Samsung Galaxy Tab A8 X200 WiFi 64GB

• Tablet
• Internal Storage: 64 GB
• Memory Size: 4 GB
• Display Size: 26.67 cm (10.5 in")
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Bluetooth Version: 5.0
• Connections: Headphones, USB 2.0, USB-C
• Operating System: Google Android 11
Show all product details

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Samsung Galaxy Tab A8 Tablet 25,6 cm (10,5 Zoll) Wi-Fi RAM 4 GB 64 GB Tablet Android 11 Silver [italienische Version] 2022 KW-LTO9-PSC9
Von epischen Filmen bis hin zu Leitinhalten für Ihre Hobbys bietet das Galaxy Tab A8 Tablet dank einer verbesserten und breiteren Sicht den Zugang zu neuen Welten. Verspielte Ästhetik mit einem Hauch von Stil: Das Galaxy Tab A8 hat eine lebendige Stimmung und ein jugendliches Aussehen. Das Galaxy Tab A8 Tablet PC wurde entwickelt, um Ihnen ein komplettes Eintauchen zu bieten. Auch wenn Sie unterwegs sind, eröffnet das Galaxy Tab A8 ein immersives Universum von Inhalten, Spielen und Aktivitäten, die junge Menschen lieben. Ausgestattet mit einem Acht-Core-Prozessor kombiniert mit bis zu 4 GB RAM und 128 GB internen Speicher, ist das Galaxy Tab A8 immer bereit, die Herausforderungen des Tages zu meistern, ohne die Geschwindigkeit oder den Akku zu verbrauchen. Mit dem Samsung TV Plus bietet das Galaxy Tab A8 jederzeit und überall kostenlose TV-Inhalte an. Genießen Sie Tausende von Stunden Nachrichten, Sport, Filme und eine Vielzahl von Inhalten für Kinder und vieles mehr.²
prodImage
£199.00
£249.00
Shipping: £50.00
with shipping: £50.00
Samsung Tablette compatible Galaxy Tab A8 10,5 Inch 4-64Go (Gris) V1-AW2T-GYHX
From epic movies to hobby lead content, the Galaxy Tab A8 tablet provides access to new worlds through an improved and wider view. Playful aesthetics with a touch of style: the Galaxy Tab A8 has a lively mood and a youthful look. The Galaxy Tab A8 Tablet PC is designed to give you an absolute immerimmerEven when you are on the go, the tablet PC Galaxy Tab A8 opens up an immersive universe of content and games and activities that young people love. Equipped with an octa-core processor combined with up to 4 GB RAM and 128 GB internal memory, the Galaxy Tab A8 is always ready to cope with the challenges of the day without the Speed or the battery to International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£215.00
£265.00
Shipping: £50.00
with shipping: £50.00
Samsung X200 Galaxy Tab A8 10.5"" (2021), Wi-Fi, 64GB 4GB RAM, Gray 1Y-7QWT-I6G2
From ethnic movies to tutorial content to spend your own time great, the Galaxy Tab A8 invites you to a wider world with its largest and improved field of view. The Galaxy Tab A8 is designed to provide an immersive experience. It opens up an enveloping universe of content, games and activities even for the little ones. With the eight-core processor with up to 4GB RAM and up to 64GB of internal memory, the Galaxy Tab A8 is always ready to tackle any challenge without slowing down speed or running out of battery. Enjoy an enveloping sound thanks to its 4x Dolby Atmos technology International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Tab A8 SM-X200 4GB RAM, 64GB, WiFi 10.5-inch Gray Tablet
Meet the SAMSUNG TAB A8 SM-X200 - a sleek, capable tablet designed to simplify everyday tasks and elevate your entertainment. Its refined gray...
prodImage
£299.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Capacity:7,040 Milliampere-hours
Camera
Camera:Yes
Effective Pixels:8 MP
Front Camera:Yes
Effective Sub Camera Pixels:5 MP
Webcam:Yes
Communication
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Bluetooth Version:5.0
4G/LTE:No
GPS:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W246.8 mm x H161.9 mm x D6.9 mm
Weight:508 g
Display
Display Size:26.67 cm (10.5 in")
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,200 px
LED Backlighting:Yes
Graphics
Graphics:ARM Mali-G52 MP2
Hard Drive
Hard Drive:Flash Disk
Internal Storage:64 GB
Interfaces
Memory Card Slot:Micro-SDXC
USB 2.0 Ports:1x
Connections:Headphones, USB 2.0, USB-C
Memory
Memory Size:4 GB
Other
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Microphone:Yes
Processor
Processor Model Number:Unisoc Tiger T618 2 x 2.00GHz (ARM Cortex A75) + 6 x 2.00GHz (ARM Cortex A55)
Software
Operating System:Google Android 11

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy Tab A8 X200 WiFi 64GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

124 Reviews

Latest
For the price? Probably Unbeatable
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/03/2024
|
I bought one for my technophobe mother (an octogenarian) and when I set it up I became more and more impressed. I am a happy i-phone user and have never seen the point in a tablet as you paid a lot but I tended to use my phone...View More happily or my laptop - but for the price I paid I realized I would be daft not to get one as well. It's used for Youtube and some web browsing and yes my phone remains my primary - but blimey it's an effective tool. So no - I won't ever feel the need to get aView Less
It Has Good Features For Budget Item
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/03/2024
|
The reason I got this was because my Kindle Fire finally tied itself in knots. It had been misbehaving for months without any real remedy. I decide that I'd spend a bit more and get a pucker tablet with a better OS and a...View More full range of Apps etc. This isn't a top of the range item but it's great value for money and works well. From my point of view, coughing up hundreds of pounds for a tablet makes zero sense. All I needed was a cover and off I went. Worth noting that this takes normalView Less
Suits my needs
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/03/2024
|
Only use for online purchases and You Tube so it suits me fine.
Samsung 8 tablet
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/02/2024
|
Was advertised as opened unused but came unopened brand new nice surprise arrived promptly and was at a very good price
Returned, faulty
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/02/2024
|
After setting up the tablet which was straight forward to do,I charged the device for the first time which it did,then second charge it displayed a yellow warning triangle with a red thermometer symbol and would not...View More charge,returned it disapointed ☹had a refundView Less
With reviews from

Samsung Galaxy Tab A8 X200 WiFi 64GB Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 124 reviews
5
98
4
10
3
1
2
4
1
11

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Galaxy Tab A8 X200 WiFi 32GB
£199.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Galaxy Tab 4 (10.1) WiFi 16GB
£194.80
Compare Prices
9 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 8GB 256GB LTE
£219.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy Tab A11+ X230 (SM-X230NZSREUE)
£204.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung Galaxy Tab A11 X130 (SM-X130NZAEEUE)
£199.55
Compare Prices
4 offers
Honor Pad 10 256GB
£209.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 Pro 6GB 128GB
£210.40
Compare Prices
13 offers
Lenovo Tab M11 TB330FU (ZADA0134SE)
£187.81
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lenovo Idea Tab TB336FU (ZAFR0405SE)
£186.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Honor Pad X8 LTE 64GB
£212.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy Tab A8 X200 WiFi 64GB
Elektronicazaak com
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: £50.00
Elektronicazaak com
prodImage
£215.00
Shipping: £50.00
SOURCED VISIONS
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.24
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel