Rexel Promax REX823

Manufacturer: Rexel
from £91.70to £130.524 offersManufacturer: Rexel
• Shredder
• Particle cut P-4, 4 x 40 mm
• Capacity: up to 8 sheets
• Security level P-4 according to DIN 66399
• 23.0 l collection bin, 15 min continuous operation
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Rexel Promax REX823
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
138 Rexel ProMax QS REX823 paper shredder Cross shredding 60 dB 22 cm Black
Rexel Promax QS 8/23 shreds up to 8 sheets (80 gsm) at a time into a security level of P-4 (4x40mm) cross-cut pieces, with a 23L bin, which holds...
prodImage
£91.70
Shipping: Free
Rexel REX823 Cross Cut Paper Shredder, Shreds 8 Sheets, P4 Security, Small Office, 23L bin, Ultra Quiet, ProMax QS Range, 2104583 B08XWLYP88
Ideal paper shredder for the secure disposal of confidential documents, manual feed slot shreds up to 8 sheets of A4 paper (80gsm) in one go into P4 cross cut pieces, , perfect for small offices Quietly operates to maintain a calm working environment when shredding, easy to empty 23 litre bin with lift off shredder head and transparent window to see when full Continuous 15 minute run time and ultra quiet operation, ideal for personal shredding use in the home office environment Manual and auto reverse/forward feature to release paper jams when shredding, shreds staples, paper clips and credit cards, 2 year shredder warranty, 7 year cutter warranty Contents: 1 x Rexel Promax QS REX823 Cross Cut Paper Shredder, dimensions (W x H x D): 345 x 466 x 230mm, 2104583
prodImage
£121.98
Shipping: Free
Rexel ProMax QS REX823 Cross Cut Paper Shredder 10220138
Shred confidential documents and credit cards with the Rexel ProMax QS REX823 Cross Cut Paper Shredder. Its 23-litre capacity can hold up to 240 A4 sheets, so you won't have to empty it as often. You can also check how much paper is in the shredder thanks to the viewing window. It can handle staples and paper clips - saving you time as you don't have to remove them from multiple sheets of paper. Plus, its ultra-quiet operation won't distract you while you're working.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£129.00
£134.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Rexel ProMax QS REX823 paper shredder Cross shredding 60 dB 22 cm Blac 2104583
Rexel ProMax QS REX823 Cross Cut Paper ShredderThe ProMax QS REX823 shreds up to 8 sheets (80 gsm) at a time in to P-4 (4x40mm) cross cut pieces. with a 23L bin which holds 240x A4 sheets.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£130.52
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Shredder
Particle cut P-4, 4 x 40 mm
Capacity: up to 8 sheets
Security level P-4 according to DIN 66399
23.0 l collection bin, 15 min continuous operation

Price History

1M
Rexel Promax REX823
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Rexel

Rexel Momentum X308
£44.99
Rexel Momentum X308Compare 16 Prices
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 225X
£348.29
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 225XCompare 2 Prices
Rexel REM820
£257.01
Rexel REM820Compare 1 Prices
Rexel Optima 20
£34.66
Rexel Optima 20Compare 2 Prices
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 90X
£260.38
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 90XCompare 4 Prices
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 150X
£279.00
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 150XCompare 4 Prices
Rexel Momentum X406
£44.99
Rexel Momentum X406Compare 9 Prices
Rexel Momentum X312
£89.99
Rexel Momentum X312Compare 10 Prices
Rexel Promax RPS812
£35.24
Rexel Promax RPS812Compare 2 Prices
Rexel Secure X8
£82.18
Rexel Secure X8Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Peach Cross Cut Shredder 1000X
£79.39
Compare Prices
30 offers
Rexel Momentum X410
£69.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Dahle PaperSAFE 140
£78.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fellowes Powershred 60Cs
£108.09
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fellowes Powershred LX65
£74.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Fellowes Powershred LX25M
£70.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£91.70
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£121.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£130.52
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel