Remo Powerstroke P3 Clear 10"

Manufacturer: Remo
Remo Powerstroke P3 Clear 10"
from £25.30to £30.693 offersManufacturer: Remo
• 10" Powerstroke 3 Clear Tom Head
• Material: single-ply Mylar film
• Sound: focused, warm, mid and low frequency content, clear attack
• Damping: additional inlay ring for reducing overtones and sustain
• Versatile: suitable for various music styles, from jazz to metal
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Remo Powerstroke P3 Clear 10"
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Remo

Popular Products

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Remo Powerstroke 3 10” Clear Tom Drum Head color
Remo Powerstroke 3 10” Clear Tom Drum Head, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Parts > Skins & Heads
prodImage
£25.30
£32.25
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Remo Powerstroke 3 Clear 10" – P3-0310-BP
The Remo Powerstroke 3 Clear 10" Head (P3-0310-BP) combines a robust 10-mil Mylar film with an embedded 3-mil damping ring for powerful, controlled sound. The damping ring works internally and ensures a direct, clean sound development without disturbing overtones – ideal for clear rhythm guidance. The Powerstroke 3 Transparent 10" delivers a precise, defined attack with pleasant depth – perfect for medium toms in the drum set. With its clear response and reliable playing behavior, the Remo P3-0310-BP supports both studio and stage performances. A reliable drumhead for drummers of all styles, combining professional quality with excellent sound control.
prodImage
£28.99
Shipping: Free
Remo 10" Powerstroke 3 Clear Drum Head P3-0310-BP
Remo 10" Powerstroke 3 Clear Drum Head P3-0310-BP, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Parts > Skins & Heads
prodImage
£30.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
10" Powerstroke 3 Clear Tom Head
Material: single-ply Mylar film
Sound: focused, warm, mid and low frequency content, clear attack
Damping: additional inlay ring for reducing overtones and sustain
Versatile: suitable for various music styles, from jazz to metal

Price History

1M 3M
Remo Powerstroke P3 Clear 10"
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Remo

Remo Ambassador Coated 20" Bass Drum
£38.50
Remo Ambassador Coated 20" Bass DrumCompare 2 Prices
Remo Buffalo Drum 22"
£217.80
Remo Buffalo Drum 22"Compare 3 Prices
Remo Emperor Clear 16"
£24.95
Remo Emperor Clear 16"Compare 5 Prices
Remo Pinstripe Coated 16"
£34.10
Remo Pinstripe Coated 16"Compare 2 Prices
Remo Pinstripe Ebony 12"
£40.15
Remo Pinstripe Ebony 12"Compare 1 Prices
Remo Ambassador Coated 18"
£31.90
Remo Ambassador Coated 18"Compare 3 Prices
Remo Emperor Black Suede 14"
£34.65
Remo Emperor Black Suede 14"Compare 1 Prices
Remo Emperor Coated 18"
£30.95
Remo Emperor Coated 18"Compare 2 Prices
Remo Emperor Coated 20" Bass Drum
£44.55
Remo Emperor Coated 20" Bass DrumCompare 2 Prices
Remo Powerstroke P3 Ebony 22"
£76.95
Remo Powerstroke P3 Ebony 22"Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Remo Ambassador Smooth White 16"
£25.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Ambassador X Coated 16"
£25.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Evans S15H30
£23.65
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ahead 7A
£25.46
Compare Prices
28 offers
Remo Diplomat Coated 16"
£24.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Gibraltar SC-QRHHC
£26.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Evans Drumheads 16" Clear Drumhead
£24.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Evans B16G1
£24.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Remo Emperor White Suede 16"
£25.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Emperor Coated 16"
£24.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel