Samyang AF 12 mm F2 E

Manufacturer: Samyang
Samyang AF 12 mm F2 E
from £264.61to £333.884 offersManufacturer: Samyang
• Lens
• Focal Length: 12 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 19 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 62 mm
• Weight: 213 g
• Optical Construction: 12elements, 10groups
• Minimum Aperture: F22
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Samyang AF 12 mm F2 E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samyang AF 12mm F2.0 Autofocus Lens for Sony E
LEGENDARY 12MM F2.0 APS-C LENS NOW WITH AUTO FOCUS - 12mm F2.0 ultra wide angle lens, NEW auto focus and many innovations. For mirrorless Sony APSC system cameras with EMount. Ideal for astro, architecture, landscape and interior photography COMPACT ASTROSPECIALIST – Outstanding image quality thanks to elaborate construction. Very compact and lightweight 12mm wide-angle lens. 12mm focal length with 99.1° angle of view and F2.0 speed. Modern autofocus and weather protection function SUITABLE FOR - Mirrorless Sony Alpha APS-C sensor cameras E-mount such as A6700 A6600 A6500 A6400 A6300 A6100 A6000 A5100 A5000 A3000, Sony Nex-7 NEX-5T NEX-3N NEX-6 NEX-5R NEX-F3 NEX-5N NEX-C3 NEX-3 NEX-5, Sony A7C II, A7C R DETAILED DATA - 12mm fixed focal length, angle of view APS-C 99.1° aperture F2.0 ~ 22, closest focusing distance 19 cm, 12 elements in 10 groups, UMC coating, length 59mm Ø filter 62mm, Ø lens 70mm, weight 213g, removable lens hood, autofocus Scope of delivery 1x Samyang AF 12mm F2.0 E for Sony E, 1x lens hood (detachable), 1x lens bag, 1x bayonet cap, 1x front cap, 1x manual and warranty documents DE/EN
prodImage
£264.61
Shipping: Free
Samyang AF 12mm f2 Autofocus Lens - Sony E Mount 23072
Samyang AF 12mm f2 Autofocus Lens - Sony E Mount, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
Samyang 12mm f2.0 AF Compact Ultra Wide-Angle Lens for Sony E-Mount 23072
Samyang 12mm f2.0 AF Compact Ultra Wide-Angle Lens for Sony E-Mount, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
Samyang AF 12mm F2 E MILC Ultra-wide lens Black F1220506103
Samyang MF 12mm F2.0. one of the Samyang's bestsellers. now adopts the Autofocus system! This new prime lens is the world's first Autofocus 12mm lens compatible with E mount. which performs optimally on Sony APS-C mirrorless cameras. 1. It's the only option for APS-C users who want ultra-wide-angle autofocus lens. 2. It's a perfect match to compact APS-C camera with gimbal. since it's very compact and light. 3. It includes useful design features as well as new modern design to meet the photographers' needs. It has new modern designs such as matt finishing and a hidden red ring. An ergonomically designed grip with a micro pattern rubber ring maximizes the usability. A weather-sealing feature and a rear protective glass prevent dust. light rain. and snow from penetrating. Bright F2 aperture guarantees faster shutter speed in low light condition while capturing astrophotography or nightscapes. 5 special glasses (1 H-ASP. 1 ASP. and 3 ED) in this lens deliver exceptional resolution from the center to corner. minimizing optical aberration. Meet the 'Astrophotography-Centric' lens for the photographers who want both astrophotography and Autofocus system. Perfect APS-C Ultra Wide Angle Lens for Astrophotography The AF 12mm F2 E is a dream lens for APS-C users who want to take astrophotography. This 12mm focal length lens provides an ultra-wide-angle of view of 99.1° and has full compatibility with Sony APS-C mirrorless cameras (E mount). Now APS-C photographers can create wide angle astrophotography in harmony with the background landscape by taking advantage of wide angle of view. This lens offers a bright F2 aperture which guarantees faster shutter speed in low light conditions. and this makes you capture clear and round star shape. Exceptional Resolution You can take the starry night or nightscape images with outstanding image quality thanks to the advanced optical design incorporating 5 special elements (1 H-ASP. 1 ASP. and 3 ED). This lens achieves exceptional resolution image quality from the center to the edges of the frame. even at F2 maximum aperture. The backlight haze is effectively decreased due to the 14-layer-special coating even with the small hood. Compact & Lightweight with New Modern Design AF 12mm F2 E is the lightest and smallest AF 12mm lens currently in the market. Weighing only 213g(7.5oz) and measuring only 59.2mm(2.3in) in length. this new 12mm strikes the perfect balance of portability and outstanding performance and is a perfect match to compact APS-C camera with gimbal. This lens includes new modern design features such as matt finishing and a hidden red ring. Photographer's shooting environment as well as modern design is considered. An designed grip with a micro pattern rubber ring maximizes the usability. A weather-sealing feature and a rear protective glass prevent dust. light rain. and snow from penetrating. It allows you to capture stunning images in less than perfect conditions. Impressive Shallow Depth of Field and Bokeh with Bright F2 Aperture Bright F2 aperture offers beautifully blurred background. The subject and background are effectively separated. creating an impressive ultra wide images with shallow depth of field. The 7-blade circular aperture contributes natural-looking bokeh and impressive starburst effect. Short Minimum Focusing Distance The short minimum focusing distance. only 0.19m (0.62ft). enables you to capture various close-ups such as funny portraits. food on the table. and indoors images. Take a couple of steps closer to your subject and get creative images! Fast and Quiet Auto Focus Performance Now Autofocus needs to consider not only how more accurately and quickly it captures images. but also how quiet and smooth it is. Thanks to the Samyang's Linear STM (Stepping Motor). a larger and heavier focus lens group can be controlled more quietly and precisely. providing excellent image quality in photos and videos. The superb auto focus performance is specifically ideal for shooti
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£333.88
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:70 mm
Dimensions:L59.2 Millimetre
Weight:213 g
Optics
Optical Construction:12elements, 10groups
Minimum Aperture:F22
Maximum Aperture F:F2
Focal Length:12 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:19 Centimetre
Focusing:AF, MF
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:7
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Sony E
Filter Thread :62 mm

Price History

1M
Samyang AF 12 mm F2 E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samyang

Samyang 135 mm F2.0
£521.13
Samyang 135 mm F2.0Compare 1 Prices
Samyang 85 mm F1.4 AS IF UMC
£117.59
Samyang 85 mm F1.4 AS IF UMCCompare 3 Prices
Samyang 12 mm F2.0 NCS CS
£129.99
Samyang 12 mm F2.0 NCS CSCompare 9 Prices
Samyang 10 mm F2.8 ED AS NCS CS
£249.77
Samyang 10 mm F2.8 ED AS NCS CSCompare 3 Prices
Samyang AF 24 mm F1.8
£399.00
Samyang AF 24 mm F1.8Compare 4 Prices
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8
£410.85
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8Compare 6 Prices
Samyang AF 85 mm F1.4
£299.00
Samyang AF 85 mm F1.4Compare 8 Prices
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8 MK2
£149.99
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8 MK2Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony SEL-20F28
£264.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon AF-P DX Nikkor 10-20 mm 1:4.5-5.6G VR
£259.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
Viltrox AF 23 mm F1.4
£229.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samyang 8 mm F3.5 UMC Fisheye CS II
£280.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sirui 24 mm F2.8
£246.94
Compare Prices
11 offers
Panasonic Lumix G 20mm / F1.7 II ASPH.
£279.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon RF-S 10-18 mm F4.5-6.3 IS STM
£244.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Raynox HDP-7880ES
£240.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Viltrox AF 33 mm F1.4
£229.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Samyang 35 mm F1.4 AS UMC
£239.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samyang AF 12 mm F2 E
NKトレーディング
prodImage
£264.61
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£333.88
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel