Revell Model Set HMS Victory (65408)

Price History
• Jagdpanther model kit
• Scale: 1:76
• Engine: 600 HP V12 Maybach petrol engine
• Top speed: 55 km/h
• HMS Victory model kit
• Scale: 1:225
• Flagship of Admiral Nelson at the Battle of Trafalgar
• Age recommendation: 12+
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Revell Model Set HMS Victory (65408)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Revell Model Set 65408 HMS Victory 1:225 Scale Unbuilt/Unpainted Plastic Model Kit with Contacta Professional Glue, Paintbrush & Selected Aqua Color Paints 65408/SDJ
True-to-life and scale model kit with many details Box contents: plastic model kit (not assembled), illustrated assembly instructions, decals, stickers and basic accessories Level 4 - Detailed kits for advanced model makers. Requires experience in gluing and painting. Discover the detailed ship model to build yourself. With this scale model kit made of plastic, technology becomes experienced!, Manufacturer: Carrera Revell Europe GmbH
prodImage
£34.09
Shipping: Free
Revell Model Set 65408 HMS Victory 1:225 Scale Unbuilt/Unpainted Plastic Model Kit with Contacta Professional Glue, Paintbrush & Selected Aqua Color Paints B08RDK7LSP
True-to-life and scale model kit with many details Box contents: plastic model kit (not assembled), illustrated assembly instructions, decals, stickers and basic accessories Level 4 - Detailed kits for advanced model makers. Requires experience in gluing and painting. Discover the detailed ship model to build yourself. With this scale model kit made of plastic, technology becomes experienced!, Manufacturer: Carrera Revell Europe GmbH
prodImage
£34.97
Shipping: Free
Revell Model Set 65408 HMS Victory 1:225 Scale Unbuilt/Unpainted Plastic Model Kit with Contacta Professional Glue, Paintbrush & Selected Aqua Color Paints 65408/SDJ
True-to-life and scale model kit with many details Box contents: plastic model kit (not assembled), illustrated assembly instructions, decals, stickers and basic accessories Level 4 - Detailed kits for advanced model makers. Requires experience in gluing and painting. Discover the detailed ship model to build yourself. With this scale model kit made of plastic, technology becomes experienced!, Manufacturer: Carrera Revell Europe GmbH
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
Revell HMS Victory 1:225 Scale Model Set with Paints Glue & Brush 65408
Revell HMS Victory 1:225 Scale Model Set with Paints Glue & Brush 65408, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Boats & Ships
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £34.99 / Unit
Revell 05408 H.M.S. Victory Ship + Paints, Glue, Brush 1/1225 Scale Model
The Victory was Admiral Lord Nelson's flagship in the Battle of Trafalgar in 1805, and with this ship at the head of his fleet he achieved an...
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Jagdpanther model kit
Scale: 1:76
Engine: 600 HP V12 Maybach petrol engine
Top speed: 55 km/h
HMS Victory model kit
Scale: 1:225
Flagship of Admiral Nelson at the Battle of Trafalgar
Age recommendation: 12+
Number of parts: 51, Length: 132 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Revell Model Set HMS Victory (65408)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Reviews

Latest
A detailed model at a good price
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
15/01/2023
|
A great model of the Victory at a sensible scale - packed with detail and superb when fully painted.
Better than airfix you get glue and paint too.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/04/2022
|
As above
Good Kit but...
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/09/2021
|
Great looking model. Some sprues had minor flashing on, to be expected and easily removed. Came with paints but not all. Had a few paints at home and improvised. Sails look very plastic so painted and 'weathered them.'...View More Biggest problem is the last picture/instruction diagram. Awful lot of ropes (cotton) and access is impossible for some. At present have left some off. May be possible with long tweezers? Still looks good though. Gave 3 stars for assembly but it is a level 4 so not meant toView Less
With reviews from

Revell Model Set HMS Victory (65408) Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
5
2
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Revell

Similar Priced Products

Revell H.M.S. Beagle
£29.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Revell Gift set R.M.S. Titanic 2 models
£29.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Revell Flower Class Corvette HMCS Snowberry
£41.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Revell Smit Houston
£29.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Revell H.M.S. Victory
£29.76
Compare Prices
5 offers
Revell Queen Mary 2 (05231)
£40.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Revell Model Set HMS Victory (65408)
SDJ Sports Ltd
prodImage
£34.09
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
wwsm2006
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £34.99 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel