Revell Spitfire Mk.IIa (03953)

Manufacturer: Revell
• Scale model of the Spitfire Mk.IIa from the Battle of Britain
• Detailed cockpit with instrument panel, seats, and controls
• Movable propeller for a dynamic appearance
• Landing gear can be shown retracted or extended
• Authentic representation of the Spitfire Mk.IIa of the Air Fighting Development Unit, Royal Air Force, Doxford, England, April 1942
Show all product details

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
1/72 Revell - Spitfire Mk.IIa 03953
1/72 Revell - Spitfire Mk.IIa, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Aircraft
prodImage
£5.99
£9.48
Shipping: £3.49
with shipping: £3.49
Revell Model Kit Supermarine Spitfire Mk.IIa 03953 1:72 - Skill Level 3
Revell Model Kit Supermarine Spitfire Mk.IIa 03953 1:72 - Skill Level 3, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Aircraft
prodImage
£8.99
£13.78
Shipping: £4.79
with shipping: £4.79
Revell 03953 Spitfire Mk.IIa 1:72 Scale Unbuilt/Unpainted Plastic Model Kit B01D4QEA8Y
Model kit contain 38 pieces Model kits are designed for children aged 10 years and upwards Measures 12. 7 cm in length and it has 15. 5 cm span width, Manufacturer: Carrera Revell Europe GmbH
prodImage
£9.99
£14.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
More offers
Revell 03953 1:72 Supermarine Spitfire Mk.IIa
Revell 03953 1:72 Supermarine Spitfire Mk.IIa, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Other Models & Kits
prodImage
£8.99
£12.94
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Revell 80-3953 Modellbausatz Flugzeug 1:72 - Spitfire Mk.IIa im Maßstab 1:72, Le ‎80-3953
Revell 80-3953 Modellbausatz Flugzeug 1:72 - Spitfire Mk.IIa im Maßstab 1:72, Le, Toys & Games > Action Figures & Accessories > Action Figures
prodImage
£9.15
Shipping: Free
Revell 03953 Supermarine Spitfire Mk.lla Plastic Kit 1/72 Scale - T48 Post
Revell 03953 Supermarine Spitfire Mk.lla Plastic Kit 1/72 Scale - T48 Post, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Aircraft
prodImage
£9.99
Shipping: Free
REVELL 03953 - Spitfire Mk.IIa 1:72 Scale Model Plane
REVELL 03953 - Spitfire Mk.IIa 1:72 Scale Model Plane, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Aircraft
prodImage
£11.87
Shipping: Free
Revell 03953 Supermarine Spitfire Mk IIA. 1/72 scale Plastic Kit
Revell 03953 Supermarine Spitfire Mk IIA. 1/72 scale Plastic Kit, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Other Models & Kits
prodImage
£11.99
Shipping: Free
Revell 03953 Supermarine Spitfire Mk IIA. 1/72 scale Plastic Kit
Revell 03953 Supermarine Spitfire Mk IIA. 1/72 scale Plastic Kit, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Aircraft
prodImage
£11.99
Shipping: Free
Revell Model Kits WW2 Aircraft Plane Spitfire Hurricane Focke Wulf Mustang 1:72
Revell Model Kits WW2 Aircraft Plane Spitfire Hurricane Focke Wulf Mustang 1:72, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Aircraft
prodImage
£12.56
Shipping: Free
Revell Spitfire Mk.IIa Unbuilt/Unpainted Plastic Model Kit 1:72 Scale Level 3 03953
Revell Spitfire Mk.IIa Unbuilt/Unpainted Plastic Model Kit 1:72 Scale Level 3, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Spacecraft
prodImage
£12.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £12.95 / Unit
REVELL - SPITFIRE MK.IIA 1:72 4009803039534
REVELL - SPITFIRE MK.IIA 1:72, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Aircraft
prodImage
£13.05
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Scale model of the Spitfire Mk.IIa from the Battle of Britain
Detailed cockpit with instrument panel, seats, and controls
Movable propeller for a dynamic appearance
Landing gear can be shown retracted or extended
Authentic representation of the Spitfire Mk.IIa of the Air Fighting Development Unit, Royal Air Force, Doxford, England, April 1942

Price History

1M 3M
Revell Spitfire Mk.IIa (03953)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Revell

supermodelsrugby
prodImage
£5.99
Shipping: £3.49
diecast313collectables
prodImage
£8.99
Shipping: £4.79
prodImage
£9.99
Shipping: £4.49
puzzle-craft
prodImage
£8.99
Shipping: £3.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel