Shure Aonic 215 Gen 2

• Headphones
• Noise Cancelling Type: Active
• Wireless: Yes
• Installation Type: Closed
• Sound Pressure : 107 dB
• Frequency Range: 21 Hz - 17.5 kHz
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
• Microphone: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Shure Aonic 215 Gen 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
(Blue, Bluetooth) Shure AONIC 215 True Wireless Sound Isolating Earphones SE21DYBL+TW2-EFS
Engineered from decades of experience supporting music legends, the second generation of the AONIC 215 True Wireless Sound Isolating Earphones...
prodImage
£220.00
£224.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Product Details
Battery Life
32 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.0
Frequency Range
21 Hz - 17.5 kHz
Installation Type
Closed
Microphone
Yes
Noise Cancelling Type
Active
Range
10 m
Sound Pressure
107 dB
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Waterproof
Yes
Weight
20.8 g
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Shure Aonic 215 Gen 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

20 Reviews

Latest
Excellent product from Shure.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/01/2025
|
When you have Environment Mode on and take the earbuds off, if you hold them in a certain way they make a really obnoxious squeak. That is my one and only gripe with this product, which if you ask me is not bad at all. The...View More battery life is excellent, the SE215s sound brilliant as always, the app is easy to navigate/responsive/has every feature you could need, the environment mode is very clear and the case, while big, is well designed and not an issue with a bag or a jacket. The bluetoothView Less
Amazing Bose SoundSport Replacement!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/04/2024
|
Really impressed with the sound quality and range of frequency reproduction. Slightly better than the Bose headphones they replaced and a vast improvement on the Beats Flex which were dreadful. Case is a bit large but has a good...View More battery for recharging on the go. The headphones are easy to get started and connect to an iPhone, fit securely in my ears and are lightweight so I’ve found I can wear them for long periods in comfort, and they’re fairly discreet too. The cherry on the cake is theView Less
Good Sound Quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/02/2024
|
I use these earphones to listen to music whilst riding mostly and for the listening aspect, they are far better than an intercom. (If you want to talk as well, then they have no wind cancelling option, so the other person would...View More not be able to hear you). Firstly, they are very good at blocking out noise, including wind noise, which is the main purpose of most earphones nowadays. Secondly, they are a very comfortable fit and if you're active then you tend to forget they're even on/in yourView Less
2.0 out of 5 stars Fantastic But not for Allergy Sufferers
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/01/2024
|
I've used Shure products for years, most recently their wired SE215 Buds, always sounded great and always a quality product but briefly switched to Apple AirPod Pros for the convenience of wireless until a nasty allergic...View More reaction forced me to stop using them and go back to my wired SE215's. I found these TW2 adapters and hoped I had the perfect solution, bluetooth with my existing earbuds. Unfortunately after some light use I began to react to the Shure TW2 adapters (discharge from myView Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Faulty
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/11/2023
|
One of the earphones broke, I suspect these sites are selling seconds ( faulty goods)
With reviews from

Shure Aonic 215 Gen 2 Review Summary

3.4out of 5
Based on 20 reviews
5
7
4
3
2
1
5

More from Shure

Shure SE425
£300.01
Shure SE425Compare 1 Prices
Shure AONIC 50 Gen 2
£369.00
Shure AONIC 50 Gen 2Compare 1 Prices
Shure SE215-K-EFS
£97.13
Shure SE215-K-EFSCompare 1 Prices
Shure SRH840A
£155.00
Shure SRH840ACompare 1 Prices
Shure SRH440A
£103.48
Shure SRH440ACompare 2 Prices
Shure SRH240A (SRH240A-BK-EFS)
£53.00
Shure SRH240A (SRH240A-BK-EFS)Compare 1 Prices
Shure SE535
£442.48
Shure SE535Compare 1 Prices
Shure SE112
£52.50
Shure SE112Compare 1 Prices
Shure SRH440
£100.89
Shure SRH440Compare 1 Prices
Shure SRH1840
£609.00
Shure SRH1840Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Jabra Evolve2 Buds USB-A MS (20797-999-989)
£216.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
Technics EAH-AZ100
£229.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
KEF Mu3
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Technica ATH-TWX9
£234.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bang & Olufsen BeoPlay EX
£205.60
Compare Prices
7 offers
Jabra Elite 7 Pro
£197.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jabra Evolve2 Buds USB-C UC (20797-989-899)
£203.45
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bose QuietComfort Earbuds II
£200.67
Compare Prices
4 offers
Etymotic ER4XR
£241.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
Final Audio ZE8000
£239.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Shure Aonic 215 Gen 2
prodImage
£220.00
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel