Salter 1160

Price History
• Scale with a maximum capacity of 10 kg
• Ultra-flat glass platform, hygienic and easy to clean
• Aquatronic function for liquid measurement in ml or fl. oz
• Easy-to-read, backlit LCD display
• Switchable between metric and imperial systems
• Dimensions: Height 20 cm, Length 16 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Salter 1160
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SALTER 1160 BKDR Digital Kitchen Scales - Black, Black 10221534
Weigh more of your ingredients at once with the Salter 1160 BKDR Digital Kitchen Scales. They can handle up to 10 kg of weight, making them ideal for larger cooking and baking projects. You can also measure multiple ingredients in the same bowl by using the add & weigh function, which resets the scales to zero. They feature an easy-to-read LCD display that can be switched between metric and imperial measurements. There's even an Aquatronic function that will come in handy for measuring liquids in ml or fl. Oz. Thanks to the ultra-thin glass design, the scales are easy to clean and will look good in any kitchen.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£19.99
£25.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Lowest total price
Salter Digital Kitchen Scale Accurate Precision Readings Glass Platform Black 1160 BKDR
Salter Digital Kitchen Scale Accurate Precision Readings Glass Platform Black, Home, Furniture & DIY > Cookware, Dining & Bar > Kitchen Tools & Gadgets > Kitchen Scales
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £19.99 / Count
Salter High Capacity Kitchen Scales 1160BKDR
Stylish black digital scales with a large 10kg weight limit.  The large, slimline glass scales are hygienic for measuring directly onto the...
prodImage
£22.99
Shipping: Free
Salter 1160 BKDR High Capacity Kitchen Scale, 10 Kg Max Capacity, Slim Design, Easy Read Display, Add , Weigh, Measures Liquids/Fluids, Kitchen
Product DescriptionThe Salter 1160 BKDR scale is a high capacity weighing scale (up to 10Kg) with a large ultra slim glass platform, hygeinic and...
prodImage
£34.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Scale with a maximum capacity of 10 kg
Ultra-flat glass platform, hygienic and easy to clean
Aquatronic function for liquid measurement in ml or fl. oz
Easy-to-read, backlit LCD display
Switchable between metric and imperial systems
Dimensions: Height 20 cm, Length 16 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Salter 1160
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Salter

Salter Aquatronic kitchen scale 1103
£14.99
Salter Aquatronic kitchen scale 1103Compare 2 Prices
Salter SA00689SFEU12
£24.99
Salter SA00689SFEU12Compare 3 Prices
Salter Electronic kitchen scale ARC
£11.00
Salter Electronic kitchen scale ARCCompare 6 Prices
Salter Electronic kitchen scale Disc
£14.45
Salter Electronic kitchen scale DiscCompare 15 Prices
Salter EK6228 Hot Water Dispenser
source: Currys
£79.99
Salter EK6228 Hot Water DispenserCompare 3 Prices
Salter ActiBoost Portable Blender
source: Currys
£24.99
Salter ActiBoost Portable BlenderCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Soehnle Page Comfort 300 Slim
£20.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Caso Kitchen EcoMaster
£21.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
Caso FinoCompact
£21.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
ADE Sarah
£18.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xavax Stella
£17.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Soehnle Page Profi 100
£17.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Soehnle Cooking Star
£23.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
KitchenAid Digital kitchen scale (KQ908G)
£23.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Beurer KS 19
£23.14
Compare Prices
9 offers
Adler AD 3166
£16.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: £5.99
homeofbrands
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £19.99 / Count
prodImage
£22.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel