Samyang 35 mm T1.5 AS UMC II

Manufacturer: Samyang
Samyang 35 mm T1.5 AS UMC II
from £289.00to £545.004 offersManufacturer: Samyang
• Lens
• Focal Length: 35 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 38 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: No
• Weight: 430 g
• Optical Construction: 9elements, 7groups
• Minimum Aperture: T16
• Maximum Aperture T: T1.5
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samyang 35 mm T1.5 AS UMC II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samyang MF 35mm T1.5 VDSLR II Manual Focus Cine Lens for Sony E CC1121:6010252
Fast T1.5 aperture makes this lens great for low light and shallow depth of field Focus and aperture control rings feature industry standard gearing Features the latest generation multi-layer anti-reflection ultra multi-coating (UMC) to minimise flare and ghosting Designed for DSLR Video Shooting 10 elements in 12 groups, including one hybrid aspherical lens
prodImage
£289.00
Shipping: Free
Samyang 35 mm T1.5 VDSLR II Manual Focus Video Lens for Nikon DSLR Camera B00SLP1BCC
Fast T1.5 aperture makes this lens great for low light and shallow depth of field Focus and aperture control rings feature industry standard gearing Features the latest generation multi-layer anti-reflection ultra multi-coating (UMC) to minimise flare and ghosting Designed for DSLR Video Shooting 10 elements in 12 groups, including one hybrid aspherical lens
prodImage
£312.72
Shipping: Free
Samyang 35mm T1.5 AS UMC II VDSLR Lens: Sony FE Full Frame E Mount
Samyang 35mm T1.5 AS UMC II VDSLR Lens: Sony FE Full Frame E Mount, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
Samyang MF 35mm T1.5 VDSLR II Manual Focus Cine Lens for Canon EF
Wide-angle lens, 35 mm F15, suitable for full frame and APS-C Manual focus, video lens suitable for 4K, excellent wide-angle lens for reportage and landscape videography Aperture Ring and Focus Ring with Pinion for Follow Focus Systems, Gear, Pinion 0.8mm Distance and aperture scales arranged on the side Scope of delivery: Samyang 35 mm T1.5 VDSLR II for Canon EF connection, lens hood, lens protection cap and connection thread, lens protection bag, instruction manual
prodImage
£545.00
£566.36
Shipping: £21.36
with shipping: £21.36
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:73.6 mm
Weight:430 g
Focal Length
35 mm
Focusing
MF
Image Stabilizer
No
Maximum Aperture T
T1.5
Minimum Aperture
T16
Minimum Focusing Distance
38 Centimetre
Optical Construction
9elements, 7groups

Price History

1M 3M
Samyang 35 mm T1.5 AS UMC II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samyang

Samyang 135 mm F2.0
£423.41
Samyang 135 mm F2.0Compare 3 Prices
Samyang 85 mm F1.4 AS IF UMC
£100.90
Samyang 85 mm F1.4 AS IF UMCCompare 3 Prices
Samyang 12 mm F2.0 NCS CS
£129.99
Samyang 12 mm F2.0 NCS CSCompare 11 Prices
Samyang 10 mm F2.8 ED AS NCS CS
£249.77
Samyang 10 mm F2.8 ED AS NCS CSCompare 3 Prices
Samyang AF 24 mm F1.8
£399.00
Samyang AF 24 mm F1.8Compare 4 Prices
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8
£410.85
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8Compare 7 Prices
Samyang AF 85 mm F1.4
£299.00
Samyang AF 85 mm F1.4Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samyang MF 50 mm T1.5 VDSLR MK2
£299.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Samyang V-AF 75 mm T1.9
£349.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samyang 135 mm T2.2 ED UMC VDSLR Cine
£249.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samyang 14mm T3.1 ED AS IF UMC VDSLR
£249.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samyang 12 mm T3.1 ED AS NCS Fish-eye
£229.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samyang MF 35 mm T1.5 VDSLR MK2
£349.90
Compare Prices
11 offers
Samyang 35 mm T1.5 AS UMC II
Camera Centre UK
prodImage
£289.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£312.72
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
MEDIACASH
prodImage
£545.00
Shipping: £21.36
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel