Outdoor & Fitness Blue - 1L B0FNRV242N
prodImage
£22.99
Shipping: Free
Sigg - Stainless Steel Water Bottle - Shield ONE Water Blue - Suitable for Carbonated Drinks - Leak-Proof - Feather-Light - BPA-Free - Outdoor & Fitness - Blue - 1L B0FNRTQLRK
prodImage
£22.99
Shipping: Free
SIGG Shield One Ultra Lemon Water Bottle (1.0 L), Leakproof and Reusable Water Bottle, Durable Stainless Steel Water Bottle with ONE Top for Easy
Features One-handed operation: The innovative and secure ONE top makes carrying, opening, and closing the metal water bottle convenient with the...
prodImage
£25.10
Shipping: Free
SIGG - Stainless Steel Water Bottle - Shield ONE Black - Suitable For Carbonated Beverages - Leakproof - Lightweight - BPA Free - Black - 1 L
Brand: Sigg Color: Black Features: ...
prodImage
£25.86
Shipping: Free
Sigg - Stainless Steel Water Bottle - Shield ONE Water Blue - Suitable for Carbonated Drinks - Leak-Proof - Feather-Light - BPA-Free - Outdoor & 6211
Features One-handed operation: drink at the touch of a button thanks to the ONE closure. Easy to carry, open, drink, close - ideal for yoga and...
prodImage
£28.74
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Volume: 1.0 l
Closure type: flip-top cap
Leak-proof
BPA-free
Dimensions
Dimensions:W8 Centimetre x H27.1 Centimetre
Weight:230 g
Material
Material:Stainless Steel

Price History

1M 3M
Sigg Shield One 1 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Good seal, stronger
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/05/2023
|
The top seals well. The bottle seems to be stronger than the aluminium ones as I haven't managed to dent it yet.
5.0 out of 5 stars Retains the fizz
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/05/2023
|
So far - about 2 weeks - this hasn't leaked and has kept my sparkling drink quite fizzy. It was a bit strange when I opened it the first day and the bottle 'popped' as I broke the seal, but I now like that sound. It...View More reminds me it's still sparkling even a couple of hours after I've put it in the bottle.View Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Non insulated
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/05/2023
|
After reading positive reviews and an encouraging third party comparison with name brand flasks, I decided to save a few bucks and buy a SIGG flask. I filled it with ice and cold water, let it stand inside overnight & awoke...View More to room temperature water……. Totally unacceptable. No better temperature control than a plastic bag. Returning and going with a proven name brand.View Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Unsuitable for carbonated drinks
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/05/2023
|
Really disappointed with this purchase as the description advises it is suitable for carbonated drinks. This is not the case, unless of course you want to startle everyone around you with a loud bang every time you open the lid...View More to drink it (attached video does not do the bang justice). I will be returning this bottle.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Upgraded my regular SIGG bottle to the carbonated one.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/05/2023
|
Slightly larger at the top yet better seal and inner bottle lining! Should last longer then the regular one, particularly if not engaging the quick release mechanisms.
With reviews from

Sigg Shield One 1 l Review Summary

3.6out of 5
Based on 12 reviews
5
7
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
4

More from Sigg

Sigg Shield Therm One 0.75 l
£23.09
Sigg Shield Therm One 0.75 lCompare 36 Prices
Sigg Pulsar 0.75 l
£10.34
Sigg Pulsar 0.75 lCompare 21 Prices
Sigg Hot & Cold One 0.55 l
£23.99
Sigg Hot & Cold One 0.55 lCompare 11 Prices
Sigg Shield One 0.5 l
£14.45
Sigg Shield One 0.5 lCompare 16 Prices
Sigg Wide Mouth Sports Bottle 0.75 l
£20.95
Sigg Wide Mouth Sports Bottle 0.75 lCompare 2 Prices
Sigg Traveller 1 l
£17.84
Sigg Traveller 1 lCompare 4 Prices
Sigg Hot & Cold Brushed 0.5 l
£14.80
Sigg Hot & Cold Brushed 0.5 lCompare 1 Prices
Sigg Team
£23.29
Sigg TeamCompare 1 Prices
Sigg Swiss Cross 1.0 l
£17.44
Sigg Swiss Cross 1.0 lCompare 1 Prices
Sigg Traveller Bottle Green 1.5 l
£18.04
Sigg Traveller Bottle Green 1.5 lCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

XLC GR-G11
£17.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vaude BeGuided big
£17.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Topeak Mini 10
£16.84
Compare Prices
3 offers
Park Tool 104
£16.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Evoc Helmet Holder
£16.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vaude BeGuided small
£16.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Park Tool DT-2
£17.85
Compare Prices
6 offers
Rixen & Kaul Sunny
£19.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Topeak SmartHead Upgrade Kit
£16.61
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fizik Tempo Microtex Classic 2 mm
£16.57
Compare Prices
18 offers
Sigg Shield One 1 l
prodImage
£17.24
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£17.47
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£19.59
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£25.05
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel