Sharkoon AK6 RGB

Manufacturer: Sharkoon
Sharkoon AK6 RGB
from £87.36to £104.963 offersManufacturer: Sharkoon
• Case: AK6 RGB
• Material: Tempered glass
• Fans: Four addressable 120mm RGB PWM fans, up to nine fans supported
• Radiator: Space for a 360mm and a 280mm radiator
• Connections: TRRS and USB-C ports, RGB control for LED elements and PWM fans
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sharkoon AK6 RGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sharkoon AK6 RGB PC Case ATX Black
STYLISH GLASS LOOK: A special highlight of the AK6 RGB is the modern look of the tempered glass, which forms a continuous window around the front and side of the case. IDEAL AIRFLOW FOR GLASS PC CASES: For an ideal airflow, the AK6 RGB comes with four pre-installed addressable 120 mm RGB LED PWM fans, three of which have a reverse airflow to draw air into the case through the side panel. For even more airflow, there is enough room for up to nine fans. SPACE FOR UP TO TWO RADIATORS: If you prefer water cooling for the AK6 RGB, a 360 mm radiator can be simultaneously operated with another radiator of up to 280 mm. SUPPORT FOR BTF MAINBOARDS: In addition to conventional mini-ITX, micro-ATX or ATX mainboards, the AK6 RGB is compatible with almost all BTF formats on the market. IDEAL CONNECTIONS: On the left side of the AK6 RGB, a TRRS port and a USB-C port are also available, allowing up-to-date connectivity with a wide range of mobile and peripheral devices. In addition, a controller provides the connection and operation of up to four LED components and four PWM fans. SPACIOUS DESIGN INSIDE: The AK6 RGB can accommodate large graphics cards of up to 41 cm, while mounting support is provided by a rubberized graphics card holder. CPU coolers with a height of up to 17 cm will find room in the case, as well as power supply units with a length of up to 23.5 cm. And there is installation space for up to two 3.5“ HDDs or four 2.5“ SSDs.
prodImage
£87.36
Shipping: Free
Sharkoon AK6 RGB Chassis, Black, Mid Tower, 4 x 120mm ARGB Fans, USB 3.0, Back-C 4044951041695
Sharkoon AK6 RGB Chassis, Black, Mid Tower, 4 x 120mm ARGB Fans, USB 3.0, Back-C, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£90.00
Shipping: Free
Sharkoon AK6 RGB PC Case ATX White B0DL5XFP19
prodImage
£104.96
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Case: AK6 RGB
Material: Tempered glass
Fans: Four addressable 120mm RGB PWM fans, up to nine fans supported
Radiator: Space for a 360mm and a 280mm radiator
Connections: TRRS and USB-C ports, RGB control for LED elements and PWM fans

Price History

1M 3M
Sharkoon AK6 RGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sharkoon

Sharkoon Shark Zone C10
£61.52
Sharkoon Shark Zone C10Compare 1 Prices
Sharkoon QB One
£58.21
Sharkoon QB OneCompare 1 Prices
Sharkoon VK4 Rainbow
£51.00
Sharkoon VK4 RainbowCompare 3 Prices
Sharkoon VS9 RGB
£62.88
Sharkoon VS9 RGBCompare 1 Prices
Sharkoon VK2
£59.46
Sharkoon VK2Compare 1 Prices
Sharkoon Shark Blades
£11.63
Sharkoon Shark BladesCompare 1 Prices
Sharkoon VK3
£59.46
Sharkoon VK3Compare 1 Prices
Sharkoon Blades RGB Strip
£16.43
Sharkoon Blades RGB StripCompare 1 Prices
Sharkoon Rebel P10 550W
£59.46
Sharkoon Rebel P10 550WCompare 1 Prices
Sharkoon AK7 ARGB
£95.16
Sharkoon AK7 ARGBCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Antec NX416L
£87.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fractal Design Define 7 Nano
£86.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sharkoon REV300 White
£81.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Streacom BC1 Mini V2
£87.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fractal Design Pop 2 Vision RGB
£87.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
ENDORFY Regnum 400 ARGB
£79.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mars Gaming MC-3TCORE
£86.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair 3500X ARGB
£84.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Antec P20CE
£85.78
Compare Prices
5 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel