SanDisk Professional G-RAID Shuttle 8 48TB (SDPH48H-048T-MBAAB)

Manufacturer: SanDisk
SanDisk Professional G-RAID Shuttle 8 48TB (SDPH48H-048T-MBAAB)
from £2,595.59to £5,504.503 offersManufacturer: SanDisk
• Hard Drive Capacity: 48 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s), Thunderbolt 3
• SanDisk G-RAID SHUTTLE 8 with 48 TB storage capacity
• HDD as installed storage drive
• Desktop enclosure
• Suitable for large enterprises
• Supports up to 8 storage drives
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
SanDisk Professional G-RAID Shuttle 8 48TB (SDPH48H-048T-MBAAB)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SanDisk Professional 48TB G-RAID SHUTTLE 8 - Enterprise-class 8-bay External Hard Drive; Ultrastar drives inside, Thunderbolt 3 and USB-C, Transportable, hardware RAID; up to 1900MB/s read 173325-A
Colossal capacity and transportable design Removable, reliable Ultrastar enterprise-class 7200RPM drives Thunderbolt 3 (40Gbps) and USB-C (10Gbps) compatibility Up to 1900MB/s read and 2000MB/s write speeds Dual Thunderbolt 3 ports and daisy chaining for up to 5 additional devices, USB power delivery of up to 85W for your compatible laptops
prodImage
£2,595.59
Shipping: Free
SanDisk Professional G-RAID 48TB Raid Array Transportable Storage SDPH48H-048T-MBAAB
Rely on a SanDisk G-RAID SHUTTLE 8 with Thunderbolt 3 from Location to Studio and Back A transportable 8-bay hardware RAID solution with...
prodImage
£2,899.00
Shipping: Free
SanDisk Professional 48TB G-RAID SHUTTLE 8 - Enterprise-class 8-bay External Hard Drive; Ultrastar drives inside, Thunderbolt 3 and USB-C, Transportable, hardware RAID; up to 1900MB/s read
Colossal capacity and transportable design Removable, reliable Ultrastar enterprise-class 7200RPM drives Thunderbolt 3 (40Gbps) and USB-C (10Gbps) compatibility Up to 1900MB/s read and 2000MB/s write speeds Dual Thunderbolt 3 ports and daisy chaining for up to 5 additional devices, USB power delivery of up to 85W for your compatible laptops
prodImage
£5,504.50
£5,549.64
Shipping: £45.14
with shipping: £45.14
Product Details
Additional features
SanDisk G-RAID SHUTTLE 8 with 48 TB storage capacity
HDD as installed storage drive
Desktop enclosure
Suitable for large enterprises
Supports up to 8 storage drives
Dimensions: Width 175 mm, Depth 245.1 mm, Height 385.1 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
48 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s), Thunderbolt 3

Price History

1M 3M
SanDisk Professional G-RAID Shuttle 8 48TB (SDPH48H-048T-MBAAB)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
SanDisk Professional G-RAID Shuttle 8 48TB (SDPH48H-048T-MBAAB)
TEKshop
prodImage
£2,595.59
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,899.00
Shipping: Free
VANDIN
prodImage
£5,504.50
Shipping: £45.14
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel