Remo Pinstripe Clear 15"

Manufacturer: Remo
Remo Pinstripe Clear 15"
from £31.90to £36.503 offersManufacturer: Remo
• Drumhead
• Material: 2-ply 7-mil Mylar film
• Rim: Double-ply glued
• Sound: Warm, full tonal spectrum
• Suitable for Pop, Rock, R&B
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Remo Pinstripe Clear 15"
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Remo

Popular Products

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Remo 15" Pinstripe Clear Drum Head color
Remo 15" Pinstripe Clear Drum Head, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Parts > Skins & Heads
prodImage
£31.90
£38.85
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Remo Drumhead Pinstripe Transparent - 15" - PS-0315-00 015456-PS031500
Clear Sound: The Remo Drumhead Pinstripe Transparent offers a deep tone with moderate attack for a balanced sound, thanks to its 2-ply 7-mil Mylar film. Optimised Damping: The layers are pre-dampened at the edge up to the black ring, which reduces unwanted overtones and produces a clear, focused sound. Durable Design: The high-quality workmanship of the fur ensures a long lifespan and consistent sound quality, even with intensive use. Versatile Application: With the size of 15" (Model PS-0315-00), it fits ideally on various drum shells and offers flexibility in set-up. Professional choice: The Remo Drumhead Pinstripe Transparent is the first choice for drummers seeking a deep, full sound without sacrificing versatility and control.
prodImage
£33.72
Shipping: Free
Remo Pinstripe Clear 15" Drumhead PS031500
Remo Pinstripe Clear 15" Drumhead, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Other Musical Instruments
prodImage
£36.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Drumhead
Material: 2-ply 7-mil Mylar film
Rim: Double-ply glued
Sound: Warm, full tonal spectrum
Suitable for Pop, Rock, R&B

Price History

1M 3M
Remo Pinstripe Clear 15"
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Remo

Remo Ambassador Coated 20" Bass Drum
£38.50
Remo Ambassador Coated 20" Bass DrumCompare 2 Prices
Remo Buffalo Drum 22"
£217.80
Remo Buffalo Drum 22"Compare 4 Prices
Remo Emperor Clear 16"
£24.95
Remo Emperor Clear 16"Compare 6 Prices
Remo Pinstripe Coated 16"
£34.10
Remo Pinstripe Coated 16"Compare 2 Prices
Remo Pinstripe Ebony 12"
£40.15
Remo Pinstripe Ebony 12"Compare 1 Prices
Remo Ambassador Coated 18"
£31.90
Remo Ambassador Coated 18"Compare 3 Prices
Remo Emperor Black Suede 14"
£34.65
Remo Emperor Black Suede 14"Compare 1 Prices
Remo Emperor Coated 18"
£30.95
Remo Emperor Coated 18"Compare 2 Prices
Remo Emperor Coated 20" Bass Drum
£44.55
Remo Emperor Coated 20" Bass DrumCompare 2 Prices
Remo Powerstroke P3 Ebony 22"
£76.95
Remo Powerstroke P3 Ebony 22"Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Evans TT16ECR
£31.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
Evans TT14ECR
£29.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Evans B15RES7
£31.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Promark TB3
£31.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Evans TT10ECR
£25.30
Compare Prices
4 offers
Remo Ambassador Ebony 20" Bass Drum
£32.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Gibraltar SC-GPR30C
£31.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Powerstroke 77 Colortone Red 13"
£29.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Meinl MMP6BK
£32.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
Evans TT18CHR
£36.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel