Reusch Lando R-TEX XT Junior Mitten

Price History
• Clothing Features: Breathable, Warming, Waterproof
• Material: Down, Polyester, Polyurethane
• Mittens
• Material: Down filling
• Clothing features: Extra warm, Reinforced palm
• Closure type: Elastic band
• Heating pad pockets: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Reusch Lando R-TEX XT Junior Mitten
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Reusch Lando R-TEX® XT Junior Mitten Gloves
Guaranteed waterproof gloves for children Solid weather protection for pleasantly warm hands Outstanding heat output for extremely cold days High breathability and best air circulation With heating pocket for storing heat pads
prodImage
£38.04
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Reusch Lando R-TEX® XT Junior Mitten Gloves B0953TRDK8
The Reusch Lando R-TEX XT Junior Mittens: With these mittens for girls and boys, your child is well equipped for cold winter days. The winter and ski season can come! R-TEX XT technology: it combines ultimate protection and comfort. Warm, waterproof, windproof and breathable gloves for dry and warm hands - perfect for dynamic activities in all weather conditions. STORMLEASH WRIST STRAP - The handy loop prevents the gloves from getting lost, keeping them safe and close at hand. EXTRA HEATING PADS - For extra frosty days, the integrated pockets can be filled with heat pads if needed to ensure extra warmth. Realdown insulation: provides excellent thermal properties, is soft, light and fluffy, protected by a breathable, water-repellent downproof bag - maximum warmth with minimal weight!
prodImage
£38.04
Shipping: Free
Child mittens Reusch Lando R-TEX® XT MAG6927867
When you're fighting the cold, Lando is the solution! Down-insulated and waterproof, this junior mitten offers incredible heat retention, keeping hands warm and dry even in the harshest conditions. The super-soft lining, long cuff and zipped pocket for external heating pads guarantee extra comfort.MATERIAL COMPOSITION80% Polyester, 10% Polyurethane, 10% Genuine down
prodImage
£38.37
£55.36
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Child mittens Reusch Lando R-TEX® XT MAG6927868
When you're fighting the cold, Lando is the solution! Down-insulated and waterproof, this junior mitten offers incredible heat retention, keeping hands warm and dry even in the harshest conditions. The super-soft lining, long cuff and zipped pocket for external heating pads guarantee extra comfort.MATERIAL COMPOSITION80% Polyester, 10% Polyurethane, 10% Genuine down
prodImage
£38.37
£55.36
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Children's gloves Reusch Lando R-tex® Xt Mitten MAG2701299
Whenever struggling against cold temperatures, Lando is the solution! Down insulated and waterproof, this junior mitten offers amazing heat retention, keeping the hands warm and dry even in the harshest conditions. Additional comfort is guaranteed with the super soft lining, long cuff and zipper pocket for external heating pads.Material Composition80% Polyester, 10% Polyurethane, 10% Real Down
prodImage
£40.51
£57.50
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Child mittens Reusch Lando R-TEX® XT MAG6927866
When you're fighting the cold, Lando is the solution! Down-insulated and waterproof, this junior mitten offers incredible heat retention, keeping hands warm and dry even in the harshest conditions. The super-soft lining, long cuff and zipped pocket for external heating pads guarantee extra comfort.MATERIAL COMPOSITION80% Polyester, 10% Polyurethane, 10% Genuine down
prodImage
£40.51
£57.50
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Reusch Lando R-Tex XT Junior Mittens Very Warm Waterproof and Breathable Winter Gloves Ski Gloves Mittens Children Kids Teenagers Girls Boys B0953T827H
Outstanding heat output for extremely cold days Waterproof, windproof and breathable R-TEX membrane Equipped with a practical heating pocket With long cuff and drawstring closure Soft, light and fluffy down insulation (real down)
prodImage
£43.04
Shipping: Free
Reusch Boys' Lando R-TEX Junior Mittens Especially Warm, Waterproof and Breathable Winter Gloves with Down
Guaranteed waterproof gloves for children Solid weather protection for pleasantly warm hands Outstanding heat output for extremely cold days High breathability and best air circulation With heating pocket for storing heat pads
prodImage
£45.65
Shipping: Free
Reusch Lando R-TEX® XT Junior Mittens 4458 Dress Blue/Brilliant Blue 5.5
Guaranteed waterproof gloves for children Solid weather protection for pleasantly warm hands Outstanding heat output for extremely cold days High breathability and best air circulation With heating pocket for storing heat pads
prodImage
£45.65
Shipping: Free
Reusch Boys' Lando R-tex Junior Mittens Particularly Warm, Waterproof and Breathable Winter Gloves with Down (Pack of 1)
Guaranteed waterproof gloves for children Solid weather protection for pleasantly warm hands Outstanding heat output for extremely cold days High breathability and best air circulation With heating pocket for storing heat pads
prodImage
£49.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Mittens
Material: Down filling
Clothing features: Extra warm, Reinforced palm
Closure type: Elastic band
Heating pad pockets: Yes
Clothing Features
Breathable, Warming, Waterproof
Material
Material:Down, Polyester, Polyurethane

Price History

1M 3M
Reusch Lando R-TEX XT Junior Mitten
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Reviews

Latest
Finally warm hands!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/01/2026
|
My daughter loves these. The real down insulation makes a huge difference compared to regular gloves—no more complaints about cold fingers. They are soft, high quality, and the wrist leashes are a life saver. Worth the investment.
Warm mittens
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
10/01/2026
|
No more cold hands
They have a small pocket for hand warmers, great to keep the kid's hands warm
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
23/12/2025
|
Great gloves, highly recommended
Quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/12/2025
|
Really warm and look well made. Happy customer 😀
With reviews from

Reusch Lando R-TEX XT Junior Mitten Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 4 reviews
5
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Reusch

Reusch Connor R-Tex XT Junior
£15.66
Reusch Connor R-Tex XT JuniorCompare 20 Prices
Reusch Saskia Touch-tec
£26.73
Reusch Saskia Touch-tecCompare 11 Prices
Reusch Down Spirit GTX Lobster
£82.27
Reusch Down Spirit GTX LobsterCompare 24 Prices
Reusch Down Spirit GTX
£80.96
Reusch Down Spirit GTXCompare 57 Prices
Reusch Raptor R-tex XT
£29.84
Reusch Raptor R-tex XTCompare 25 Prices
Reusch Arien Stormbloxx
£25.18
Reusch Arien StormbloxxCompare 3 Prices
Reusch Tom Mitten child
£22.63
Reusch Tom Mitten childCompare 6 Prices
Reusch All Finger Touch Glove Junior
£19.12
Reusch All Finger Touch Glove JuniorCompare 6 Prices
Reusch Mikaela Shiffrin R-tex XT
£74.85
Reusch Mikaela Shiffrin R-tex XTCompare 5 Prices
Reusch Kavik TOUCH-TEC Mitten
£50.14
Reusch Kavik TOUCH-TEC MittenCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Black Diamond HeavyWeight Screentap
£37.63
Compare Prices
4 offers
Löffler Transtex Sweater (10990)
£39.52
Compare Prices
3 offers
Falke SK5 Expert Men (76009)
£29.43
Compare Prices
29 offers
Reusch Ski Race VC R-TEX XT
£36.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Reusch Demi R-TEX XT Mitten Women
£39.82
Compare Prices
25 offers
Outdoor Research Women's Flurry Sensor Glove
£36.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Killtec FISW 3 MNS SKI JCKT
£40.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black Diamond HeavyWeight
£40.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Falke SK Energizing Wool Women (16568)
£34.77
Compare Prices
9 offers
Millet Pierra Ment Pant
£35.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Reusch Lando R-TEX XT Junior Mitten
Amazon EU
prodImage
£38.04
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£38.04
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£38.37
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£38.37
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel